In ancient Egypt, peasant Mathayus is hired to exact revenge on the powerful Memnon and the sorceress Cassandra, who are ready to overtake Balthazar's village. Amid betrayals, thieves, abductions and more, Mathayus strives to bring justice to his complicated world.
Production | Sean Daniel | Producer |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Writing | David Hayter | Screenplay |
Production | Vince McMahon | Executive Producer |
Camera | John R. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Directing | Chuck Russell | Director |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Writing | William Osborne | Screenplay |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Characters |
Production | Kevin Misher | Producer |
Editing | Greg Parsons | Editor |
Editing | Michael Tronick | Editor |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Screenplay |
Production | James Jacks | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Bloomfield | Costume Design |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Art Direction |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Art | Kate J. Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Crew | Nancy Young | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Morris | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Fleiner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Schoen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Art | Roy Barnes | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Robert Reed Altman | Camera Operator |
Directing | Tricia Ronten | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dayne Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Eric Rood | Set Dresser |
Production | Rob Decina | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Schoen | Key Costumer |
Crew | Andy Cheng | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Lazzara | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Landon | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Paul V. Perkins | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Michael Lyon | Electrician |
Crew | Dragon Dronet | Armorer |
Crew | Jerry Evans | Choreographer |
Directing | Trisha Burton | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tegan Taylor | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Dawn | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Raye | Hairstylist |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Dan Reilly | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Camera | Vern Nobles | Camera Operator |
Camera | Don Steinberg | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ani Plotkin-Maloney | Makeup Artist |
Art | Oscar Delgadillo | Set Dresser |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Raman Rao | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dylan Rush | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Roger Meilink | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Noah Behar | Rigging Grip |
Crew | David Linck | Unit Publicist |
Editing | James Andrykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laverne Caracuzzi | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Brian Bero | Armorer |
Art | Conny Fauser | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eryn Krueger Mekash | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Hiro Narita | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Stephen J. Ullman | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Set Costumer |
Art | Rodolfo Damaggio | Conceptual Illustrator |
Lighting | Scott Toland | Electrician |
Camera | Trey Clinesmith | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Editing | Greg Parsons | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Cook | Hairstylist |
Art | Tracy Farrington | Property Master |
Art | Jack Cornelius | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Craig Scagnetti | Electrician |
Lighting | Derrick Kolus | Gaffer |
Lighting | Ronald A. Miller | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Susi Campos | Set Costumer |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Tiedemann | Hairstylist |
Art | Stephanie Higgins Frey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bruce Purcell | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Henry Cantor | Electrician |
Lighting | Patriq Luo | Electrician |
Camera | Jody Miller | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Erma Kent | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Travis Panarisi | Electrician |
Camera | Mark Santoni | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Don Bixby | Gaffer |
Camera | Darren Michaels | Still Photographer |
Crew | Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | Animal Coordinator |
Art | Steve Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Don "Tex" Clark | Set Dresser |
Art | Canyon Martens | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Brian Cwiakala | Lighting Technician |
Production | Rebecca Mangieri | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maureen O'Heron | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Barry Gross | Electrician |
Camera | Daniel E. Teaze | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Quinton Reilly | Rigging Grip |
Production | Judith Sunga | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Dennis Fuller | Boom Operator |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Sound | Gregg Frazier | Boom Operator |
Sound | James Simcik | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Frank Fleming | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Aaron Levy | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Gloria D'Alessandro | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Carin Rogers | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Steve Maslow | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Michael Tronick | Associate Producer |
Production | Josh McLaglen | Associate Producer |
Production | Richard Luke Rothschild | Co-Producer |
Art | Greg Papalia | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Mark A. Lasoff | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Derek du Bellier | Propmaker |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | Frank Bennett | Orchestrator |
Camera | Monica Frommholz | Additional Photography |
Camera | John Anthony | Grip |
Crew | Nelson Sepulveda | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | James Andrykowski | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Jon Neill | Props |
Crew | Ella Marcus | Craft Service |
Sound | Robert J. Anderson Jr. | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Robichaud | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Mark David Kersey | Greensman |
Crew | Brian Benavides | Carpenter |
Art | Peter Olexiewicz | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Thom Owens | Additional Camera |
Crew | James L. Bailey | Special Effects |
Editing | Mato | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Andrea D'Amico | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jamie Hardt | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Arsenault | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Glenn Clyatt | Compositor |
Crew | Jim Roberts | Set Medic |
Production | Peter Oillataguerre | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Visual Effects | Robert Castaneda | 3D Artist |
Art | Craig Abele | Sculptor |
Production | Andrew G. La Marca | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaina P. Schulman | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Linda Brennan | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Katie Flint | Editorial Production Assistant |
Crew | Gregory Hinton | Stand In |
Production | Kristina Soderquist | Production Accountant |
Crew | James Ryan | Utility Stunts |
Production | Denis Hennelly | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Alberto Coto | Driver |
Crew | Virginia Landis Albertson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Rorie | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Vic Cuccia | Transportation Captain |
Production | Michael Neale | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Christopher Hartt | Visual Effects |
Art | Jack Johnson | Production Illustrator |
Art | Gary Diamond | Set Designer |
Crew | Jamie Kemp | Chef |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Marc Bonilla | Musician |
Crew | Mark Franco | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rodney Iwashina | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | John Campana | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Max Gabl | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Alex M. Cacciarelli | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Carla Murray | Sound Editor |
Crew | Dan Romero | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Dylan A. Flores | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Milligan | On Set Dresser |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Production | Steve Bonner | Production Driver |
Production | Trent Broin | Production Assistant |
Directing | Danny Green | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Jack Davis | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Mary Funsten | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Baron | Costumer |
Sound | Dick Hansen | Utility Sound |
Editing | Aaron Brock | Assistant Editor |
Production | Michelle Brattson | Location Assistant |
Production | Ryan Tighe | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Shaun M. McGovern | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Andrew Blau | Production Secretary |
Camera | Peter Geraghty | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Dominic Daigle | CG Animator |
Lighting | Scott Fieldsteel | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Monica Frommholz | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | John Bozzalla | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Aaron Dem | Head of Production |
Directing | Rick Kelly | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Donald Napoli | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Frank Cuomo | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Ty Warren | Production Executive |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Greg Groenekamp | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Abdul-Majeed Moulvi | Casting Assistant |
Production | Michael Chickey | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Sound | Rick Fleishman | Music Coordinator |
Production | Sean Carville | Second Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Steve Lonano | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Lloyd Lee Barnett | Digital Compositor |
Art | Brian Bilson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Karina Desin | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Norm Compton | Stunt Double |
Camera | Don Domino | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | Accountant |
Crew | Mimi Lesseos | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Burton | Stunts |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Sho Kosugi | Choreographer |
Directing | William H. Burton Sr. | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Julie Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Lupo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Tonia Forsberg | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jeff Wolfe | Stunt Double |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | April Weeden | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Cetrone | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Dawson | Stunts |
Crew | Robbie Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Kay | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Kautz | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Al Leong | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Suzanne Reid | Stunts |
Crew | Bof Matteo | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | John Rottger | Stunts |
Crew | James Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Terence J. Rotolo | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Shugart | Stunts |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Production | Bill Hader | Production Assistant |
Crew | Michiko Nishiwaki | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |