A comedy that follows the chaos that ensues when a meteor hits the Earth carrying alien life forms that give new meaning to the term "survival of the fittest." David Duchovny, Orlando Jones, Seann William Scott, and Julianne Moore are the only people standing between the aliens and world domination... which could be bad news for the Earth.
Visual Effects | Crys Forsyth-Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Michael Chapman | Director of Photography |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Allen Nelson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Editing | Sheldon Kahn | Editor |
Production | Sheldon Kahn | Associate Producer |
Art | J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Phil Tippett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aggie Guerard Rodgers | Costume Design |
Directing | Ivan Reitman | Director |
Production | Ivan Reitman | Producer |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Wendy Greene Bricmont | Editor |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Lauri Gaffin | Set Decoration |
Art | David F. Klassen | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Richard F. Mays | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Chase | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Ian Fox | Additional Camera |
Production | Jeff Apple | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Wensevic | Makeup Artist |
Writing | David Diamond | Screenplay |
Writing | David Weissman | Screenplay |
Writing | Don Jakoby | Screenplay |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Editing | Dana E. Glauberman | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Tom Pollock | Executive Producer |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Steven Olds | Visual Effects Designer |
Production | Daniel Goldberg | Producer |
Production | Joe Medjuck | Producer |
Production | David Rodgers | Executive Producer |
Crew | Curt Sobel | Temp Music Editor |
Art | Marc Baird | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Howard Berger | Effects Supervisor |
Writing | David J. Negron Sr. | Storyboard |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Angela Heald | Production Supervisor |
Art | Ben Woolverton | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Eric Armstrong | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Brown | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Anthony Scott | CG Animator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Editing | Anthony Harris | Digital Color Timer |
Crew | Donna Evans | Utility Stunts |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Visual Effects | Ken Kokka | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Andy Hill | Music Consultant |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Leo Russ | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Chambers | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Paul Deason | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul Deason | Co-Producer |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Barbara Tuss | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Rosario | Costume Illustrator |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Camera | David Luckenbach | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David Luckenbach | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Peter G. Travers | CG Supervisor |
Production | Alonzo Ruvalcaba | Head of Production |
Art | Hope M. Parrish | Property Master |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Lighting | Melton C. Maxwell | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Dave Robling | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | John Clinton | Digital Producer |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Crew | Des Carey | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine L. Offers | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Daniel C. Gold | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laini Thompson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric Reynolds | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Kokayi Ampah | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Nancy St. John | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward St. George | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colette Slattery | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | John-Paul Riva | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Walt Hadfield | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Bekoff | Set Designer |
Crew | Eric Bruneau | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Eric Leven | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yuri Bartoli | Creature Design |
Crew | Yuri Bartoli | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Don Howe | Animation Manager |
Crew | Kevin Rose-Williams | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Winnie D. Brown | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorenzo Hearns Jr. | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chanthou Kozberg | Set Costumer |
Editing | Saul Saladow | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Charles Rose | Lighting Supervisor |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jacob Chambers | Stunts |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | David Dunbar | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunt Double |
Camera | Trevor Loomis | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Lance Gilmer | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt | Standby Painter |
Directing | Sonia Bhalla | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Michael Neumann | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Phred Lender | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | David Rosenthal | I/O Supervisor |
Sound | Todd Homme | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Crew | Susan Deal | Craft Service |
Sound | Elizabeth Finch | Orchestrator |
Production | Ken Schwenker | Associate Producer |
Production | Ronell Venter | Associate Producer |
Production | Claudia Bonfe | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Dennis Butterworth | Greensman |
Art | Steve Knisely | Location Scout |
Art | Leslie Ross | Painter |
Art | Thomas Meikle | Sculptor |
Art | Helen Kozora | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Sandy Williams | Key Grip |
Art | Terry Doherty | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gavin Greenaway | Additional Music |
Crew | Prentice Randolph | Carpenter |
Crew | Jim Alfonso | Driver |
Camera | Steve Wolfe | Camera Loader |
Crew | Kevin Du Toit | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael Denering | Scenic Artist |
Crew | John Barnette | Set Medic |
Crew | Jon Crush | Stand In |
Crew | Frank Roughan | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Brian Bennett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mauriece Jacks Jr. | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Steven Jetton | Layout |
Editing | Brandon Crummett | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lighting | Larry Pausback | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jay Galbo | Electrician |
Lighting | Donald A. Spadoni | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michele Short | Casting Associate |
Production | Janet Lonsdale | Production Accountant |
Production | Leslie Valentino | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alessandra Cave | Production Manager |
Production | Jude Jensen | Researcher |
Sound | Jeff Porrello | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Clint Colver | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Mark Irvin | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim de Pala | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Betsy McClung | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Eurlyne Epper | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Paul Jyrälä | Foley Editor |
Production | Liz Borges-Herzog | Production Assistant |
Art | Diana Goodwin | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Pilot |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Demarti | Ager/Dyer |
Production | Francis Meade Warner | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ray Felipe | Script Researcher |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Art | Bryan D. Garofalo | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Rick Colosimo | Grip |
Crew | Bryan Fletchall | Techno Crane Operator |
Lighting | Renan Galindo | Lighting Technician |
Production | Alexi Saldamando | Casting Assistant |
Sound | David Schneider | Utility Sound |
Crew | Kofi Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Janet Brady | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana McCall | On Set Dresser |
Editing | Anna Solorio-Catalano | Assistant Editor |
Art | Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel Kuehn | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sound | Fred Peck III | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Rodney Sandoval | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Thomas Krebs | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jim McVay | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karen Jine | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Dobkousky | Costumer |
Directing | Kenneth Roth | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Lonnie Leslie | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Deborah Thomas | Data Wrangler |
Production | Rhonda Baer | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Primrose Fukuchi | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Chuck Sharp | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Tony Hobbs | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Michael Strong | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Daniel Myers Boone | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jorge Agraz | Production Secretary |
Production | Angie Ryan | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Joanna Shelmidine | Stunt Double |