Babylon A.D.

Babylon A.D. (2008)

Kill or be Killed.

star 5.6
From 2,007 Ratings
5.5 26 7%

Summary

A veteran-turned-mercenary is hired to take a young woman with a secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.

Babylon A.D. Trailer

Watch Babylon A.D. Online

Babylon A.D. is not available for streaming at this moment.

Babylon A.D. Photos

Production Alain Goldman Producer
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Crew David Belle Choreographer
Writing Maurice G. Dantec Novel
Production Gigi Akoka Casting
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Editing Benjamin Weill Editor
Writing Éric Besnard Screenplay
Production Benoît Jaubert Producer
Production Jina Jay Casting
Writing Mathieu Kassovitz Screenplay
Directing Mathieu Kassovitz Director
Art Paul Cross Production Design
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Production Marc Vade Production Supervisor
Art Francesca Cross Set Decoration
Art Peter James Art Direction
Art Olivier Raoux Art Direction
Art Michel Pagès Set Decoration
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sylvie Ong Costume Supervisor
Art Claudio Campana Art Direction
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Art Stephen Wong Art Direction
Art Ora Ito Art Direction
Art Karen Wakefield Art Direction
Art Laure Lepelley-Monbillard Art Direction
Art Milena Koubková Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Chattoune Costume Design
Art John King Supervising Art Director
Crew Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator
Production Marc Olla Production Manager
Sound Nicolas Becker Sound Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Kriz David Gaffer
Art Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer
Camera François Daignault Camera Operator
Camera Martin Grošup Camera Operator
Lighting Nils-Erik Järvi Gaffer
Production David Koranda Location Manager
Camera Simon Werry Helicopter Camera
Camera Kenneth Svedlund Camera Operator
Camera Mark Rimmer Steadicam Operator
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Production Jaroslav Vaculík Location Manager
Camera Guy Ferrandis Still Photographer
Visual Effects Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Stanislas Reydellet Assistant Art Director
Sound François-Joseph Hors Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
Crew Stéphanie Pedelacq Visual Effects Editor
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Sound Selim Azzazi Sound Effects Editor
Production Michaela Flenerová Production Manager
Art Milena Koubková Assistant Art Director
Crew Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator
Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Sound Ken Yasumoto Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ken Yasumoto Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Camera Martin Maryška Camera Operator
Directing Mark Taylor First Assistant Director
Art Arthur Wicks Property Master
Camera Mattias Färnstrand Clapper Loader
Camera Eric Nylen Clapper Loader
Costume & Make-Up Alice Cortes Kheilova Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ferenc Fulmer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kateřina Polanská Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Simon Werry Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Helena Šteidlová Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gabriela Poláková Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Martin Slaboch Costumer
Camera Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Kichi Hairstylist
Lighting Rolf Carlbom Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Oliveira Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Laura Schiavo Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Yasmina Nsaibia Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Marot Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Klara Kobosva Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ljuba Rezinckova Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Lenka Koutková Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie A. Fowler Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Charlie Watson First Assistant Director
Camera Pierre Mazard Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up Ivo Strangmüller Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Olivia Lequimener Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Directing Nicolas Cambois First Assistant Director
Lighting Martin Juhasz Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Radek Petr Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Veronika Lišková Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Arguillère Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Vanicková Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Patricie Stastna Wardrobe Assistant
Directing Dušan Vodák First Assistant Director
Directing Kieron Phipps First Assistant Director
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Martin Carda Assistant Camera
Camera Oliver Driscoll Assistant Camera
Directing Jan Menšík First Assistant Director
Camera Karl Grahm Grip
Camera Roland Savoye Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Christian Abomnes First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jan Prokeš Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lise Gaillaguet Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Ocki Hansson Grip
Costume & Make-Up Laetitia Ollivaud Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Agnès Beziers Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lucía Bretones-Méndez Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Lainé Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Didier Despin Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Novotná Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Guillaume Castagné Special Effects Makeup Artist
Camera Michal Houzvicka Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Paul de Fisser Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Joséphine Gracia Costumer
Art Miroslav Čáslavka Assistant Property Master
Art Paul Catling Concept Artist
Visual Effects Beatrice Ronte-Cassard Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Pierre Picq Boom Operator
Art Federico Vianelli Set Dresser
Visual Effects Nicolas Schneider CG Artist
Visual Effects Edouard Valton Visual Effects Production Manager
Art Jaroslav Řeřicha Draughtsman
Art Alice Linhartová Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Tomas Brosinger Special Effects Technician
Sound Damien Lazzerini Foley Mixer
Crew Sam Lorimer Carpenter
Art Benoit Godde Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Miroslav Miclík Special Effects Technician
Sound Tomáš Bělohradský Sound Mixer
Art Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Art Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
Art Ben Munro Standby Art Director
Art Thomas Brown Draughtsman
Art Gianluca Piola Set Dresser
Visual Effects Christophe Richard Digital Compositor
Crew Xavier Allard Sequence Supervisor
Art Karina Lange Set Dresser
Sound Gwennolé Le Borgne Sound Editor
Art Jan Sotola Art Department Assistant
Art David Trojan Draughtsman
Visual Effects Lionel Dumesnil Digital Compositor
Art Gert Stevens Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Pascal Armant Sound Recordist
Production Mirka Valova Production Coordinator
Crew Bruce Gordon Prop Maker
Art David Gospodarczyk Props
Crew Aurelien Faure Sequence Supervisor
Crew Eddy Moussa Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jeff d'Izarny Sequence Supervisor
Editing Anne-Laure Viaud Assistant Editor
Editing Flora Volpelière Assistant Editor
Crew Melanie Cussac CG Supervisor
Art Lee Oliver Concept Artist
Art George Simons Graphic Designer
Art Alain Delgrange Set Dresser
Visual Effects Fredrik Monteil Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Georges Demétrau Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Matt Veale Special Effects Technician
Sound Anne Delacour ADR Editor
Sound Gréggory Poncelet Sound Recordist
Production Marketa Magerova Production Assistant
Sound Igor Pokorný Sound Mixer
Production Mia Englin Production Coordinator
Crew Christophe Moreau Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sébastien Drouin Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Verweij Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Aurélie Laumont Color Timer
Sound Jerome Hadey Music Supervisor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Crew Marek Boček Armorer
Crew David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Diego Marquina Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Marc Parazon Boom Operator
Crew Peggy Hall Dialogue Coach
Production Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant
Production Élizabeth Boorn Production Coordinator
Production Filip L. Firlej Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandra Added Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Dominik Janda Special Effects Technician
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Art Jan Kodera Property Master
Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Crew Antoine Deschamps Sequence Supervisor
Editing Fanny Ficheux Assistant Editor
Sound Lucien Balibar Sound Mixer
Editing Fabien Pascal Colorist
Sound Alexandre Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Oscar Lovnér Boom Operator
Crew Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat Legal Services
Production Reinert Kiil Researcher
Visual Effects Melanie Cussac Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Stéphanie Pedelacq First Assistant Editor
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Consultant
Crew Petr Lukavec Special Effects Technician
Crew Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician
Crew Pavel Policar Special Effects Technician
Sound St. Clair Davis Boom Operator
Art Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
Art Karel Stýblo Greensman
Art Sophie Couderc Property Master
Art Petr Marousek Set Dresser
Visual Effects Philippe Frère Digital Compositor
Crew Mathilde Tollec Sequence Supervisor
Editing Walter Mauriot Additional Editor
Editing Jimmy Christophe Color Timer
Crew Karel Brossinger Special Effects Technician
Sound Jimmy Shuman ADR Supervisor
Sound Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ales Pekárek Boom Operator
Production Josef Persson Production Assistant
Art Antonio Murer Assistant Property Master
Crew Claus Nørregård Special Effects Technician
Crew Kevin Pacini Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Ferguson Special Effects Technician
Sound John Rodda Sound Mixer
Sound François Waledisch Sound Mixer
Crew Cedric Monnerie Legal Services
Crew Myriam Rak Legal Services
Production Paul Sarony Production Manager
Art Tom Kan Title Designer
Art Farid Kermici Concept Artist
Visual Effects Nicolas Rigaud Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Erwan Boucher Digital Compositor
Crew David Lebrun Sequence Supervisor
Editing Sébastien de Sainte Croix Assistant Editor
Editing Nadine Makris Assistant Editor
Editing Stephanie Broussaud Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Eve Swannell Production Coordinator
Crew Nicolas Chevallier Sequence Supervisor
Crew Yann De Cadoudal Sequence Supervisor
Crew Philippe Palmieri Sequence Supervisor
Editing Nadège Kintzinger Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Sébastien Pierre Assistant Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Patricie Šoptenková Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Atli Örvarsson Original Music Composer
Crew Jon H. Epstein Stunts
Crew Troy Robinson Stunt Double
Directing Bob Brown Second Unit Director
Crew Virginie Arnaud Stunts
Crew Petr Horáček Stunts