300

300 (2007)

Prepare for glory!

star 7.1
From 13,327 Ratings
7.6 52 61%

Summary

Based on Frank Miller's graphic novel, "300" is very loosely based the 480 B.C. Battle of Thermopylae, where the King of Sparta led his army against the advancing Persians; the battle is said to have inspired all of Greece to band together against the Persians, and helped usher in the world's first democracy.

300 Trailer

Watch 300 Online

You can now watch 300 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • 300 Photos

    Camera Larry Fong Director of Photography
    Production Gianni Nunnari Producer
    Production Bernie Goldmann Producer
    Production William Fay Executive Producer
    Production Frank Miller Executive Producer
    Production Carrie Hilton Casting
    Art Nicolas Lepage Art Direction
    Production Deborah Snyder Executive Producer
    Production Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
    Production Craig J. Flores Executive Producer
    Writing Zack Snyder Screenplay
    Writing Kurt Johnstad Screenplay
    Editing William Hoy Editor
    Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
    Writing Michael B. Gordon Screenplay
    Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
    Directing Zack Snyder Director
    Production Kristy Carlson Casting
    Production Jeffrey Silver Producer
    Production Scott Mednick Executive Producer
    Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
    Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Wilkinson Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Scott Wheeler Makeup Department Head
    Art Paul Hotte Set Decoration
    Art Philippe Lord Set Decoration
    Art James D. Bissell Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Lyse Pomerleau Costume Supervisor
    Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
    Art Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
    Visual Effects Michael Meagher Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Daniel Sauvé Camera Operator
    Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
    Art Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator
    Art Keith Christensen Sculptor
    Sound Scott A. Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
    Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Takashi Seida Still Photographer
    Camera François Daignault Camera Operator
    Production Pierre Blondin Location Manager
    Crew Jerie McBride Studio Teachers
    Visual Effects Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator
    Art Frédéric Amblard Set Designer
    Crew George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor
    Art Lucie Fournier Sculptor
    Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Marc Chow Sculptor
    Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer
    Art Hiroshi Yada Sculptor
    Art Martin Laneuville Greensman
    Visual Effects Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Collin Butrum Transportation Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
    Art Brent Lambert Set Designer
    Crew Stephen Gilbert Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jeremy Hunt Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Daniel Sauvé Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer
    Art Alex Touikan Set Designer
    Sound Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting John Lewin Gaffer
    Crew Nadine Thouin Choreographer
    Visual Effects Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
    Crew David Leitch Stunts
    Production Tamara Notcutt Casting Associate
    Crew Tad Griffith Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
    Crew Tim Rigby Utility Stunts
    Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
    Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
    Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
    Sound Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jeff Rosen ADR Editor
    Sound Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
    Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
    Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
    Sound David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Zack Davis ADR Supervisor
    Art Simon Chamberland Property Master
    Sound Eric A. Norris Supervising Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
    Art Denis Hamel Property Master
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mark Pappas Foley Supervisor
    Sound Brad North Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
    Sound Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor
    Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera William R. Dalgleish First Assistant Camera
    Camera Martine Vincent Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lavoie Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Hairstylist
    Camera Yves Drapeau First Assistant Camera
    Crew Stephane Boisvert Generator Operator
    Lighting Christian Chabot Lighting Technician
    Camera Eric Aubin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up David Scott Makeup Artist
    Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
    Lighting Marco Venditto Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Larysa Chernienko Makeup Artist
    Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
    Lighting Sandrin Olivier Rigging Grip
    Camera Caroline Béliveau Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Christian Lemay Assistant Camera
    Camera Noel Donnellon Epk Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hair Department Head
    Lighting Pierre Beaulieu Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist
    Lighting Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Richard Boucher Dolly Grip
    Camera Mathieu Price Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Melina Di Cristo Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Annick Legout Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jean-Jacques Dion Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Réjean Forget Key Hair Stylist
    Lighting Richard Alger Electrician
    Crew David Uloth Techno Crane Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Jocelyne Bellemare Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Robert Lapierre Jr. Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Anderson Costume Assistant
    Camera Sylvain Dupuis Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Bieselin Clark Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Julie Garceau Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Trépanier Key Makeup Artist
    Crew Adam Forman Tattooist
    Lighting Jeff Scott Best Boy Electrician
    Camera David Dinel Best Boy Grip
    Camera Mirosław Baszak Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera Stephen Wells Dolly Grip
    Camera Alain Bisson Doyal Grip
    Camera Robert B. Baylis Key Grip
    Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Azalia Snail Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tereska Gesing Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Pascal Gauthier Key Dresser
    Art Yolanda Santosa Title Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Henri Aubertin Key Dresser
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Amyot Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Simonetta Mariano Costume Illustrator
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Gélinas Dresser
    Art Dan Milligan Concept Artist
    Art Guy Pigeon Set Designer
    Directing Martin Walters First Assistant Director
    Art Meinert Hansen Concept Artist
    Art Marco Lavallée Set Dresser
    Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
    Production Caroline Lachance Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Mark Alan Yates Storyboard Artist
    Art Marco Nero Concept Artist
    Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
    Crew Andrea Wertheim Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Danielle Plantec CG Supervisor
    Crew Jake Morrison Digital Effects Supervisor
    Editing Melissa Remenarich First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Jean-Francois Morissette 3D Tracking Layout
    Visual Effects Erik Liles Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Cozens Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Alejandro Valdés-Rochin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Production Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Additional Casting
    Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
    Editing Bill Holley Colorist
    Crew John Bober Transportation Captain
    Visual Effects Nerys Lincoln 3D Artist
    Crew Yanick Wilisky CG Supervisor
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Crew Serge Lavigueur Armory Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julia Reinhard Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Holmes Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects P. Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Stephen Coren CG Supervisor
    Crew Cristin Pescosolido Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jayne Herrmann Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Editing Éric Gaudry Colorist
    Crew Bret St. Clair CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ana Marie Cruz Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Chris Capell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Anouk Deveault-Moreau Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor
    Editing Dylan Carter Online Editor
    Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor
    Crew Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Yoshiya Yamada Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cesar Dacol Jr. Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lisa Marra Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Nathan Gunn Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Sergio Ayrosa Compositing Artist
    Crew Derek Wentworth Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marie-Claude Aubry Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production David Rapaport Additional Casting
    Production Randi Wells Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Danielle Rubin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Jacques Langlois Pyrotechnician
    Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Stephan Schweizer Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Andreas Nehls 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Chadi Abo Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marie-Chantale Savard-Côté Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Martin Zwanzger Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Richard Cote Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Todd Baillere Post Production Consulting
    Production Wesley Coller Associate Producer
    Crew Chris Wells CG Supervisor
    Directing Clay Staub Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Arild Anfinnsen VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Marie-Maude Grenier Costumer
    Writing Frank Miller Novel
    Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
    Visual Effects Miguel Ortega Modeling
    Visual Effects Neal Sopata VFX Artist
    Crew Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
    Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
    Crew Jean Frenette Stunts
    Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunts