Lovable Sulley and his wisecracking sidekick Mike Wazowski are the top scare team at Monsters, Inc., the scream-processing factory in Monstropolis. When a little girl named Boo wanders into their world, it's the monsters who are scared silly, and it's up to Sulley and Mike to keep her out of sight and get her back home.
Crew | Gary Schultz | Production Artist |
Crew | Shawn Brennan | Sequence Leads |
Visual Effects | John Kahrs | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brett Pulliam | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bret Parker | Animation |
Visual Effects | J. Warren Trezevant | Animation |
Editing | Torbin Xan Bullock | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Renee Steen | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Dominique Louis | Art Direction |
Art | Jerome Ranft | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Tim Crawfurd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Wendell Lee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sanjay Patel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alan Sperling | Animation |
Crew | Ken Schretzmann | Second Film Editor |
Visual Effects | James Bancroft | Modeling |
Visual Effects | James Bancroft | Shading |
Visual Effects | Byron Bashforth | Shading |
Camera | Don Conway | Camera Technician |
Crew | Erik Forman | Information Systems Manager |
Sound | Doc Kane | Sound Editor |
Crew | Glenn McQueen | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Nathaniel McLaughlin | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Lou Romano | Visual Development |
Costume & Make-Up | Phat Phuong | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Tobit | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Kureha Yokoo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gabrielle Siegel | Animation Production Assistant |
Editing | Marcia Gwendolyn Jones | Editorial Manager |
Visual Effects | Daniel McCoy | Shading |
Visual Effects | Ben Jordan | Shading |
Crew | Brad West | Software Engineer |
Crew | Tom Deering | Documentation & Support |
Production | Mary Hidalgo | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Carney | Set Dressing Manager |
Visual Effects | Scott Clark | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Andrew Gordon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nancy Kato | Animation |
Visual Effects | David DeVan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Mullins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gini Cruz Santos | Animation |
Editing | Lee Unkrich | Additional Editing |
Editing | Hoon H. Kim | Editorial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anthony A. Apodaca | Shading |
Lighting | Scott Clifford | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kim White | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Parks | Animation |
Production | Darla K. Anderson | Producer |
Writing | Andrew Stanton | Screenplay |
Crew | Derek Williams | Sequence Leads |
Costume & Make-Up | David Eisenmann | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Hutchison | Set Dressing Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Sarah Jo Helton | Animation Manager |
Visual Effects | Kyle Balda | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ricardo Curtis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jimmy Hayward | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amy McNamara | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tasha Wedeen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eliot Smyrl | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jason Bickerstaff | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Andrew Schmidt | Modeling |
Lighting | Lauren Alpert | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Rob Cook | Software Team Lead |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Katherine Sarafian | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Glenn Kim | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Carter Goodrich | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Jill Culton | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Doug Sweetland | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Bobby Beck | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bobby Podesta | Animation |
Editing | Atsuko Yamagishi | Editorial Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Deirdre Warin | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Mark Adams | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Kim White | Modeling |
Crew | Bena Currin | Software Team Lead |
Production | John Lasseter | Executive Producer |
Art | Bob Pauley | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Paul Mica | CG Painter |
Crew | Jason Deamer | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | J. Otto Seibold | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Karen Kiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patty Kihm Stevenson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ron Zorman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jenni Tsoi | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kathleen Relyea | Animation Fix Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christian Hoffman | Modeling |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra | Lighting Production Assistant |
Camera | Louis Rivera | Camera Supervisor |
Crew | Drew Rogge | Machinist |
Production | Catherine Roehl | Production Accountant |
Crew | Arik Ehle | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Dee Selby | Sound Design Assistant |
Writing | Ralph Eggleston | Original Story |
Art | Jonas Rivera | Art Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Bryn Imagire | CG Painter |
Visual Effects | Laura Phillips | CG Painter |
Crew | Randy Berrett | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Kevin Hawkes | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Nico Marlet | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Stephen Barnes | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shawn Krause | Animation |
Visual Effects | Angus MacLane | Animation |
Visual Effects | Paul Mendoza | Fix Animator |
Visual Effects | Christine Waggoner | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Sue Maatouk-Kalache | Shading |
Crew | Beth Sullivan | Department Administrator |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley |
Sound | Brenda Heins | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Jean-Claude Kalache | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jamie Frye | CG Painter |
Crew | Paul Mica | Production Artist |
Art | Norm DeCarlo | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Ralph Eggleston | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Stephen Gregory | Animation |
Visual Effects | Victor Navone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Pratt | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Batte | Shading |
Crew | John Alex | Software Engineer |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bruno Coon | Music Editor |
Editing | Jim Stewart | Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Kim | CG Painter |
Crew | Mark Cordell Holmes | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Brett Coderre | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Ford Murphy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ross Stevenson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bill Sheffler | Modeling |
Crew | Ian Buono | Documentation & Support |
Production | Robert Taylor | Finance |
Visual Effects | Yvonne Herbst | CG Painter |
Crew | Albert Lozano | Production Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Vincelette | Set Dressing Supervisor |
Crew | Bud Thon | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Oscar Grillo | Visual Development |
Production | Ruth Lambert | Casting |
Art | Jay Ward | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Phaedra Craig | CG Painter |
Editing | Katherine Ringgold | Additional Editing |
Editing | Jack Curtis Dubowsky | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Crew | Lawrence Marvit | Production Artist |
Crew | Tom Duff | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Lane Smith | Visual Development |
Crew | Courtney Bergin | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Doug Dooley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ike Feldman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Billy Merritt | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew L. Schmidt | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Tart | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Venturini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Green | Modeling |
Lighting | Mark Nielsen | Lighting Manager |
Crew | Steve May | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Brad Andalman | Software Team Lead |
Crew | David DiFrancesco | Photoscience Manager |
Production | Andrew Stanton | Executive Producer |
Crew | Thomas Porter | Supervising Technical Director |
Art | Harley Jessup | Production Design |
Art | Tia W. Kratter | Art Direction |
Crew | Rich Quade | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Ricky Nierva | Visual Development |
Art | Andrea Warren | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Peter Nash | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Wood | Animation |
Lighting | Tim Best | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Thomas Hahn | Software Team Lead |
Visual Effects | Rick Sayre | Shading |
Art | Nick Vlahos | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Sukiennik | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Gina Trbovich-Malewicz | Shading |
Lighting | Joyce Powell | Directing Lighting Artist |
Crew | Ronen Barzel | Software Engineer |
Crew | Paul Cichocki | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | John Hazelton | Projection |
Writing | Jill Culton | Original Story |
Writing | Jeff Pidgeon | Original Story |
Crew | David Hong | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Bud Luckey | Visual Development |
Crew | Gregg Olsson | Sequence Leads |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Sanford | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Berenstein | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alan Barillaro | Animation |
Lighting | Janet Lucroy | Directing Lighting Artist |
Camera | Perrin Cutting | Camera Department Manager |
Visual Effects | Robin Cooper | CG Painter |
Visual Effects | Geefwee Boedoe | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Chris Ure | Visual Development |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Moon Lee | Set Dressing Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Mason | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robert H. Russ | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jon Mead | Animation |
Editing | Luis Alvarez y Alvarez | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Visual Effects | Paul Aichele | Modeling |
Production | Tricia Andres | Production Office Coordinator |
Art | Jon Childress Farmer | Set Dresser |
Writing | Pete Docter | Original Story |
Production | Matthew Jon Beck | Casting |
Editing | Mark Yeager | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Robert Grahamjones | Editor |
Production | Bahram Hooshmand | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Greg Snyder | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Daniel Gerson | Screenplay |
Production | Kori Rae | Associate Producer |
Production | Karen Dufilho-Rosen | Co-Producer |
Sound | Randy Newman | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Dylan Brown | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Lin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bob Whitehill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nicole Paradis Grindle | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Sound | Tom MacDougall | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Lee | Visual Effects |
Crew | Tony Basso | Security |
Production | Bruce Nachbar | Production Manager |
Directing | Jessica Donohoe | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Jonathan Sacks | Orchestrator |
Sound | Frank Wolf | Scoring Mixer |
Editing | Chris DeLaGuardia | Color Timer |
Production | Nils Erdmann | Finance |
Costume & Make-Up | LeighAnna Frostad | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | Jeremy Lasky | Layout |
Editing | Chris Vallance | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ethan Owen | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Visual Effects | Bud Luckey | Character Designer |
Sound | Morten Folmer Nielsen | ADR Editor |
Art | Susan Bradley | Title Designer |
Sound | Lindakay Brown | Foley Editor |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Crew | Jonathan Roberts | Additional Writing |
Visual Effects | Onny P. Carr | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Daniel Herman | Additional Effects Development |
Visual Effects | Stephen King | Shading |
Visual Effects | Mitch Prater | Shading |
Sound | Charles Paley | Music Editor |
Crew | F. Sebastian Grassia | Software Engineer |
Crew | Elle Yoko Suzuki | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Jason Topolski | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Brian Boyd | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Cynthia Dueltgen | Modeling |
Lighting | Jae Hong Kim | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Seth Piezas | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Swec | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Sound | Mark Eshelman | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Joey Newman | Conductor |
Crew | Gabriel Benveniste | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Douglas Epps | Software Engineer |
Crew | Lisa Forssell | Software Engineer |
Crew | Dirk Van Gelder | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Rhett Reese | Additional Writing |
Crew | Michael Kass | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Lisa Kim | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ivo Kos | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ana Lacaze | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Lorenzen | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Joshua Reiss | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Larry Cutler | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Michael Fong | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Thomas Jordan | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Visual Effects | Ivo Kos | Modeling |
Lighting | Carmen Ngai | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Matthew Martin | Software Engineer |
Editing | Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Editing | Jason Hudak | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Edward Escueta | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Kurt Fleischer | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Cory Knox | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Mark T. VandeWettering | Software Engineer |
Crew | David Silverman | Additional Writing |
Sound | Stephen Kearney | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Kristifir Klein | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Ken Lao | Additional Effects Development |
Visual Effects | Mirjana Nikolic | Shading |
Visual Effects | Brandon Onstott | Shading |
Visual Effects | David Orecklin | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Ranft | Additional Writing |
Crew | Robert L. Baird | Additional Writing |
Crew | Kent Brown | Temp Sound Editor |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Christina Haaser | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephen King | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Ana Lacaze | Shading |
Visual Effects | Tom Miller | Shading |
Crew | Marc Bonilla | Additional Music |
Directing | Shannon Wood | Script Coordinator |
Production | Sean C. Alvarez | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Jay Faulkner | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Kilgore | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Lighting | Felix Mendoza | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dale Ruffolo | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard S.G. Thompson | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Crew | Kitt Hirasaki | Software Engineer |
Crew | James Burgess | Photoscience Manager |
Crew | Jason 'Jayfish' Hull | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Andy Thomas | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Wayne Wooten | Software Engineer |
Editing | John Countryman | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Onny P. Carr | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kim | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Eben Ostby | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Crew | Jon Shlens | Software Engineer |
Directing | Gabriel Schlumberger | Layout |
Sound | Jason Lloyd | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jenna Capozzi | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Mickie McGowan | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | David Yu | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Guenette | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Sangwoo Hong | Modeling |
Directing | Jongo | Layout |
Lighting | Kelly O'Connell | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Jack Paulus | Sequence Supervisor |
Directing | Yun Shin | Layout |
Visual Effects | Belinda van Valkenburg | CG Painter |
Crew | Bill Kinder | Post-Production Manager |
Directing | Victoria Jaschob | Layout |
Crew | Michael B. Johnson | Software Engineer |
Crew | Craig Kolb | Software Engineer |
Directing | Bob Peterson | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Manny Ponce | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Brian M. Rosen | Shading |
Visual Effects | Keith Stichweh | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Visual Effects | Allison Torres | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Directing | Tom Kim | Layout |
Crew | Manny Ko | Software Engineer |
Crew | Timothy Sorensen | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Boyd | Musician |
Production | Kirsten Ames Staubli | Production Accountant |
Crew | Don Schreiter | Software Engineer |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Crew | Grant Gatzke | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Gary Monheit | Software Engineer |
Crew | Guido Quaroni | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Nelson Siu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Bethany Jane Hanson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Chris King | Software Engineer |
Crew | Tim Milliron | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | David Munier | Shading |
Crew | Sudeep Rangaswamy | Software Engineer |
Crew | Christopher C. Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Derek Casari | Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Tim Milliron | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Martin Nguyen | Simulation & Effects Artist |
Visual Effects | John Singh Pottebaum | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dale Ruffolo | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Bill Wise | Shading |
Sound | Andrew Page | Music |
Crew | Jisup Hong | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Michael R. King | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Sonoko Konishi | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Keith Olenick | Shading |
Crew | Jerome Strach | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Elizabeth Del Sol | Lighting Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Chris DiGiovanni | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jesse Hollander | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Fong | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Lighting | Cindy Hong | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Steven James | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Kelly O'Connell | Modeling |
Lighting | John Warren | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Steven Clay Hunter | Character Designer |
Crew | Bob Peterson | Additional Writing |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Lars R. Damerow | Shading |
Lighting | Thane Hawkins | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Thomas Jordan | Shading |
Visual Effects | Michael R. King | Shading |
Crew | Josh Minor | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Amy Moran | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Guido Quaroni | 3D Modeller |
Writing | Will Csaklos | Script Consultant |
Crew | David Laur | Software Engineer |
Crew | Michael Lorenzen | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Shantzis | Software Engineer |
Sound | Isobel Griffiths | Orchestrator |
Crew | Peter Nye | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Audrey Wong | Software Engineer |
Directing | Adam Schnitzer | Layout |
Crew | Jay Weiland | Systems Administrators & Support |
Lighting | Nousha Emami | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Eileen O'Neill | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Peter Sumanaseni | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Galyn Susman | Simulation & Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Adam Woodbury | Additional Effects Development |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Sound | Don Williams | Musician |
Crew | David Baraff | Software Engineer |
Crew | Jennifer Becker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Ling Hsu | Systems Administrators & Support |
Production | Graham Moloy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kristina Ruud | Finance |
Crew | Andy Witkin | Software Team Lead |
Crew | Heidi Stettner | Software Engineer |
Crew | Terry Lee Moseley | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Patrick Siemer | Title Graphics |
Crew | Brian Smits | Software Engineer |
Crew | Eric Veach | Software Engineer |
Crew | Patrick Wilson | Production Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Fu | Shading |
Lighting | Patrick Wilson | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Patrick Guenette | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Tien Truong | Software Engineer |
Crew | Brad Winemiller | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Rose | Animation |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Mix Technician |
Directing | Louis Gonzales | Layout |
Crew | Vince Caro | Additional Dialogue |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Randy Newman | Music Producer |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ewan Johnson | Layout Supervisor |
Writing | Marcia Gwendolyn Jones | Story Manager |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Art | Geefwee Boedoe | Additional Storyboarding |
Visual Effects | Keith Kolder | CG Animator |
Art | Robert Anderson | Additional Set Dresser |
Production | Kimberly Adair Clark | Human Resources |
Production | Shane M. Thomas | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Bob Whitehill | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Writing | Maxwell Brace IV | Story Artist |
Sound | Brian Magerkurth | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Lee Unkrich | Co-Director |
Directing | David Silverman | Co-Director |
Directing | Pete Docter | Director |
Writing | Bob Peterson | Story Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Newman | Songs |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |