Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Dark And Difficult Times Lie Ahead.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
  • Release Date: 2005-11-16
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 11696 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 37min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Patalex IV Productions Limited
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.8/10
From 11,696 Ratings

Summary

Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Trailer

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Photos

  • Daniel Radcliffe

    as Harry Potter
  • Rupert Grint

    as Ron Weasley
  • Emma Watson

    as Hermione Granger
  • Ralph Fiennes

    as Lord Voldemort
  • Michael Gambon

    as Albus Dumbledore
  • Alan Rickman

    as Severus Snape
  • Robbie Coltrane

    as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Brendan Gleeson

    as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
  • Gary Oldman

    as Sirius Black
  • Robert Pattinson

    as Cedric Diggory
  • Clémence Poésy

    as Fleur Delacour
  • Stanislav Yanevski

    as Viktor Krum
  • Miranda Richardson

    as Rita Skeeter
  • Josh Herdman

    as Gregory Goyle
  • Maggie Smith

    as Minerva McGonagall
  • Geraldine Somerville

    as Lily Potter
  • Matthew Lewis

    as Neville Longbottom
  • Frances de la Tour

    as Madame Olympe Maxime
  • Tom Felton

    as Draco Malfoy
  • Roger Lloyd Pack

    as Barty Crouch, Sr.
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Lucius Malfoy
  • Eric Sykes

    as Frank Bryce
  • Timothy Spall

    as Wormtail
  • David Tennant

    as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
  • Mark Williams

    as Arthur Weasley
  • James Phelps

    as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps

    as George Weasley
  • Bonnie Wright

    as Ginny Weasley
  • Jeff Rawle

    as Amos Diggory
  • Robert Hardy

    as Cornelius Fudge
  • Sheila Allen

    as Ministry Witch
  • Su Elliott

    as Ministry Witch
  • Anne Lacy

    as Ministry Witch
  • Flip Webster

    as Ministry Witch
  • David Sterne

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Christopher Whittingham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Liam McKenna

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Campbell Graham

    as Ministry Wizard
  • Margery Mason

    as Food Trolley Lady
  • Katie Leung

    as Cho Chang
  • William Melling

    as Nigel
  • David Bradley

    as Argus Filch
  • Devon Murray

    as Seamus Finnigan
  • Afshan Azad

    as Padma Patil
  • Warwick Davis

    as Filius Flitwick
  • Shefali Chowdhury

    as Parvati Patil
  • Angelica Mandy

    as Gabrielle Delacour
  • Predrag Bjelac

    as Igor Karkaroff
  • Tolga Safer

    as Karkaroff's Aide
  • Alfred Enoch

    as Dean Thomas
  • Louis Doyle

    as Ernie MacMillan
  • Jamie Waylett

    as Vincent Crabbe
  • Charlotte Skeoch

    as Hannah Abbott
  • Robert Wilfort

    as Photographer
  • Tiana Benjamin

    as Angelina Johnson
  • Henry Lloyd-Hughes

    as Roger Davies
  • Jarvis Cocker

    as Band Lead Singer
  • Jonny Greenwood

    as Band Lead Guitar
  • Philip Selway

    as Band Drums
  • Steve Mackey

    as Band Bass Guitar
  • Jason Buckle

    as Band Rhythm Guitar
  • Steve Claydon

    as Band Keyboards
  • Shirley Henderson

    as Moaning Myrtle
  • Alan Watt

    as Assistant Judge
  • Adrian Rawlins

    as James Potter
  • Paschal Friel

    as Death Eater
Directing Mike Newell Director
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Production David Heyman Producer
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Production Mary Selway Casting
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Art Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Production Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Production Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
Production John Trehy Associate Producer
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Art Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Crew Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Crew David Lomax CG Supervisor
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Crew Paul Deluce Driver
Crew Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Simon Aronson Propmaker
Art Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Crew Reshad Esmail Security
Crew Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant
Sound Don Brown Sound Recordist
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew David Decio Stand In
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Crew Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Production Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Crew Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Crew Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Directing Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Lighting Billy Dunn Electrician
Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
Lighting Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Sound John Casali Boom Operator
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Sound Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Sound David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Crew Ann Koska Thanks
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Directing Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Directing Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Art Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Art Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Art Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Sound Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Bruce Cain Stunt Double
Camera Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Camera Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Editing Maria Chamberlain Colorist
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Production Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Sound Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Crew Sam Auguste Additional Dialogue
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Production Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Production Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Robin Demetriou Catering
Crew Emily Dawson Chaperone
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Crew Paul King Floor Runner
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Lighting Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Crew Dave Brown Pilot
Production Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Production Adam Byles Production Runner
Visual Effects David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller
Lighting Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer

keyboard_arrow_up