With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure from the government, the press and the public to share his technology with the military. Unwilling to let go of his invention, Stark, with Pepper Potts and James 'Rhodey' Rhodes at his side, must forge new alliances – and confront powerful enemies.
Writing | Justin Theroux | Screenplay |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Writing | Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Art | J. Michael Riva | Production Design |
Crew | Kenny Alexander | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Richard Pearson | Editor |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Dan Lebental | Editor |
Crew | Richard Cetrone | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mukatis | Utility Stunts |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Executive Producer |
Production | Denis L. Stewart | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Utility Stunts |
Art | Lauri Gaffin | Set Decoration |
Art | David F. Klassen | Art Direction |
Crew | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Coordinator |
Writing | Jack Kirby | Comic Book |
Art | Page Buckner | Art Direction |
Directing | Jon Favreau | Director |
Production | Jon Favreau | Executive Producer |
Writing | Larry Lieber | Comic Book |
Writing | Don Heck | Comic Book |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Utility Stunts |
Production | Susan Downey | Executive Producer |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | Michael E. Goldman | Art Direction |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Esteban Cueto | Stunts |
Crew | Eileen Weisinger | Utility Stunts |
Production | Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
Production | David Maisel | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeremy Latcham | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Production | Basil Grillo | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Chambers | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jon H. Epstein | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Simone Bargetze | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mike Gunther | Utility Stunts |
Production | Eric Heffron | Associate Producer |
Directing | Eric Heffron | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeff Imada | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Mark Kubr | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Heidi Brook Myers | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Bobby McLaughlin | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunt Double |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian Duffy | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Double |
Art | Suzan Wexler | Art Direction |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Stunts |
Crew | John Hateley | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Utility Stunts |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Crew | Jakob Bokulich | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Steve Upton | Stunts |
Crew | Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Crew | Tanner Foust | Stunt Driver |
Crew | David Schultz | Utility Stunts |
Production | Karen Gilchrist | Associate Producer |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kiante Elam | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thomas Robinson Harper | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ray Siegle | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sara Holden | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Susan Pickett | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scott Workman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marc Chu | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Michael Bauman | Gaffer |
Crew | Vladimir Tevlovski | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Travis Tohill | Animation |
Directing | Chris Castaldi | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Rich Rutherford | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Boni Yanagisawa | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Keith Splinter Davis | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Wayne Billheimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Shane Mahan | Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Alvin Zalamea | Stunts |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Justin A. Williams | Stunts |
Crew | David Castillo | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Katie Eischen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jean-François Dubut | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shawn Kautz | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Marc C. Geschwind | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Utility Stunts |
Crew | David Anthony Buglione | Stunts |
Crew | Chrissy Weathersby Ball | Stunts |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Crew | Riley Harper | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cassidy Vick Hice | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Walker | VFX Artist |
Crew | Thomas J. Lawson | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Socash | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Cheyenne Ellis | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Baz Karbouris | Utility Stunts |
Production | Trinh Tran | Production Assistant |
Crew | Richard C. Taylor | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Heather Arthur | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Paul Crawford | Stunts |
Crew | Cain Smead | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mark Chapman | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |