Death Becomes Her

Death Becomes Her (1992)

In one small bottle... The fountain of youth. The secret of eternal life. The power of an ancient potion. Sometimes it works... sometimes it doesn't.

  • Genre: Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
  • Release Date: 1992-07-30
  • User Rating: 6.754/10 from 2113 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.754
From 2,113 Ratings
6.6 56 56/100

Summary

Madeline is married to Ernest, who was once arch-rival Helen's fiance. After recovering from a mental breakdown, Helen vows to kill Madeline and steal back Ernest. Unfortunately for everyone, the introduction of a magic potion causes things to be a great deal more complicated than a mere murder plot.

Death Becomes Her Trailer

Watch Death Becomes Her Online

You can now watch Death Becomes Her online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Death Becomes Her Photos

    Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
    Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
    Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
    Production Steve Starkey Producer
    Camera Don Burgess Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Arthur Schmidt Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Hopper Costumer
    Art Rick Carter Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
    Writing David Koepp Author
    Sound Rick Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Dean Cundey Director of Photography
    Sound Don Davis Orchestrator
    Directing Cherylanne Martin Second Assistant Director
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Art Jackie Carr Set Decoration
    Sound Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
    Art William James Teegarden Art Direction
    Production Karen Rea Casting
    Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist
    Directing Marty P. Ewing First Assistant Director
    Production Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
    Production Joan Bradshaw Co-Producer
    Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
    Crew Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Ken Ralston Second Unit Director
    Art Martin A. Kline Production Illustrator
    Editing Carin-Anne Strohmaier First Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Dick Smith Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up J. Roy Helland Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up J. Roy Helland Hairstylist
    Art Lauren E. Polizzi Set Designer
    Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Earl Sampson Boom Operator
    Directing Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
    Camera Raymond Stella Camera Operator
    Sound Jeff Clark Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lance Anderson Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lance Anderson Prosthetics
    Art Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
    Sound Albert Gasser Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
    Directing Max Kleven Second Unit Director
    Editing David Orr Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Key Hair Stylist
    Production Donna Ekholdt Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Jake Garber Makeup Effects Designer
    Art William Kemper Wright Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Barcie Waite Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Haney Prosthetic Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Haney Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
    Art Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer
    Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Scott Oshita Makeup Effects Designer
    Art John Zemansky Property Master
    Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
    Sound Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art John Berger Set Designer
    Art Lauren Cory Assistant Art Director
    Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
    Crew Robert Neilson Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Kenneth Karman Music Editor
    Camera Deana Newcomb Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
    Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Bercsi Costumer
    Art Bruce Fuselier Set Dresser
    Sound Donald J. Malouf Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Lee B. Drygas Assistant Property Master
    Visual Effects Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor
    Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
    Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Mills Makeup Artist
    Sound Howard Neiman Sound Editor
    Lighting Mark Walthour Chief Lighting Technician
    Art Linda Berger Assistant Art Director
    Sound Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Patti Hawn Unit Publicist
    Sound Larry Singer ADR Supervisor
    Sound Nils C. Jensen Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up E. Thomas Case Makeup Artist
    Art David Lowery Production Illustrator
    Writing Martin Donovan Writer
    Camera Jack Cooperman Underwater Director of Photography
    Art Max E. Brehme Set Dresser
    Production Jacqueline A. Shea Production Coordinator
    Crew D. G. Fisher Cableman
    Art Caroline Quinn Art Department Coordinator
    Art Tim Donelan Leadman
    Art Tom Cranham Production Illustrator
    Camera Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
    Production Janine Cavoto Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Tim Gonzales Craft Service
    Production Richard De Labio Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Sid Lucero Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Patrick Marshall Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Bud Heller Key Rigging Grip
    Art Jeffrey Thomas Greensman
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Costume & Make-Up Gilbert S. Hernandez Costumer
    Art Scott W. Leslie Set Dresser
    Crew Maylon Houston Transportation Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Wilson Costumer
    Art Daniel R. Bentley Assistant Property Master
    Camera Marty Dobkousky Grip
    Lighting Mark Soucie Lighting Technician
    Sound Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor
    Lighting Raymond Michels Rigging Grip
    Camera Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip
    Art Erin M. Cummins Assistant Art Director
    Camera Jolanda R. Wipfli Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jason Garcia Camera Loader
    Sound Larry Carow Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Shirley Crawford Hairstylist
    Lighting O'Shana Walker Lighting Technician
    Art Jerry Fitzpatrick Construction Coordinator
    Sound Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor
    Lighting Steve Chandler Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Geoff Campbell CG Artist
    Editing Stephen L. Meek Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist
    Production Karlene Gallegly Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Greg Nelson Makeup Artist
    Lighting Keith Roverud Lighting Technician
    Lighting Ben O. Graham Lighting Technician
    Camera Steven Cardarelli Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Redmon Costumer
    Lighting Anthony Wong Lighting Technician
    Sound Mike Boudry Sound Recordist
    Directing Dana J. Kuznetzkoff Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Edward R. Thompson Jr. Lighting Technician
    Production Kevin Landry Production Accountant
    Art Steven Jarrard Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Paul St. John Costumer
    Lighting Gary Sneed Lighting Technician
    Lighting John Zirbel Lighting Technician
    Camera John O'Grady Grip
    Camera Michael Ronald Heath Grip
    Art Richard Bruns Construction Foreman
    Art Steven M. Miller Greensman
    Art William Solomon Standby Painter
    Crew Ron Kelley Transportation Co-Captain
    Sound Sandra García Foley Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up John Dods Makeup Effects Designer

    keyboard_arrow_up