Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)

Desperate Times. Desperate Measures.

star 7.1/10
From 5,812 Ratings

Summary

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Trailer

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Photos

  • Tom Cruise

    as Ethan Hunt
  • Jeremy Renner

    as William Brandt
  • Simon Pegg

    as Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
  • Rebecca Ferguson

    as Ilsa Faust
  • Ving Rhames

    as Luther Stickell
  • Sean Harris

    as Solomon Lane
  • Simon McBurney

    as Atlee
  • Zhang Jingchu

    as Lauren
  • Tom Hollander

    as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
  • Jens Hultén

    as Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter
  • Alec Baldwin

    as Alan Hunley
  • Mateo Rufino

    as A400M Pilot
  • Fernando Abadie

    as A400M Pilot
  • Alec Utgoff

    as A400M Crewman
  • Hermione Corfield

    as Record Shop Girl
  • Nigel Barber

    as Chairman
  • William Roberts

    as Senator
  • Patrick Poletti

    as Senator
  • Martin Cochrane

    as Senator
  • David Peart

    as Senator
  • Barnabás Réti

    as Janik's Sentry
  • Ash Merat

    as Janik's Sentry
  • James Weber Brown

    as IMF Operator
  • Robert Maaser

    as Officer Assassin
  • Wolfgang Stegemann

    as Flautist Assassin
  • Eva-Marie Becker

    as Opera Lighting Technician
  • Adam Ganne

    as Opera Lighting Technician
  • Jesus Alvarez

    as Caláf
  • America Olivo

    as Turandot
  • James Cleverton

    as The Mandarin
  • Martin Nelson

    as Altoum
  • James McOran Campbell

    as Ping
  • Tom Lowe

    as Pang
  • Nicholas Sharratt

    as Pong
  • Nicholas Lupu

    as Conductor
  • Stella Stocker

    as Opera Stage Manager
  • Martin Bermoser

    as Opera Director
  • Benjamin Plautz

    as Opera Staff
  • Nina Hartmann

    as Opera Security
  • Daniela Nitsch

    as Opera Security
  • Carola Niederhuber

    as Opera Police
  • Tim Breyvogel

    as Opera Police
  • Laurence Rupp

    as Opera Police
  • Wolfgang Cerny

    as Opera Police
  • Rupert Wickham

    as Chancellor
  • Judith Bogner

    as Chancellor's Wife
  • Peter Stark

    as Chancellor's Security Aide
  • Ulli Ackermann

    as Chancellor's Security Aide
  • Saif Al-Warith

    as Saif
  • Robert Luckay

    as Lane Bodyguard
  • Tarrick Benham

    as CIA Agent
  • Tyler Fayose

    as CIA Agent
  • Rachel Handshaw

    as Drone Technician
  • Julian Moore Crook

    as Drone Technician
  • Sean Cronin

    as Masked Syndicate Man
  • Emilio Aniba

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Volkan Ay

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Amra Mallassi

    as Power Plant Guards
  • Hadrian Howard

    as Power Plant Security
  • Walles Hamonde

    as Power Plant Security
  • Shamir Dawood

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Sagar Radia

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Yasen Atour

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Noor Dillan-Night

    as Control Lab Technician
  • Mingus Johnston

    as Lead Biker
  • Osy Ikhile

    as CIA Jet Agent
  • Nigel Allen

    as CIA Jet Agent
  • Georgina Redhead

    as Prime Minister's Wife
  • Bruce Lawrence

    as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
  • Femi Ogunbanjo

    as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
  • Katie Pattinson

    as Auctioneer
  • Jorge Leon Martinez

    as CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • Alana Maria

    as Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
  • Jessica Allain

    as Stewardess (uncredited)
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Art Florian Reichmann Art Direction
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
Directing Christopher McQuarrie Director
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Story
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Wolfgang Stegemann Fight Choreographer
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Writing Bruce Geller Characters
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Jake Myers Executive Producer
Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Production Bryan Burk Producer
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Production Don Granger Producer
Production David Ellison Producer
Sound Joe Kraemer Original Music Composer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Gordon Stunt Double
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Camera Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Writing Drew Pearce Story
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Roger Holden Greensman
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Sound Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Crew Nick Komornicki Armorer
Art Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Crew James Embree Stunts
Sound Jack Stew Foley
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Aziz Hamichi Art Direction
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Sound Andrea King Foley
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Visual Effects Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Sound Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Sound Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Camera Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Visual Effects Elia P. Popov Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Art Quinn Robinson Assistant Art Director
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Editing Jahanzeb Hayat Digital Intermediate
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Art Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ben Allard Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Bailey Set Costumer
Art Amanda Leggatt Art Direction
Art Abdenabi Izlaguen Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Rathore Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Camilla Kirk-Reynolds Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Holbrook Animation
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Becky Pownall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
Crew Mattias Forsström Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rhys Salcombe Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Camera Shaun Cobley Additional Camera
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator
Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Sound Nourdine Zaoui Boom Operator
Crew Adrian McGaw Stunt Double
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Sound Kevin Penney Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Simone Feulner Tailor
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
Visual Effects Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Art Robert Voysey Construction Manager
Crew Lucy Cork Stunt Double
Crew Sina Ali Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Cooksley Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Mohamed Elfata Tailor

keyboard_arrow_up