Constantine

Constantine (2005)

Hell wants him. Heaven won't take him. Earth needs him.

star 7.0
From 6,927 Ratings
7.0 50 46%

Summary

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

Constantine Trailer

Watch Constantine Online

You can now watch Constantine online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Constantine Photos

    Directing Francis Lawrence Director
    Writing Kevin Brodbin Screenplay
    Writing Frank A. Cappello Screenplay
    Production Michael Uslan Producer
    Production Erwin Stoff Producer
    Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
    Production Benjamin Melniker Producer
    Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
    Production Gilbert Adler Executive Producer
    Production Michael Aguilar Executive Producer
    Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
    Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
    Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
    Editing Wayne Wahrman Editor
    Production Denise Chamian Casting
    Art Naomi Shohan Production Design
    Art David Lazan Art Direction
    Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
    Writing Kevin Brodbin Story
    Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
    Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
    Production Cherylanne Martin Co-Producer
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Slater Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
    Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
    Art Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
    Art Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director
    Art Jason Sweers Assistant Art Director
    Art Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director
    Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
    Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
    Art William J. Law III Set Designer
    Art Steven Schwartz Set Designer
    Art Stan Tropp Set Designer
    Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
    Sound Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
    Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
    Sound Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
    Sound John P. Fasal Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
    Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation Supervisor
    Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
    Crew Randy Bricker Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Juby Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Amy Hollywood Wixson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Donna Langston Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Demetrius Leal Visual Development
    Crew R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Jack English Gaffer
    Camera Timothy Roarke Camera Operator
    Camera Michael-Ryan Fletchall Camera Operator
    Camera Mark La Bonge Camera Operator
    Camera Mark La Bonge Steadicam Operator
    Camera Seth Kotok Additional Camera
    Lighting Jarred Waldron Gaffer
    Lighting Juan Morse Gaffer
    Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Jeff Cutter Additional Photography
    Camera Jeff Cutter Still Photographer
    Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Smytka Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
    Editing Gordon Antell First Assistant Editor
    Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
    Sound Gary Krause Music Editor
    Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
    Crew Bernice Culbertson Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Craig Lietzke Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Molly Allen Location Manager
    Production Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
    Crew Judith Jennings Studio Teachers
    Production Douglas S. McClintock II Location Manager
    Crew Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist
    Production Jackie Brady Baugh Production Accountant
    Crew Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Chuck Duke Animation
    Lighting Howard R. Campbell Lighting Technician
    Production Josh McLaglen Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
    Sound Rob Cunningham Boom Operator
    Art Lindsey Gary Art Department Assistant
    Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
    Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
    Art Charles Kern Painter
    Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
    Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
    Camera C. Alan Rawlins Sr. Key Grip
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hair Department Head
    Crew Wolfram de Marco Additional Music
    Crew Daragh Byrne Carpenter
    Crew Robert Lamkin Chef
    Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
    Crew Randy Goux Digital Effects Supervisor
    Crew Mark Valdez Driver
    Crew Laraine Moniz Post Production Assistant
    Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Bobby Mara Propmaker
    Crew Lance Mancuso Set Medic
    Crew Elizabeth C. Camp Set Production Assistant
    Crew Rob McCabe Stand In
    Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
    Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
    Crew Randy Burke Transportation Captain
    Crew Chad Moore Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager
    Crew Luciano Blotta Video Assist Operator
    Editing Dave Hussey Color Timer
    Lighting Brian Crane Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Paul Postal Electrician
    Lighting Haskell Friedman Lighting Artist
    Lighting John S. Campbell Rigging Grip
    Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
    Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
    Production Brian Brecht Production Manager
    Production Greg Abbas Researcher
    Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jared Rosen 24 Frame Playback
    Visual Effects Anthony Leonardi III Creature Design
    Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
    Visual Effects James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Aaron Cohen Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matt Heimlich Mechanical Designer
    Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
    Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
    Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
    Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
    Camera Neal Norton Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Kirk Corwin Property Master
    Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Jamie Rama Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
    Directing Rick Kelly Second Assistant Director
    Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Michael L. Fink Second Unit Director
    Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
    Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
    Art Joey Genitempo Set Painter
    Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
    Art Paul Luther Jackson Swing
    Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
    Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
    Sound Joel Dougherty First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Sound John Joseph Thomas Foley Supervisor
    Crew Pamela Elliott Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Ryan Hopkins Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
    Crew Mike Massa Stunt Driver
    Camera Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera
    Camera Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
    Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
    Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
    Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Jim Charmatz Character Designer
    Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Lead Animator
    Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
    Production Dena Berman Casting Assistant
    Editing Bronwyn Shields Assistant Editor
    Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Rachel Swenson Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
    Sound Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
    Lighting James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production J. Elizabeth Ingram Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
    Visual Effects Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor
    Production Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
    Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
    Production Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
    Crew Chad Stahelski Fight Choreographer
    Production Donald Fly General Manager
    Production Alonzo Ruvalcaba Head of Production
    Lighting Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip
    Production Michael Lagnese Key Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
    Production Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
    Production Lee Hahn Production Assistant
    Production Michael P. Twombly Production Secretary
    Crew Frank Toro Pyrotechnician
    Visual Effects Kane Brassington Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Kami Calevro Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera April Kelley Camera Loader
    Crew Mike Justus Utility Stunts
    Sound A Perfect Circle Music
    Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Shane Mahan Makeup Supervisor
    Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
    Directing Darin Rivetti Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art Zack Heath Art Department Assistant
    Art Brian Johnson Art Department Assistant
    Art Tom Hammock Art Department Assistant
    Art Frank Musitelle Greensman
    Crew Ray Maxwell Propmaker
    Crew Jim Meyer Propmaker
    Crew Fred O'Connor Propmaker
    Art Susannah Carradine Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Paul Detlefson Set Dresser
    Art James L. Eddy Set Dresser
    Art Steven Ladish Set Dresser
    Art David Loitz Set Dresser
    Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
    Art Brett C. Smith Set Dresser
    Camera Pamela Rittelmeyer Assistant Camera
    Lighting Bryan Booth Electrician
    Lighting Erik A. Erichsen Electrician
    Lighting Michael Franco Electrician
    Lighting Gene Hara Electrician
    Lighting Gary Lowrance Electrician
    Lighting David A. Parks Electrician
    Lighting Stephen Thorp Electrician
    Camera Eric Budlong Grip
    Camera R. Dana Harlow Grip
    Camera Pat O'Mara Grip
    Camera Chis Rountree Grip
    Camera Andrew Taylor Key Grip
    Lighting Huston Beaumont Rigging Grip
    Lighting Michael Dronge Rigging Grip
    Lighting Eddie G. Gutierrez Rigging Grip
    Lighting Thomas E. Lee Rigging Grip
    Lighting Vince Onken Rigging Grip
    Lighting Frank R. Sims Rigging Grip
    Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Ellen Falguiere Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Monica Haynes Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Laven-Cooper Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Liebig Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nina Padovano Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Janice Kavanagh Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up John Rosengrant Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stan Winston Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Rick Glenn Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Joe Henke Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
    Visual Effects William Groebe Animation
    Visual Effects Brian Mendenhall Animation
    Visual Effects James Straus Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Armstrong Animation
    Visual Effects James W. Brown Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Kitchen Animation
    Visual Effects Todd Labonte Animation
    Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Pender CG Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Ryan CG Artist
    Visual Effects Kyle Yamamoto CG Artist
    Visual Effects John Stillman Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sean O'Connor Compositing Supervisor
    Crew David 'Grue' Debry CG Supervisor
    Crew Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christopher Warren VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Joel Sevilla Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Yoshiya Yamada Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects John 'JD' Daniel Modeling
    Visual Effects Dan Dixon Modeling
    Visual Effects Christopher J. Eng Modeling
    Visual Effects Jericho Green Modeling
    Visual Effects Jose Samson Modeling
    Visual Effects Paul Zinnes Modeling
    Visual Effects Ross Nakamura Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Scott Kinsey VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ryan Lastimosa VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Brian Ducharme VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Haney Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Anthony Lucero Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Patrick Phillips Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Robert Spurlock Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Chris F. Moore Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Beth Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kristy King Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephanie C. Lee Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mark Edwards Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adam Lisagor Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects James D. Tittle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kevin Romond Visual Effects Technical Director
    Crew Csaba László Eröss Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician
    Crew Michael Kay Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jeff Khachadoorian Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jeff Ogg Special Effects Technician
    Crew Parry Willard Special Effects Technician
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael J. Benavente ADR Supervisor
    Sound Greg ten Bosch Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Sound Janusz Tokarzewski Sound Engineer
    Production Natasha Delahunt Production Assistant
    Production Jack Dubnicek Production Assistant
    Production Juliana FauntLeRoy Production Assistant
    Production Zachary Kamen Production Assistant
    Production Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant
    Production Nate Ruegger Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Chris Hall Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
    Crew David Leitch Stunts
    Writing Jamie Delano Comic Book
    Writing Garth Ennis Comic Book
    Writing Alan Moore Characters
    Crew J.J. Perry Stunts
    Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
    Crew Bob Brown Stunts
    Crew Chris Palermo Stunts
    Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
    Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
    Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
    Crew Gloria O'Brien Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
    Crew Hank Amos Stunts