The Scorpion King

The Scorpion King (2002)

Warrior. Legend. King.

star 5.5
From 2,161 Ratings
5.5 45 40%

Summary

In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.

The Scorpion King Trailer

Watch The Scorpion King Online

You can now watch The Scorpion King online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Scorpion King Photos

    Sound Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
    Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
    Editing Michael Tronick Editor
    Production Michael Tronick Associate Producer
    Camera Hiro Narita Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Designer
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Art Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
    Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
    Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
    Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
    Writing Stephen Sommers Screenplay
    Production Stephen Sommers Producer
    Writing Stephen Sommers Characters
    Production Sean Daniel Producer
    Production James Jacks Producer
    Costume & Make-Up John Bloomfield Costume Design
    Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
    Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
    Directing Chuck Russell Director
    Camera John R. Leonetti Director of Photography
    Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
    Production Randi Hiller Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
    Crew Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Craig Abele Sculptor
    Production Rebecca Mangieri Casting Associate
    Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
    Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
    Production Andrew G. La Marca Unit Production Manager
    Writing William Osborne Screenplay
    Writing David Hayter Screenplay
    Production Vince McMahon Executive Producer
    Production Kevin Misher Producer
    Editing Greg Parsons Editor
    Editing Greg Parsons First Assistant Editor
    Crew Andy Cheng Fight Choreographer
    Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Morris Hairstylist
    Art Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser
    Art Gary Diamond Set Designer
    Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Carla Murray Sound Editor
    Production Richard Luke Rothschild Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Christopher Hartt Visual Effects
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elaina P. Schulman Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Dragon Dronet Armorer
    Lighting Raman Rao Gaffer
    Sound Marc Bonilla Musician
    Editing Katie Flint Editorial Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
    Production Rob Decina Casting
    Sound John Roesch Foley
    Camera Robert LaBonge Second Unit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Wardrobe Supervisor
    Crew Nancy Young Stunts
    Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
    Art Don 'Tex' Clark Set Dresser
    Art Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositor
    Sound John Finklea Music Editor
    Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
    Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
    Camera Robert Reed Altman Camera Operator
    Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
    Sound Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
    Art Conny Fauser Title Designer
    Crew Jamie Kemp Chef
    Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
    Crew Jerry Evans Choreographer
    Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
    Art Robert Lucas Leadman
    Production Michelle Brattson Location Assistant
    Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Ani Plotkin-Maloney Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Erma Kent Hairstylist
    Sound Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Susi Campos Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Smytka Set Costumer
    Production Trent Broin Production Assistant
    Camera Thom Owens Additional Camera
    Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Vern Nobles Camera Operator
    Camera Jody Miller Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
    Editing Mato Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist
    Crew Shô Kosugi Choreographer
    Lighting Don Bixby Gaffer
    Camera Monica Frommholz Additional Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Eryn Krueger Mekash Makeup Artist
    Directing Billy Burton Second Unit Director
    Crew Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Landon Makeup Artist
    Production Ty Warren Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up Christina Raye Hairstylist
    Lighting Michael Lyon Electrician
    Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Laverne Caracuzzi Makeup Artist
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
    Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
    Crew James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
    Sound Frank Bennett Orchestrator
    Crew Linda Brennan Dialect Coach
    Art Mark David Kersey Greensman
    Production Frank Cuomo Post Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
    Sound Dick Hansen Utility Sound
    Sound Aaron Levy Sound Recordist
    Crew Mark Franco Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Camera Don Domino Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
    Crew Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant
    Production Judith Sunga Casting Assistant
    Production Kristina Soderquist Production Accountant
    Camera Stephen J. Ullman Steadicam Operator
    Crew Virginia Landis Albertson Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Alex M. Cacciarelli Video Assist Operator
    Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
    Art Rodolfo Damaggio Conceptual Illustrator
    Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
    Production Michael Neale Location Manager
    Camera Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera
    Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
    Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
    Camera Trey Clinesmith First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
    Crew Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Brian Bero Armorer
    Crew Ella Marcus Craft Service
    Production Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Accountant
    Lighting Scott Fieldsteel Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Peña Set Costumer
    Lighting Barry Gross Electrician
    Lighting Dylan Rush Lighting Technician
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Directing Danny Green Second Assistant Director
    Crew Nelson Sepulveda Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain
    Sound Dennis Fuller Boom Operator
    Sound Robert J. Anderson Jr. Production Sound Mixer
    Camera Paul V. Perkins Dolly Grip
    Lighting Ronald A. Miller Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
    Lighting Craig Scagnetti Electrician
    Crew Max Gabl Scenic Artist
    Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
    Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Milligan On Set Dresser
    Production Donald Napoli Payroll Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Judith Tiedemann Hairstylist
    Production Andrew Blau Production Secretary
    Production Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Art Eric Rood Set Dresser
    Crew Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
    Art Jack Cornelius Set Dresser
    Art Canyon Martens Set Dresser
    Art Bruce Purcell Set Dresser
    Lighting Patriq Luo Electrician
    Lighting Travis Panarisi Electrician
    Lighting Scott Toland Electrician
    Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera
    Camera Daniel E. Teaze First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Derrick Kolus Gaffer
    Camera Dan Reilly Key Grip
    Lighting Brian Cwiakala Lighting Technician
    Lighting Quinton Reilly Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costume Supervisor
    Sound Gregg Frazier Boom Operator
    Camera Mary Funsten Second Assistant Camera
    Art John Campana Art Department Assistant
    Art Jon Neill Props
    Camera John Anthony Grip
    Crew Mark A. Lasoff CG Supervisor
    Crew Brian Benavides Carpenter
    Crew Glenn Clyatt Compositor
    Crew Alberto Coto Driver
    Crew Derek du Bellier Propmaker
    Crew Jim Roberts Set Medic
    Crew James L. Bailey Special Effects
    Crew Gregory Hinton Stand In
    Crew James Ryan Utility Stunts
    Production Denis Henry Hennelly Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Robert Castaneda 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Joshua Arsenault Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rodney Iwashina Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dylan A. Flores ADR Mixer
    Directing Steve Lonano Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Sean Carville Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Shaun M. McGovern First Assistant Accountant
    Sound Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dominic Daigle CG Animator
    Production Abdul-Majeed Moulvi Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Baron Costumer
    Directing Rick Kelly Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Brian Bilson Assistant Property Master
    Crew Jack Davis Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Greg Groenekamp Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Karina Desin Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects John Bozzalla Visual Effects Production Manager
    Crew Norm Compton Stunt Double
    Production Ryan Tighe Additional Production Assistant
    Production Monica Frommholz Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Aaron Dem Head of Production
    Production Steve Bonner Production Driver

    keyboard_arrow_up