Tenet

Tenet (2020)

Time runs out.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2020-08-22
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 5446 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Syncopy
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3
From 5,446 Ratings
7.4 69 70%

Summary

Armed with only one word - Tenet - and fighting for the survival of the entire world, the Protagonist journeys through a twilight world of international espionage on a mission that will unfold in something beyond real time.

Tenet Trailer

Watch Tenet Online

You can now watch Tenet online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Tenet Photos

    Directing Christopher Nolan Director
    Production Christopher Nolan Producer
    Writing Christopher Nolan Writer
    Production Emma Thomas Producer
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
    Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
    Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
    Crew James Armstrong Stunts
    Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
    Crew Mike Estes Stunts
    Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
    Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
    Sound Joseph Fraioli Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
    Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
    Crew Danny Downey Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Laurence Esnault Ager/Dyer
    Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
    Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
    Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
    Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
    Crew Rob Mars Stunts
    Production Andy Thompson Co-Producer
    Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
    Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
    Editing William Fletcher Assistant Editor
    Art Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director
    Crew Alice Rietveld Stunts
    Crew Terry Jackson Stunts
    Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
    Crew Jim Wilkey Stunts
    Crew Katelyn Brooke Stunts
    Crew Samuel Le Stunts
    Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
    Production Shahbaz Aynoddin Location Manager
    Editing Jennifer Lame Editor
    Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
    Art Alis Mäesalu Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jack Edjourian Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
    Crew Ed W. Marsh Visual Effects Editor
    Art Stephen Christensen Art Direction
    Crew David Hugghins Stunts
    Directing Andrés Barrientos Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Michael Sexton Property Master
    Crew Alice Ford Stunts
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Crew Frantisek Deak Stunts
    Crew Kofi Yiadom Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kristiina Ago Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
    Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
    Crew Craig Henningsen Stunts
    Crew Ray Siegle Stunts
    Sound Richard King Sound Designer
    Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Chris Grabher Stunts
    Camera Jallo Faber Camera Operator
    Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
    Production James R. McAllister Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jiří Kraus Stunts
    Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
    Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
    Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
    Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
    Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
    Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
    Art Walter Schneider Draughtsman
    Art Jenne Lee Supervising Art Director
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
    Crew Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Ville Penttilä Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor
    Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography
    Visual Effects David Drzewiecki Visual Effects Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
    Production Nick Fulton Unit Production Manager
    Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
    Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
    Crew Ryan Young Mix Technician
    Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
    Crew Jim Dowdall Stunts
    Art Toby Britton Supervising Art Director
    Production Thomas Hayslip Executive Producer
    Production Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
    Production Mika Saito Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
    Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
    Art Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction
    Production Alison Banks Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Phillip Howard Key Costumer
    Art Michael Garcia Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
    Art David Packard Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
    Editing Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
    Art Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager
    Production Richard George Location Manager
    Crew Ian Clarke Picture Car Coordinator
    Directing Martin Kildegaard Hem First Assistant Director
    Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
    Production Enrico Latella Location Manager
    Art Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
    Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
    Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Dan Neal Digital Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Avery Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ferdinando Merolla Hairstylist
    Crew Nick Benseman Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Key Makeup Artist
    Directing Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director
    Art Guy Belegaud Construction Foreman
    Crew Ryan Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Sound Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician
    Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist
    Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
    Lighting Rishi Umrania Chief Lighting Technician
    Sound Nicholas Fitzgerald Music Editor
    Crew Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician
    Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
    Camera Ray Milazzo First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
    Crew Joel Michael Kramer Stunts
    Visual Effects Vishal Tyagi Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Kenneth Cassar Pyrotechnician
    Art Kil Won Yu Set Designer
    Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
    Editing John Lee Associate Editor
    Crew Jason Curle Stunts
    Crew Jan Loukota Stunts
    Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
    Crew Milos Kulhavy Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Abdelfattah Qzaibar Key Costumer
    Lighting Don Domino Rigging Grip
    Art Anni Lindal Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Liisi Roht Makeup Artist
    Crew Enar Tarmo Stunts
    Art Triin Valvas Art Direction
    Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
    Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
    Camera Keith B. Davis First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Chiara Marona Costumer
    Art Tiiu-Ann Pello Art Direction
    Directing Tõnis Pill Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
    Crew Paul Darnell Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
    Crew Harry Lu Armorer
    Crew Duffy Gaver Stunts
    Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Krystina Figg Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
    Lighting R. Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Szandra Bíró Hairstylist
    Crew Matt Baker Stunts
    Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
    Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
    Production Helen Medrano Associate Producer
    Production Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant
    Editing Pearce Roemer Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Pedro Chávez Ager/Dyer
    Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Caleb Spillyards Stunts
    Crew Christopher Troy Stunts
    Visual Effects Rodney Burke Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Directing Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director
    Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
    Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
    Production Jenny Fumarolo Production Supervisor
    Art Letizia Santucci Set Decoration
    Directing Franco Basaglia First Assistant Director
    Art Anthony D. Parrillo Art Direction
    Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
    Crew Donny Carrington Stunts
    Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
    Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
    Production Kim Winther Casting Associate
    Production Alessandro Manni Production Supervisor
    Production Jessica Woodland Location Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mindy Iler Costumer
    Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Robert Guerrero Set Production Assistant
    Production Mona Bernal Production Coordinator
    Crew Mallory Thompson Stunts
    Art Erik Osusky Art Direction
    Crew Tim McGaughy Picture Car Coordinator
    Editing Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
    Camera Ryan Monro Key Grip
    Production Carmela Compagnone Production Accountant
    Crew Kyle Mclean Stunts
    Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
    Art Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
    Crew Cody Banta Stunts
    Production Tor Arne Øvrebø Unit Production Manager
    Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
    Crew Taylor McDonald Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Fauvel Ager/Dyer
    Crew Ross Kohnstam Stunts
    Production Johanna Trass Production Manager
    Lighting Mark Taylor Rigging Gaffer
    Production Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor
    Production Marshall Kistner Production Secretary
    Lighting Elvis Pasqual Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Camera Ross Coscia Steadicam Operator
    Crew Neil Andrea Marine Coordinator
    Crew Riley Harper Stunts
    Camera Justin Zaffiro Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Jess King Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Nardi Makeup Artist
    Camera Jonathan Clark Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Hemant Parshuram Sawant Digital Compositor
    Production Kristofer Piir Location Manager
    Crew Linda Kessler Stunts
    Sound Joseph Shirley Music Arranger
    Costume & Make-Up Lily Scott Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Yasmin Rogers Makeup Artist
    Crew Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
    Crew Greg Harris Stunts
    Production Lisa Kisner Assistant Accountant
    Production Pamela DesVigne Payroll Accountant
    Production Nolan B. Medrano Production Accountant
    Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
    Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
    Crew James Cox Stunts
    Crew Peter White Stunts
    Camera Jamie Young Dolly Grip
    Crew Adam Hammond Digital Effects Supervisor
    Production Ola Rydjord Unit Manager
    Production Alex Kerr Production Accountant
    Production Katherine Silva Production Accountant
    Editing Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor
    Crew Gordon Cave Special Effects Technician
    Crew Renars Latkovskis Stunts
    Crew Olivia Jaye Brown Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Massimiliano Duranti Hairstylist
    Crew Tom Harper Stunts
    Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
    Production Suzanna de Miranda Production Supervisor
    Crew David Elson Stunts
    Production Fraser Grant Production Accountant
    Crew Paul Bailey Stunts
    Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
    Crew Andrew Gutu Set Production Assistant
    Crew Zach Henry Stunts
    Art Arielle Ness-Cohn Assistant Art Director
    Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
    Crew Jan Brichcin Jr. Stunts
    Crew Marek Brichcin Stunts
    Crew Angel Rivera Set Production Assistant
    Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunts
    Lighting William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Fred Schuyler Set Production Assistant
    Directing Doris Tääker Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Tracey Ruggiero Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Cardoso Costume Illustrator
    Art Robert Aguirre Assistant Art Director
    Directing Alicia Triana Tabeau Additional Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Ray Valerio Rigging Grip
    Directing Udayan Baijal First Assistant Director
    Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
    Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
    Production Daniel Castle King Production Coordinator
    Art Stefano Carbonaro Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Jorge Hernández Ager/Dyer
    Art Charis Theobald Graphic Designer
    Crew Michaela Dvorska Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Allie Venrick Costumer
    Camera Juha Niska Best Boy Grip
    Production Jordan Paley Production Assistant
    Production Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
    Crew Anthony Genova Stunts
    Art Jameson Buston Leadman
    Camera Pietro Tiberti Key Grip
    Production Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Kranthi Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Katherine Henderson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Rick Miller Stunts
    Visual Effects Craig Saxby Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Gary S. Christie Best Boy Grip
    Crew Caleb Haydock Set Production Assistant
    Art Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master
    Crew Patrick Zapata Set Production Assistant
    Crew Michaela Salamounova Stunts
    Lighting Alvar Kõue Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Daniele Verdenelli Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
    Crew Vaclav Pacal Stunts
    Visual Effects Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Jeremy Cahen Set Production Assistant
    Crew Michael Lieberman Stunts
    Production Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant
    Editing Andres Hallik Assistant Editor
    Sound Angela Ang Foley Editor
    Art Kunal Sable Art Direction
    Crew Indrek Jürgenson Armorer
    Crew Erkki Tikan Armorer
    Art Aayushi Dixit Art Department Assistant
    Art Erin Ochi Art Department Coordinator
    Art Jessica Labarbera Assistant Art Director
    Art William Stickley Construction Manager
    Art Kaspar Sellin Graphic Designer
    Art Christopher Bomann Property Master
    Art Erica Facchini Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Scott Jones Set Dresser
    Art Adam Kirby Set Dresser
    Art Ryan Steffen Set Dresser
    Art Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
    Art Anthony Challenor Standby Carpenter
    Art Dan Yellowhammer Standby Carpenter
    Lighting Volmer Kliimand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Javed Ahmed Best Boy Grip
    Camera Himmat Deol Best Boy Grip
    Camera Eugene McDonagh Best Boy Grip
    Camera Chester Milton Camera Department Production Assistant
    Camera John Reynolds Dolly Grip
    Crew Alessandro Renga Generator Operator
    Lighting Kamlesh Sadrani Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Cody Corl Rigging Grip
    Lighting Andrew Gomez Rigging Grip
    Lighting Shane Brady Standby Rigger
    Lighting Phillip Eastwood Standby Rigger
    Costume & Make-Up Swinthin Francis Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Feliciano Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Derrick Spruill Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Caruso-Napolitano Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Toni Bisset Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Production Lily Beren Casting Assistant
    Production Heli Jürisson Extras Casting Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Guillermo Estrada Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Alan Beumer Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Brady Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Elise Drozdowski Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Meg Freeman Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mills Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew Payne Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tuule Soosaar Tailor
    Production Alexander Biehn Location Coordinator
    Production Marzia Coltellacci Location Coordinator
    Production Amanda Stevens Location Manager
    Crew David Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nicola Ernst Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Issy Haylett Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Toji Mathew Joseph Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jay Mariyappan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adeline Pizzato Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Subin Sawai Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Faizah Sayed Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Meghna Shetty Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Olivia Starr Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alankit Thapa Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vishal Vyas Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Leana Mae Felipe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew James Lu Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Harry Hamblin Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jude Joneph Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Katariina Braun Stunts
    Crew Brona Chaloupkova Stunts
    Crew Cara Marie Chooljian Stunts
    Crew Billy Clements Stunts
    Crew Jan Gabriel Stunts
    Crew Khrystyna Hul Stunts
    Crew Kaja Kann Stunts
    Crew Alex Kingi Stunts
    Crew Imogen Leaver Stunts
    Crew Jessica Whitney Macauley Stunts
    Crew Petr Myslik Stunts
    Crew Vanessa Rael Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Martin Semerád Stunts
    Crew Marek Simbersky Stunts
    Crew Dominique Elijah Smith Stunts
    Crew William R. Spencer Stunts
    Crew Martin Spur Stunts
    Crew Patrik Surowka Stunts
    Crew Kreete Tarmo Stunts
    Production Daniel Thomas Kyburz Unit Manager
    Production Renato Latella Unit Manager
    Production Benjamin Löbbert Unit Manager
    Production Dushyant Singh Rathore Production Manager
    Production Bjarke Toft Production Manager
    Directing Emeri Abel Third Assistant Director
    Crew Jeff Berlin Mixing Engineer
    Art Romek Delimata Concept Artist
    Production Colin Galloway Production Accountant
    Production Stacie Motobo First Assistant Accountant
    Production Akane Kashiwazaki Assistant Accountant
    Production Sarai Morales Assistant Accountant
    Production Lilli Hill Assistant Accountant
    Production Elizabeth Kerr Payroll Accountant
    Production Andrew Catania Production Coordinator
    Production Steph Hamilton-Jordan Travel Coordinator
    Crew Chelsea Barker Set Production Assistant
    Crew Leslie Bellows Set Production Assistant
    Crew Keiran Kerwin Set Production Assistant
    Crew Leonela Alberto Set Production Assistant
    Crew Tamara Bunker Set Production Assistant
    Crew Eduardo Medina Set Production Assistant
    Crew Chris Rosenblum Set Production Assistant
    Camera Brian Beverly Grip
    Camera Greg Mazzola Grip
    Camera Andrew Williams Grip
    Camera Phil Sperry Grip
    Camera Jose Reyes Grip
    Crew Bob Slater Special Effects Technician
    Crew Vincent Vanillo Special Effects Technician
    Crew Phillip Wheatley Special Effects Technician
    Crew Louis Lindwall Special Effects Technician
    Crew John Delaney Sr. Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Sara Skerritt Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Crew Darren Holvey Transportation Captain
    Crew Beatle Van Graan Transportation Captain
    Crew Jeffrey Stevens Set Medic
    Crew Michael Nerone Set Medic
    Crew Alina Dicu Craft Service
    Production Sairh Sheikh First Assistant Accountant
    Production Paresh Behera Production Accountant
    Production Ekaterina Petrounina Production Coordinator
    Production Sonm Raai Production Coordinator
    Production Ben Kozel Production Coordinator
    Production Ane Stubberud Production Coordinator
    Production Sofia Guiotto Production Coordinator
    Production Claus Elgaard Carlsen Production Accountant
    Production Annely Lepamaa Payroll Accountant
    Visual Effects Rahul Verma Digital Compositor
    Production Kieran Kerwin Production Assistant
    Production Sharan Production Assistant
    Production Carol Alice Tõniste Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up