Megamind

Megamind (2010)

His brain is off the chain.

star 6.8/10
From 3,905 Ratings

Summary

Bumbling supervillain Megamind finally defeats his nemesis, the superhero Metro Man. But without a hero, he loses all purpose and must find new meaning to his life.

Megamind Trailer

Megamind Photos

  • Will Ferrell

    as Megamind (voice)
  • Brad Pitt

    as Metro Man (voice)
  • Tina Fey

    as Roxanne Ritchi (voice)
  • Jonah Hill

    as Hal Stewart / Tighten (voice)
  • David Cross

    as Minion (voice)
  • Ben Stiller

    as Bernard (voice)
  • Justin Theroux

    as Megaminds's Father (voice)
  • Jessica Schulte

    as Megamind's Mother (voice)
  • Tom McGrath

    as Lord Scott / Prison Guard (voice)
  • Emily Nordwind

    as Lady Scott (voice)
  • J.K. Simmons

    as Warden (voice)
  • Ella Olivia Stiller

    as Schoolchild (voice)
  • Quinn Dempsey Stiller

    as Schoolchild (voice)
  • Brian Hopkins

    as Prisoner (voice)
  • Christopher Knights

    as Prison Guard (voice)
  • Mike Mitchell

    as Father in Crowd (voice)
  • Jasper Johannes Andrews

    as Crying Baby (voice)
  • Jack Blessing

    as Newscaster (voice)
  • Stephen Kearin

    as Mayor (voice)
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Crew Justin Theroux Creative Consultant
Crew Guillermo Navarro Thanks
Production Ben Stiller Executive Producer
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Crew Conrad Vernon Thanks
Editing Christopher Knights Associate Editor
Directing Tom McGrath Director
Crew Guillermo del Toro Creative Consultant
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Production Stuart Cornfeld Executive Producer
Lighting David C. Lawson Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Chris Bancroft Animation
Sound R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
Production Lara Breay Producer
Crew Gary Trousdale Thanks
Crew Mike Mitchell Thanks
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Crew Derek Drymon Thanks
Editing Lynn Hobson Associate Editor
Editing Robert W. Hedland Assistant Editor
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Writing Alan J. Schoolcraft Screenplay
Writing Brent Simons Screenplay
Art David James Production Design
Production Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Visual Effects Goro Fujita Visual Development
Visual Effects Travis Koller Visual Development
Visual Effects Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development
Visual Effects John Allwine VFX Artist
Lighting Navjit Singh Gill Lighting Artist
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Crew Marc Bonilla Additional Music
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew Cameron Hood Thanks
Crew Kyle Jefferson Thanks
Crew Mark Donald Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Luke Randall Animation
Visual Effects Chris Reccardi Character Designer
Visual Effects Julien Bocabeille Animation
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Crew Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John Marquis Sound Effects Editor
Crew John Finklea Temp Music Editor
Visual Effects James Wood Wilson Visual Development
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Production Christi Soper Casting Associate
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Slamm Andrews Scoring Mixer
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Markus Burki VFX Artist
Crew Michael A. Levine Additional Music
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Jack Lilburn Lighting Coordinator
Crew Fatima Robinson Choreographer
Sound Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist
Editing William M. Steinberg Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Richard Daskas Visual Development
Visual Effects Devin Crane Character Designer
Visual Effects Simon Rodgers Visual Development
Visual Effects Andy Bialk Character Designer
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Effects Editor
Writing Shane Prigmore Storyboard
Writing Andy Schuhler Storyboard
Crew Jason Spencer Galsworthy Supervising Animator
Sound Ryan Cole Sound Recordist
Sound Tom Lalley Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Peer Lemmers Animation
Visual Effects Paul Chung Animation
Visual Effects Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Visual Effects Sam Michlap Visual Development
Visual Effects Laurent Caneiro Animation
Crew Michael McNeill CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Nikita Pavlov Visual Effects
Visual Effects Nelson Brown Animation
Crew Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Lighting Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Master Lighting Artist
Production Kate Spencer Production Manager
Crew Kathy Nelson Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation
Visual Effects Mariko Hoshi Animation
Directing Liska Ostojic Script Coordinator
Art Doug Pierce Set Designer
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Production Yimi Tong Production Coordinator
Sound James Ashwill Foley
Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Lighting Clint Colver Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Dane Stogner Animation
Visual Effects Ludovic Bouancheau Animation
Crew Anthony Hodgson Supervising Animator
Lighting Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist
Editing John Dorst Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Raymond Zibach Visual Development
Production Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Sound Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician
Visual Effects Melanie Cordan Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Perez Animation
Visual Effects Irene Parkins Animation
Sound Andy Sisul First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Crew Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Maynez Visual Development
Lighting Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Master Lighting Artist
Production Mollie Gamo Casting Assistant
Crew Nazia Khan Actor's Assistant
Production David Isetta Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Sylvain Deboissy Character Designer
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR & Dubbing
Lighting Glen Gustafson Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kory Heinzen Visual Development
Crew Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Rani Naamani Animation
Visual Effects Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director
Production Holly Edwards Associate Producer
Lighting Max Bruce Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects August Meredith VFX Artist
Lighting Amanda Johnstone-Batt Lighting Artist
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Steve Schaeffer Musician
Lighting Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Philip To Animation
Visual Effects Nara Youn Animation
Lighting Cristian Moras Lighting Artist
Lighting Gina Warr Master Lighting Artist
Crew Patrick Kelly Software Engineer
Visual Effects David Spivack Animation
Production Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager
Visual Effects Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Steve McGrath Modeling
Sound Andrew Crowley Musician
Crew Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Ryan Gong Animation
Visual Effects Zubin Wadia VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ben Rush Animation
Crew David Torres Supervising Animator
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Sound Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Production Betty Tom Production Accountant
Visual Effects W. Jacob Gardner Animation
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Visual Effects Tyler Phillips Animation
Visual Effects Ron Pucherelli Animation
Production Brittany Cope Casting Assistant
Production Vicki Hunter Finance
Production Ariga Parseghian Finance
Production Terri Anderson Finance
Lighting Kirsten Drummond Lighting Artist
Lighting Kevin Edwards Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Lighting Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Lighting Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Lighting Jung Jin Song Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Emily Yi Lighting Artist
Crew Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dave Dinsmore Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Othieno Okong'o Systems Administrators & Support
Production Lauren Blackshear Production Coordinator
Production Alyson Blume Production Coordinator
Production Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Kelly Matthews Production Supervisor
Crew David Hail Unit Publicist
Crew Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Crew Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Greg Gibson Systems Administrators & Support
Art Ariandy Chandra Title Designer
Visual Effects Shaun Graham Visual Effects
Visual Effects Kyle Maxwell Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jason Rickwald Visual Effects
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Shinsaku Arima VFX Artist
Visual Effects Greg Beckman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Kopinsky VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jaemin Lee VFX Artist
Visual Effects Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist
Production Matt Robertson Administration
Visual Effects Katrina Conwright Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Fielding Animation
Visual Effects Scott Lafleur Animation
Visual Effects Kevan Shorey Animation
Visual Effects Tony Siruno Character Designer
Visual Effects Cara Malek Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Sven Pohle Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Guido Zimmermann Creature Technical Director
Lighting Amy Rae Jones Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sebastien Chort Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark A. Decker Lighting Artist
Lighting Kurt Kaminski Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Soongu Kwon Modeling
Visual Effects Jung Jin Kang Modeling
Visual Effects Jeff Wagner Modeling
Production Matthew C. Campbell Production Coordinator
Production Shane Mulholland Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Slansky Production Coordinator
Production Robyn Mesher Production Supervisor
Production Steven Schweickart Production Supervisor
Crew Gregg Carrier Software Engineer
Crew Mackenzie Thompson Software Engineer
Crew Debbie L. O'Keeffe Thanks
Sound Chris Clad Musician
Visual Effects Steven Blakey VFX Artist
Visual Effects Robert Chen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Landon Gray VFX Artist
Visual Effects Laurent Kermel VFX Artist
Visual Effects Olive Lin VFX Artist
Visual Effects John Patton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stephanie Siebert VFX Artist
Visual Effects Stuart Tett VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason William Scheier Visual Development
Visual Effects Jason Ryan Animation Supervisor
Crew Mona Shokrai Legal Services
Crew Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services
Visual Effects Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director
Sound Paul Kegg Musician
Production Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Jeffrey Joe Animation
Visual Effects Michelle Cowart Animation
Visual Effects Tommie Löfqvist Animation
Visual Effects Paul Schoeni Modeling
Visual Effects Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Sound Jake Walker Musician
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Ross Burgess Animation
Crew Dave Burgess Supervising Animator
Sound Dan Newell Musician
Crew Robert Lurye CG Supervisor
Production Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor
Production Trinity Murphy Production Supervisor
Crew Sean Mahoney Supervising Animator
Visual Effects William Opdyke VFX Artist
Lighting Tony Mitzelfelt Master Lighting Artist
Production Christine Nguyen Production Coordinator
Editing Daniel Ortiz Assistant Editor
Lighting Jessi Stumpfel Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Gabriel White Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Alfred Young Lighting Artist
Production Diana K. Lee Production Supervisor
Production Meredith Narrowe Production Supervisor
Production Ryan Genji Thomas Production Supervisor
Production Jannette Eng Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillermo Careaga Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Fleisig Animation
Visual Effects Mark Roennigke Animation
Visual Effects Cory Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Alex Patanjo VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jason Waltman VFX Artist
Visual Effects Maciek Gliwa Animation
Visual Effects Chin Ko Visual Development
Production Malia P. Russell Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Lee Capel Animation
Editing Michelle Mendenhall Associate Editor
Lighting Jimmy Maidens Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Marc Miller Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Denis VFX Supervisor
Lighting Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Osamu Takehiro VFX Artist
Lighting Benjamin Venancie Lighting Artist
Editing Madison Sellers Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director
Lighting George Ho Lighting Artist
Lighting Lisa M. Tse Lighting Artist
Lighting Doug Yoshida Lighting Artist
Lighting William E. Arias Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Antoine Deschamps Lighting Artist
Lighting Amber Stewart Lunderville Lighting Artist
Lighting Pietro Materossi Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Ken Fountain Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Melagrano Animation
Visual Effects Zeki Melek Visual Effects
Art Timothy Lamb Art Direction
Visual Effects Timothy Lamb Character Designer
Production Kira Shea Smithson Administration
Sound Michael C. Mason Musician
Directing Erik Pope Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott B. Peterson Visual Effects
Crew John Hanashiro Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Sucheta Bhatawadekar Lighting Artist
Lighting Noel Hocquet Lighting Artist
Lighting Gregory Jennings Lighting Artist
Lighting Prapanch Swamy Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan Michael Todd Lighting Artist
Lighting Lori Williams Lighting Artist
Lighting Hanwei Wu Lighting Artist
Lighting Eli Rod Master Lighting Artist
Production Maude Lewis Production Manager
Production Danielle Helsaple Production Supervisor
Sound Daniel Fresco Scoring Mixer
Sound Daniel Kresco Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Nicasio Nakamine Animation Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sebastien Potet Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Paul Timpson Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Drago Avdalovic Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Adrian Tsang Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Julie Anne Brame VFX Artist
Visual Effects Yancy Lindquist VFX Artist
Visual Effects Gustav Melich VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alex Hagelis Visual Development
Visual Effects Sunil Pant Visual Development
Visual Effects Stan Seo Visual Development
Visual Effects Matt Titus Visual Effects
Visual Effects Reny Preussker Visual Effects Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up