Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)

Prepare to get served.

star 6.5
From 5,111 Ratings
6.9 66 86%

Summary

Inventor Flint Lockwood creates a machine that makes clouds rain food, enabling the down-and-out citizens of Chewandswallow to feed themselves. But when the falling food reaches gargantuan proportions, Flint must scramble to avert disaster. Can he regain control of the machine and put an end to the wild weather before the town is destroyed?

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Trailer

Watch Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Online

You can now watch Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Photos

    Sound Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer
    Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
    Lighting Chad Belteau Lighting Artist
    Lighting Takumi Kimura Lighting Artist
    Crew Penney Finkelman Cox Thanks
    Crew Sandra Rabins Thanks
    Crew David N. Weiss Thanks
    Visual Effects Kenn McDonald Animation
    Production Chris Juen Producer
    Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
    Crew Don Rhymer Thanks
    Crew Jay Lavender Thanks
    Crew Rodney Rothman Thanks
    Production Pam Marsden Producer
    Production Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Will Gluck Thanks
    Writing Phil Lord Screenplay
    Directing Phil Lord Director
    Writing Judi Barrett Author
    Writing Ron Barrett Author
    Sound John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
    Sound James T. Sale Orchestrator
    Writing Christopher Miller Screenplay
    Directing Christopher Miller Director
    Visual Effects Paul Rudish Visual Development
    Writing Rob Greenberg Screenplay
    Visual Effects Andrew Lawson Animation
    Crew Tim McKeon Thanks
    Crew Jordan Cahan Thanks
    Production Yair Landau Executive Producer
    Art Michael Kurinsky Art Direction
    Editing Robert Fisher Jr. Editor
    Art Justin K. Thompson Production Design
    Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Andrew Dorfman Music Editor
    Visual Effects Alan Rogers Animation
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
    Editing Karl Armstrong First Assistant Editor
    Production Lydia Bottegoni Producer
    Crew Andrea Miloro Thanks
    Editing Arthur D. Noda Associate Editor
    Visual Effects Zach Parrish Animation
    Production Mary Ellen Bauder Production Manager
    Crew Carter Bays Thanks
    Crew Craig Thomas Thanks
    Visual Effects Chris Reccardi Visual Development
    Crew Judah Miller Thanks
    Crew Erica Rivinoja Thanks
    Visual Effects Matthew J. Munn Animation
    Crew Chris McKenna Thanks
    Crew Adam Pava Thanks
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley
    Editing Jimmy Fusil Digital Intermediate
    Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Jim Hecht Thanks
    Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation
    Crew Karl Herbst CG Supervisor
    Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
    Lighting Christine Lo Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Mark Colangelo Visual Development
    Art Carey Yost Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Armand Serrano Visual Development
    Visual Effects Antonio Canobbio Visual Development
    Art Simon Rodgers Art Department Manager
    Visual Effects Marcelo Vignali Visual Development
    Visual Effects Adam Lawthers Animation
    Crew Warren Leonhardt Thanks
    Lighting Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Bill Haller Animation
    Visual Effects James Baker Animation
    Visual Effects Nathan McConnel Animation
    Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Dave Hardin Animation
    Visual Effects Kevin Freeman Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Lees Animation
    Crew Steven Liu Thanks
    Sound Jason George Supervising Sound Editor
    Lighting Kenji Sweeney Lighting Artist
    Sound William Boston Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Atsushi Sato Animation
    Lighting Lynn Basas Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jean-Paul Beaulieu Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Cristy Maltese Visual Development
    Visual Effects Dean Gordon Visual Development
    Visual Effects Jerry Loveland Visual Development
    Visual Effects Ethan Hurd Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Gaskill Visual Development
    Crew Carey Smith Digital Producer
    Visual Effects Rob Bredow VFX Supervisor
    Sound John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Raffaello Vecchione Visual Development
    Visual Effects Stephen Hoogendyk Animation
    Visual Effects Anthea Kerou Animation
    Visual Effects Rebecca Perez Animation
    Visual Effects Rahul Dabholkar Animation
    Visual Effects Ron Smith Animation
    Visual Effects Jacques Daigle Animation
    Lighting Terry Ziegelman Lighting Artist
    Lighting Thomas Hollier Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Sylvain Deboissy Visual Development
    Crew Christopher Burdorf Software Engineer
    Lighting jonathan Swartz Lighting Artist
    Crew Sosh Mirsepassi Software Team Lead
    Lighting Victor Schutz Lighting Artist
    Crew Daniel Kramer Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Keith W. Smith Animation
    Lighting Brock J. Stearn Lighting Artist
    Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
    Sound Roger Linley Musician
    Crew Jayson Price Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Edwards Animation
    Visual Effects Jason Figliozzi Animation
    Crew Derek Friesenborg Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Joel Reid Animation
    Visual Effects Brian D. Scott Lead Animator
    Visual Effects David Stodolny Animation
    Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
    Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
    Visual Effects Claudio de Oliveira Animation
    Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
    Lighting Blaine Kennison Lighting Artist
    Crew Lucas Miller Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Jeremy Collins Animation
    Visual Effects Claus Pedersen Animation
    Lighting Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Antonin Plante Animation
    Sound Tom Burns Sound Recordist
    Crew David Farley Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Christopher D. Williams Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation
    Lighting Kenneth Brain Lighting Artist
    Lighting Roman Robbins Lighting Artist
    Sound Paul Kegg Musician
    Crew David Gordon Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Neth Nom Animation
    Visual Effects Min Kang Animation
    Visual Effects Ted Blackman Visual Development
    Visual Effects Sebastien Bruneau Animation
    Visual Effects Jeremy Bernstein Animation
    Visual Effects Pete Oswald Visual Development
    Lighting Winston Quitasol Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Kim Hazel Animation
    Sound Roger Argente Musician
    Lighting Laurent Solignac Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Billy Brooks Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Matthew Hasselmann Animation
    Visual Effects YuehChih Eric Lin Animation
    Visual Effects Graham Silva Animation
    Crew Cottalango Leon Software Team Lead
    Crew J. Robert Ray Software Team Lead
    Crew R. Stirling Duguid CG Supervisor
    Crew Michael Ford CG Supervisor
    Lighting Mike Lasker Master Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Gwendelyn Robson Animation
    Visual Effects Zachary Torok Animation
    Visual Effects Marvin Kim Character Modelling Supervisor
    Lighting Joshua Chapel Lighting Artist
    Lighting Matt Giovingo Lighting Artist
    Lighting Marcel Hemingway Lighting Artist
    Crew Stephen Lunn Thanks
    Visual Effects Jennifer S. Williams Animation Department Coordinator
    Sound Christopher Guardino Orchestrator
    Crew Michael Ball Software Engineer
    Crew Marc-Andre Davignon Software Engineer
    Crew Junko V. Igarashi Software Engineer
    Crew Geo Snelling Software Engineer
    Crew Andrea Solis Software Engineer
    Crew Brian Wong Software Engineer
    Crew Alan Hawkins Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Joshua Beveridge Animation
    Crew Christopher Oey Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Peter J. Burns Thanks
    Crew Shoghi Castel De Oro Thanks
    Crew Paul C. Gerard Thanks
    Crew Deanna Marsigliese Thanks
    Crew Claudette Roland Thanks
    Crew Barbara Zipperman Thanks
    Lighting Rod Ibanez Lighting Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rod Ibanez Hair Supervisor
    Art Marino Angeles Art Department Coordinator
    Art Michelle Wong Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Danny Dimian CG Supervisor
    Crew Bruce Navsky Software Engineer
    Crew Dan Weston Software Engineer
    Crew Dhasarath Ravindranath Software Engineer
    Crew François Chardavoine Software Engineer
    Crew James Salter Software Engineer
    Crew Josh Wills Software Engineer
    Crew Lu Kondor Software Engineer
    Crew Mark Fickett Software Engineer
    Crew Mathew Selby Software Engineer
    Crew Robert Malikian Software Engineer
    Crew Yueyue Zhang Software Engineer
    Crew Moti Cohen Software Team Lead
    Crew James Crossley Supervising Animator
    Crew Alejandro Lostaunau Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Creola Nickolette Jones Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Daniel Dorman Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Garrett Cox Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Terence Mills Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Tyler Franks Systems Administrators & Support
    Directing Erin Lacey Script Coordinator
    Directing Jason Cooper Script Coordinator
    Directing Jessica L. Marshall Script Coordinator
    Directing Josh Roessler Script Coordinator
    Editing Carmen Woods Assistant Editor
    Lighting Bill Dorais Lighting Artist
    Lighting Cara Paul Lighting Artist
    Lighting Craig Feifarek Lighting Artist
    Lighting D. Wallace Colvard Lighting Artist
    Lighting James Fetter Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jong Jin Choi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Lighting Artist
    Lighting Leslie Baker Lighting Artist
    Lighting Matt Wheeler Lighting Artist
    Lighting Matthew Rampias Lighting Artist
    Lighting Pragya Tomar Lighting Artist
    Lighting Richard Liukis Lighting Artist
    Lighting Richard Matsushita Lighting Artist
    Lighting Rory Hinnen Lighting Artist
    Lighting Shannon McGee Lighting Artist
    Lighting Tatchapon Lertwirojkul Lighting Artist
    Lighting Robert W. Crain Master Lighting Artist
    Production Marc Ostroff Production Accountant
    Production Gredel Berrios Calladine Production Office Coordinator
    Production Tommy Bacorn Production Office Coordinator
    Sound Mike Marino Foley
    Visual Effects Abel Salazar Animation
    Visual Effects Alex M. Lehmann Animation
    Visual Effects Ben Kerr Animation
    Visual Effects David Anthony Gibson Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Luhta Animation
    Visual Effects Glen Sylvester Animation
    Visual Effects Igor Choromanski Animation
    Visual Effects Jamil Lahham Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Panko Animation
    Visual Effects Jinanavin Veerapatra Animation
    Visual Effects Joseph Chong Animation
    Visual Effects Luca Mazzoleni Animation
    Visual Effects Matt Kowaliszyn Animation
    Visual Effects Melissa Hawkins Animation
    Visual Effects Ray Hsu Animation
    Visual Effects Remington Scott Animation
    Visual Effects Shannon Justison Animation
    Visual Effects Lia Abbate Animation Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dan Quarnstrom Visual Development
    Visual Effects Noëlle Triaureau Visual Development
    Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer

    keyboard_arrow_up