Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Dark And Difficult Times Lie Ahead.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
  • Release Date: 2005-11-16
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 11945 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Patalex IV Productions Limited
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.8/10
From 11,945 Ratings

Summary

Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Trailer

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Photos

  • Daniel Radcliffe

    as Harry Potter
  • Rupert Grint

    as Ron Weasley
  • Emma Watson

    as Hermione Granger
  • Ralph Fiennes

    as Lord Voldemort
  • Michael Gambon

    as Albus Dumbledore
  • Alan Rickman

    as Severus Snape
  • Robbie Coltrane

    as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
  • Gary Oldman

    as Sirius Black
  • Robert Pattinson

    as Cedric Diggory
  • Clémence Poésy

    as Fleur Delacour
  • Stanislav Yanevski

    as Viktor Krum
  • Miranda Richardson

    as Rita Skeeter
  • Josh Herdman

    as Gregory Goyle
  • Maggie Smith

    as Minerva McGonagall
  • Geraldine Somerville

    as Lily Potter
  • Matthew Lewis

    as Neville Longbottom
  • Frances de la Tour

    as Madame Olympe Maxime
  • Tom Felton

    as Draco Malfoy
  • Roger Lloyd Pack

    as Barty Crouch, Sr.
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Lucius Malfoy
  • Eric Sykes

    as Frank Bryce
  • Timothy Spall

    as Wormtail
  • David Tennant

    as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
  • Mark Williams

    as Arthur Weasley
  • James Phelps

    as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps

    as George Weasley
  • Bonnie Wright

    as Ginny Weasley
  • Jeff Rawle

    as Amos Diggory
  • Robert Hardy

    as Cornelius Fudge
  • Sheila Allen

    as Ministry Witch
  • Su Elliott

    as Ministry Witch
  • Anne Lacy

    as Ministry Witch
  • Flip Webster

    as Ministry Witch
  • David Sterne

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Christopher Whittingham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Liam McKenna

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Campbell Graham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Margery Mason

    as Food Trolley Lady
  • Katie Leung

    as Cho Chang
  • William Melling

    as Nigel
  • David Bradley

    as Argus Filch
  • Devon Murray

    as Seamus Finnigan
  • Afshan Azad

    as Padma Patil
  • Warwick Davis

    as Filius Flitwick
  • Shefali Chowdhury

    as Parvati Patil
  • Angelica Mandy

    as Gabrielle Delacour
  • Predrag Bjelac

    as Igor Karkaroff
  • Tolga Safer

    as Karkaroff's Aide
  • Alfred Enoch

    as Dean Thomas
  • Louis Doyle

    as Ernie MacMillan
  • Jamie Waylett

    as Vincent Crabbe
  • Charlotte Skeoch

    as Hannah Abbott
  • Robert Wilfort

    as Photographer
  • Tiana Benjamin

    as Angelina Johnson
  • Henry Lloyd-Hughes

    as Roger Davies
  • Jarvis Cocker

    as Band Lead Singer
  • Jonny Greenwood

    as Band Lead Guitar
  • Philip Selway

    as Band Drums
  • Steve Mackey

    as Band Bass Guitar
  • Jason Buckle

    as Band Rhythm Guitar
  • Steve Claydon

    as Band Keyboards
  • Shirley Henderson

    as Moaning Myrtle
  • Alan Watt

    as Assistant Judge
  • Adrian Rawlins

    as James Potter
  • Paschal Friel

    as Death Eater
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Production Mary Selway Casting
Art Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Sound David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Production David Heyman Producer
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Crew Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Directing Mike Newell Director
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Production Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Directing Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Crew David Decio Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Sound Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Art Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Crew Dave Brown Pilot
Directing Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Visual Effects Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Crew Sam Auguste Additional Dialogue
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Art Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Sound Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Production John Trehy Associate Producer
Sound Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Editing Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Crew David Lomax CG Supervisor
Camera Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Visual Effects Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Sound John Casali Boom Operator
Crew Simon Aronson Propmaker
Editing Maria Chamberlain Colorist
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Lighting Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Directing Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Production Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Camera Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Art Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Camera Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Crew Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Crew Paul Deluce Driver
Crew Reshad Esmail Security
Crew Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant
Sound Don Brown Sound Recordist
Crew Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Crew Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Lighting Billy Dunn Electrician
Lighting Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator
Crew Ann Koska Thanks
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Crew Paul King Floor Runner
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller
Sound Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Camera Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Directing Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Crew Robin Demetriou Catering
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costumer
Art Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Art Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Bruce Cain Stunt Double
Camera Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Production Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Production Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Production Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Crew Emily Dawson Chaperone
Lighting Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Production Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Production Adam Byles Production Runner
Visual Effects David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist

keyboard_arrow_up