Underworld: Evolution

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

My God. Brother, what have you done?

star 6.5
From 2,835 Ratings

Summary

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

Underworld: Evolution Trailer

Watch Underworld: Evolution Online

You can now watch Underworld: Evolution online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Underworld: Evolution Photos

    Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
    Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
    Directing Len Wiseman Director
    Production Len Wiseman Executive Producer
    Writing Len Wiseman Characters
    Writing Len Wiseman Story
    Writing Kevin Grevioux Characters
    Production Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer
    Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
    Production Richard S. Wright Producer
    Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
    Production Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
    Production Terry McKay Executive Producer
    Production James McQuaide Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy Partridge Costume Design
    Art Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Sound Marco Beltrami Conductor
    Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
    Production David Coatsworth Producer
    Production David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager
    Camera Simon Duggan Director of Photography
    Art Chris August Art Direction
    Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
    Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
    Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
    Crew Scott Cozens Loader
    Production Aaron Meziere Key Set Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalina Da Silva Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
    Lighting Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Brad Martin Second Unit Director
    Crew Kirk Caouette Stunt Double
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Lighting Hollywood Heard Best Boy Electric
    Production Tricia Wood Casting
    Production Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant
    Directing Sam Harris First Assistant Director
    Crew Mike Fields Makeup Effects
    Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
    Writing Danny McBride Screenplay
    Production Danny McBride Executive Producer
    Writing Danny McBride Characters
    Writing Danny McBride Story
    Costume & Make-Up Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Paolo G. Venturi Assistant Art Director
    Crew Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor
    Art Dan Sissons Property Master
    Art Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant
    Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Mixer
    Art Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
    Camera David Crone Camera Operator
    Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
    Crew Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Larry Kemp ADR Supervisor
    Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
    Art John Burke Set Designer
    Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
    Crew Nicole Randall Stunt Double
    Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
    Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera
    Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
    Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
    Art Michael Toby Production Illustrator
    Crew Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Merribelle Anderson Hairstylist
    Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Daniel Scarcello Sculptor
    Production Gary Oldroyd Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Denise Okimoto Music Editor
    Crew David Heinz Visual Effects Editor
    Production Bridget Allen Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Terry Calhoun Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Brad Alexander Lighting Artist
    Editing Franco Pante Assistant Editor
    Art Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Kee Kee Buckley Thanks
    Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
    Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
    Visual Effects Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects
    Sound Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
    Sound David Husby Sound Mixer
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunts
    Sound Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
    Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
    Crew Nick Diomis Transportation Captain
    Art Andy Chung Concept Artist
    Art Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master
    Crew Robert L. Benun Thanks
    Crew Brian Bero Armorer
    Sound Tim Webb Sound Recordist
    Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
    Art Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist
    Camera Kim Olsen First Company Grip
    Visual Effects Dan Akers Digital Compositors
    Camera H. Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Niles Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
    Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor
    Crew Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor
    Production Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Teresa A. Meyer Makeup Artist
    Camera Wayne 'Woody' Cone Key Grip
    Camera Paul Arnel Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Greyson R. Wolf Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up John T. Boe Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Dale Allen Carpenter
    Crew Lee McNish Chef
    Crew Ildiko Barritt Craft Service
    Crew Dwayne Deverill Driver
    Crew Casey Dexter Post Production Assistant
    Crew Mark Hoeppner Security
    Lighting Renée George Electrician
    Lighting Rick Dean Lighting Technician
    Lighting Ralph Guttman Rigging Grip
    Production Kendrie Upton Location Manager
    Production Julia Bogdan-Rollo Production Accountant
    Production Craig Dumont Production Coordinator
    Production Elizabeth Hill Production Manager
    Visual Effects Glen Suhy 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Phil Notaro Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alex Brownell Visual Effects Producer
    Production Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
    Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
    Camera Mark Gordon Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
    Art Brent Bennett Set Buyer
    Camera Gareth Farfan Second Company Grip
    Camera Leon Serginson Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Humphreys Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
    Production Steven Flegel Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Art Maureen Carey Construction Buyer
    Production Michele Lee First Assistant Accountant
    Camera Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee
    Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
    Art Dinesh Gill Property Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up Patty Hunter Costume Set Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kia Porter Dresser
    Visual Effects Donald Campbell VFX Artist
    Camera James Kantola Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Terry Shigemitsu CG Artist
    Production Allison Klein Executive Assistant
    Production Ralph Denson General Manager
    Visual Effects Wendy Klein Matte Painter
    Production Ryan Garcia Production Assistant
    Crew Caroline Field Stunts

    keyboard_arrow_up