Snakes on a Plane

Snakes on a Plane (2006)

Sit back. Relax. Enjoy the fright.

star 5.381
From 1,430 Ratings
5.5 58 69%

Summary

America is on the search for the murderer Eddie Kim. Sean Jones must fly to L.A. to testify in a hearing against Kim. Accompanied by FBI agent Neville Flynn, the flight receives some unexpected visitors.

Snakes on a Plane Trailer

Watch Snakes on a Plane Online

You can now watch Snakes on a Plane online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Snakes on a Plane Photos

    Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
    Production Gary Levinsohn Producer
    Sound Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer
    Camera Adam Greenberg Director of Photography
    Directing David R. Ellis Director
    Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
    Production Mindy Marin Casting
    Production Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
    Production Sandra Rabins Executive Producer
    Camera Terry Wolcott Camera Loader
    Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Howard E. Smith Editor
    Directing Freddie Hice Second Unit Director
    Writing Sebastián Gutiérrez Screenplay
    Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Karen L. Matthews Costume Design
    Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
    Production Stokely Chaffin Executive Producer
    Production Jeff Katz Associate Producer
    Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Don Granger Producer
    Art Mary-Lou Storey Set Decoration
    Art John Alvarez Art Direction
    Crew Ed Anders Stunt Double
    Production Justis Greene Executive Producer
    Production Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
    Sound Dana Sano Music Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Art Jaymes Hinkle Production Design
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
    Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Craig Haagensen Director of Photography
    Camera Cyrus Block Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Key Hair Stylist
    Art Erin Boyd Set Decoration
    Art Danelle Vierkant Painter
    Directing Kelly Moon Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Robb Boyd Music Editor
    Sound Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Shane Deschamps Costume Set Supervisor
    Camera James Dittiger Still Photographer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Editor
    Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Camera Tommy Lohmann Camera Operator
    Camera Tommy Lohmann Steadicam Operator
    Camera Tommy Lohmann "A" Camera Operator
    Production Lee Anne Muldoon Publicist
    Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Ryan Copeland Dolly Grip
    Art Vivien Nishi Set Designer
    Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
    Art Mario Tomas-Niedworok Paint Coordinator
    Crew Jeff Goldman Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
    Crew David Legault Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Monica Huppert Key Makeup Artist
    Art R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master
    Visual Effects Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Bill Dawson Gaffer
    Crew Robert Alonzo Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Michael Cozens Lead Animator
    Sound Michael McGee Production Sound Mixer
    Production Randy Hutniak Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist
    Art Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Janet Muswell Visual Effects Producer
    Production Delia Circelli Production Supervisor
    Production Heather Meehan Associate Producer
    Art Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator
    Editing Kenneth Marsten Assistant Editor
    Crew Robert Milicevic Security
    Lighting Rick Crum Electrician
    Crew William Ballard Transportation Coordinator
    Production Terry Edinger Production Accountant
    Sound Tom Calderaro Orchestrator
    Production Rachel Faith Hanson Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
    Writing John Heffernan Screenplay
    Writing John Heffernan Story
    Writing David Dalessandro Story
    Production Tawny Ellis Associate Producer
    Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Ed Mendez Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Michael Mayo Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Sean P. Fickert Best Boy Grip
    Camera Yvonne Chu Assistant Camera
    Crew Rick Lazzarini Animatronics Supervisor
    Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
    Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
    Crew Lesley Aletter Stunts
    Production Kent Matsuoka Assistant Location Manager
    Camera Allison Beda Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Mindy Elliott First Assistant Editor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Art Nina Saxon Title Designer
    Production Jules Carideo Production Coordinator
    Sound John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Megan Harkness First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
    Production George Waud Executive Producer
    Lighting Robert J. Reilly Key Rigging Grip
    Crew Dan Akers Compositor
    Directing Adrian Diepold Third Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Lanny Campbell Ager/Dyer
    Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
    Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
    Sound Christopher Sidor Sound Engineer
    Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
    Art Mark Francis Assistant Property Master
    Crew Annie Ellis Stunt Coordinator
    Art Jeremy Hanen Set Dresser
    Production Shauna Sanders Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Ian Ferguson Sound Assistant
    Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
    Crew Danny Torres Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Brian Poor Animatronics Designer
    Crew Mark Fay Cableman
    Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Lindsay M. Hoppe Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Romain Bayle Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Dombrosky First Assistant Hairstylist
    Crew Justin Bertges Special Effects Technician
    Production Andrea Larsen First Assistant Accountant
    Production Lisa Ratke Extras Casting
    Crew Scott Steyns Playback Coordinator
    Production Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant
    Production Spencer Hon Lui Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Olivier Beaulieu Production Assistant
    Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
    Production Caroline Belisle Administration
    Art Doug White Location Scout
    Sound Mark Adams Musician
    Visual Effects Marie-Claude Aubry Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Clare McLaren Truck Costumer
    Directing Paula Janos Additional Second Assistant Director
    Directing Rudy Van Zyl Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Adam Lawson First Assistant Director (Prep)
    Crew Lap Van Luu Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Kirk Bartolata Best Boy Electric
    Production Craig Berenson Producer
    Art Joe Colwell Sculptor
    Costume & Make-Up Marianne Olsen Makeup Artist
    Art Bayard Baudoin Painter
    Crew Perry Baycroft Carpenter
    Art Sam Clemens Standby Painter
    Art Wendy J. Findlay Construction Buyer
    Costume & Make-Up James Kilcher On Set Dresser
    Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
    Art Jan Reeves Lead Painter
    Crew Valerie Shmakin Scenic Artist
    Crew Eric Bullock Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Gideon Hay Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Miguel Arranz Digital Compositor
    Crew Peter Lloyd Visual Effects Art Director
    Crew Gerald Paetz Stunt Driver
    Crew David Joshi Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects David J. McGraw 24 Frame Playback
    Camera Richard McSweeney Camera Trainee
    Production Katherine Keizer Extras Casting Coordinator
    Editing Alexander J. Harper Editorial Production Assistant
    Editing Steve Lemley Color Timer
    Production Deborah D. Bose Location Manager
    Crew Mark Brown Transportation Captain
    Crew Felix Fanzega Driver
    Crew David Weston Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Paul Archer Assistant Chef
    Crew Ari Ben Ron Craft Service
    Production Rick Coffee Post Production Accountant
    Crew Malcolm Dane Stand In
    Crew Kelly Denismore Chef
    Production Chaunce Drury First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Tom Felcan Armorer
    Crew Marissa Schwierjohn Animal Wrangler

    keyboard_arrow_up