In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.
Production | Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Art Direction |
Camera | Philip Lee | Additional Camera |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Writing | Michael Crichton | Characters |
Directing | Joe Johnston | Director |
Writing | Peter Buchman | Writer |
Writing | Jim Taylor | Writer |
Sound | Don Davis | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Editing | Robert Dalva | Editor |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Stunts |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Art | Roy Barnes | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Crew | David Barrett | Stunts |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Writing | Alexander Payne | Writer |
Art | Greg Papalia | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Samir Hoon | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Cox | Costume Design |
Art | Kate J. Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher J. Kristoff | Costumer |
Production | David Womark | Production Manager |
Production | David Womark | Associate Producer |
Production | David Streit | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Artist W. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lee Whittaker | Stunt Double |
Production | Stiles White | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Sound | Richard Kite | Utility Sound |
Crew | Ernie Malik | Unit Publicist |
Camera | David Chameides | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michelle Deal | Camera Loader |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Ginther | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Paoli | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brice R. Parker | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | David Schultz | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Peter Daulton | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | John Rosengrant | Effects Supervisor |
Production | Wendy Washbrook | Casting |
Production | Patricio M. Farrell | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Steve Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | William Washington | Stunts |
Production | Maida N. Morgan | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Andrew M. Siegel | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Kevin Bowe | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Everett Byrom III | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunt Double |
Production | Cheryl A. Tkach | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Craig Barron | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Art | Yarek Alfer | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Jim Milton | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Hairstylist |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Brenda K. Wachel | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott R. Hankins | Set Costumer |
Sound | James Morioka | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark S. Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Scott Anderson | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Danny Gordon Taylor | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Beth Bajuk | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Craig B. Ayers Sr. | Greensman |
Camera | Michael Ferris | Underwater Camera |
Production | Amy Allen | Production Assistant |
Sound | Michele Perrone | Supervising ADR Editor |
Editing | Scott Janush | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Julie D'Antoni | VFX Production Coordinator |
Crew | Bob MacDougall | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bryce Shields | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Elizabeth Kenton | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Laura M. O'Brien | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Donald Elliott | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Eddie Pasquarello | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | David Eubank | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Michael J. Malone | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Dotan Bonen | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Whelpley | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael W. Broomer | Driver |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Porrello | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Noah Behar | Rigging Grip |
Production | Kathy Petty | Production Accountant |
Crew | Chris Blackwood | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Jacques | Projection |
Art | Rodolfo Damaggio | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Fred Apolito | Propmaker |
Editing | Diva Magpayo | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Damien Carr | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Adria Later | Studio Teachers |
Art | Brian Ellison | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Peter Olexiewicz | Construction Foreman |
Art | Lisa Alkofer | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | J. André Chaintreuil | Set Designer |
Art | Jeffrey Thomas | Standby Painter |
Art | Max Bozeman | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kevin Barnhill | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jamie Kehoe | Craft Service |
Crew | Tony Buffa | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Ari Rapkin | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Justin Stroh | Electrician |
Lighting | John Sprague | Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael K. Davis | Lighting Technician |
Production | Kim Everett | Casting Associate |
Production | Valerie Y.O. Kim | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Julie Adrianson-Neary | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brent Bowers | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Adrienne Anderson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Doug Quinn | Sound Design Assistant |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Sound |
Sound | Frank 'Pepe' Merel | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Cindy Daniels | Stunts |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Camera | Danny Brazen | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Camera | Paul Meehan | Additional Grip |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Directing | Deanna Stadler | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Camera | Jim Leidholdt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Justin Babin | Grip |
Crew | Tim Bailes | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Washburn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Valek Sykes | Mechanical Designer |
Crew | Kent W. Luttrell | Stunts |
Editing | Andrea Biklian | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Gregory M. Childers | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Carlos Baena | CG Animator |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Set Designer |
Crew | Martin Valinsky | Stunts |
Production | Liz Probst | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Jacqueline J. Nivens | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Chris Bangma | Libra Head Technician |
Directing | Charles Simmers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Bob West | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Sue Campbell | Lead Animator |
Production | Audrey A. Conrad | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Steve Grantowitz | Executive Assistant |
Crew | Kris A. Jeffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Walters | Stunts |
Crew | Mark A. Thomson Thomson | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne King | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Greblo | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Ted R. Boyse | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Dennis Rice | Best Boy Electric |