Underworld: Evolution

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

My God. Brother, what have you done?

star 6.5/10
From 2,435 Ratings

Summary

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

Underworld: Evolution Trailer

Underworld: Evolution Photos

  • Kate Beckinsale

    as Selene
  • Scott Speedman

    as Michael Corvin
  • Tony Curran

    as Marcus Corvinus
  • Shane Brolly

    as Kraven
  • Derek Jacobi

    as Alexander Corvinus
  • Bill Nighy

    as Viktor
  • Steven Mackintosh

    as Andreas Tanis
  • Zita Görög

    as Amelia
  • Brian Steele

    as William Corvinus
  • Scott McElroy

    as Soren
  • John Mann

    as Samuel
  • Michael Sheen

    as Lucian
  • Sophia Myles

    as Erika
  • Richard Cetrone

    as Pierce
  • Mike Mukatis

    as Taylor
  • Raoul Ganeev

    as Truck Driver
  • Andrew Kavadas

    as Selene's Father
Directing Len Wiseman Director
Production David Coatsworth Producer
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Production Terry McKay Executive Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
Art Chris August Art Direction
Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
Production Danny McBride Executive Producer
Writing Danny McBride Screenplay
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer
Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Production Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Production Len Wiseman Executive Producer
Art Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant
Art Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator
Art Paolo G. Venturi Assistant Art Director
Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Art Michael Toby Production Illustrator
Art Daniel Scarcello Sculptor
Art John Burke Set Designer
Camera David Crone Camera Operator
Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera
Camera Wayne 'Woody' Cone Key Grip
Camera Paul Arnel Grip
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Rosalina Da Silva Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa A. Meyer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Greyson R. Wolf Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up John T. Boe Set Dressing Artist
Crew Brian Bero Armorer
Crew Dale Allen Carpenter
Crew Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor
Crew Lee McNish Chef
Crew Ildiko Barritt Craft Service
Crew Dwayne Deverill Driver
Crew Scott Cozens Loader
Crew Mike Fields Makeup Effects
Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Casey Dexter Post Production Assistant
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Crew Mark Hoeppner Security
Sound Tim Webb Sound Recordist
Crew Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor
Crew Nick Diomis Transportation Captain
Crew Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Production David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Crew David Heinz Visual Effects Editor
Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Lighting Hollywood Heard Best Boy Electric
Lighting Renée George Electrician
Lighting Brad Alexander Lighting Artist
Lighting Rick Dean Lighting Technician
Lighting Ralph Guttman Rigging Grip
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Production Kendrie Upton Location Manager
Production Julia Bogdan-Rollo Production Accountant
Production Craig Dumont Production Coordinator
Production Elizabeth Hill Production Manager
Production Bridget Allen Production Supervisor
Sound Larry Kemp ADR Supervisor
Sound Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Sound Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Husby Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Glen Suhy 3D Artist
Visual Effects Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Akers Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Phil Notaro Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects
Visual Effects Niles Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Brownell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Crew Robert L. Benun Thanks
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunts
Directing Sam Harris First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Patty Hunter Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kia Porter Dresser
Directing Brad Martin Second Unit Director
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Art Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master
Art Andy Chung Concept Artist
Art Maureen Carey Construction Buyer
Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
Art Brent Bennett Set Buyer
Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Mixer
Crew Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant
Crew Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Donald Campbell VFX Artist
Crew Kirk Caouette Stunt Double
Camera Leon Serginson Assistant Camera
Camera James Kantola Best Boy Grip
Camera Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee
Camera H. Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip
Camera Kim Olsen First Company Grip
Camera Mark Gordon Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gareth Farfan Second Company Grip
Production Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Humphreys Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Franco Pante Assistant Editor
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Gary Oldroyd Post Production Coordinator
Production Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager
Sound Marco Beltrami Conductor
Lighting Terry Calhoun Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Terry Shigemitsu CG Artist
Lighting Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor
Production Allison Klein Executive Assistant
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
Production Michele Lee First Assistant Accountant
Production Ralph Denson General Manager
Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
Production Aaron Meziere Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Wendy Klein Matte Painter
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
Production Ryan Garcia Production Assistant
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Production Steven Flegel Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor

keyboard_arrow_up