Assassin Robert Rath arrives at a funeral to kill a prominent mobster, only to witness a rival hired gun complete the job for him -- with grisly results. Horrified by the murder of innocent bystanders, Rath decides to take one last job and then return to civilian life. But finding his way out of the world of contract killing grows ever more dangerous as Rath falls for his female target and becomes a marked man himself.
Editing | Richard Marks | Editor |
Production | Raynold Gideon | Producer |
Production | Richard Donner | Producer |
Production | Jim Van Wyck | Producer |
Editing | Lawrence Jordan | Editor |
Production | Bruce A. Evans | Producer |
Production | Dino De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Lazar | Producer |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Sound | Mark Mancina | Music |
Camera | Vilmos Zsigmond | Director of Photography |
Directing | Richard Donner | Director |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Leticia Stella | Art Direction |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Art | Lisa Dean | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth McBride | Costume Design |
Art | Thomas E. Sanders | Production Design |
Art | Nathan Crowley | Art Direction |
Art | Daniel T. Dorrance | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Michael McCombe | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Johnson | Hairstylist |
Art | Gilbert Wong | Set Designer |
Sound | Peggy McAffee | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Prappas | Set Costumer |
Sound | Catherine Rowe | Foley |
Lighting | Ian Jennings | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Neal Norton | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ray De La Motte | Camera Operator |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Patricia Fay | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Roberts | Set Costumer |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dick Hancock | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | John M. Woodward | Production Supervisor |
Art | Alan Manzer | Set Designer |
Sound | Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Frank M. Holgate | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Joy Ellison | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chad Griffin | Set Designer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Robin Buerki | Additional Camera |
Lighting | David R. Kohn | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah K. Larsen | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Raul J. Marin | Lighting Technician |
Art | Wendy Skerritt | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Steven Curtis Husch | Leadman |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Lilly Wachowski | Screenplay |
Writing | Lana Wachowski | Screenplay |
Writing | Brian Helgeland | Screenplay |
Crew | Rafael Pérez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paloma Suau | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Catherine Flynn | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Erik L. Nelson | Property Master |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John F. Reynolds | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Kay Taylor | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Dennis Petersen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Tina Kerr | Extras Casting |
Camera | Bob Webeck | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Tia Nolan | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Wes Houle | Electrician |
Camera | Gary Holt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Ricki L. Stein | Production Accountant |
Production | Heather Murphy | Production Coordinator |
Art | David M. Bowen | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Marienne O'Brien | Set Costumer |
Camera | Joseph E. Thibo | Camera Operator |
Directing | Karen Thorndike | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Frank M. Holgate | Aerial Camera |
Crew | John Giuliano | Prop Maker |
Lighting | Bob E. Krattiger | Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael E. Matteson | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Kent H. Johnson | Supervising Armorer |
Camera | Steve Itano | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dennis Seawright | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | J. Tom Archuleta | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Randal R. Groves | Prop Maker |
Camera | Raphy Molinary | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jim Van Wyck | First Assistant Director |
Production | Douglas Wright | Casting Associate |
Camera | Paul M. Pollard | Camera Operator |
Production | Jeff J. Davis | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Johnson | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Vicente Juarbe | First Assistant Director |
Art | Audrey A. Johnson | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Michael A. Jones | Camera Operator |
Art | Helen Kozora | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Krim | Costumer |
Camera | Jerry C. Deats | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Robert SummerStone | Electrician |
Sound | Zigmund Gron | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Eric Ramsey | Storyboard Artist |
Lighting | Angel Pastrana | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tammy Baker | Makeup Supervisor |
Lighting | Andy Reynolds | Electrician |
Editing | Bob Kaiser | Color Timer |
Editing | Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Art | Brady J. Condit | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Sakamoto | Set Dresser |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunt Double |
Crew | Barbara Anne Klein | Stunts |
Writing | Lana Wachowski | Story |
Writing | Lilly Wachowski | Story |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Conrad E. Palmisano | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Conrad E. Palmisano | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Double |