Anaconda

Anaconda (1997)

When You Can't Breathe You Can't Scream.

  • Genre: Adventure, Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1997-04-11
  • User Rating: 5.1/10 from 1746 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 29min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: St. Tropez Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.1
From 1,746 Ratings
4.8 37 37%

Summary

A "National Geographic" film crew is taken hostage by an insane hunter, who takes them along on his quest to capture the world's largest - and deadliest - snake.

Anaconda Trailer

Watch Anaconda Online

You can now watch Anaconda online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Anaconda Photos

    Production John Papsidera Casting Associate
    Camera Bill Butler Director of Photography
    Crew Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Michael R. Miller Editor
    Production Mindy Marin Casting
    Production Beau Marks Co-Producer
    Directing Beau Marks Second Unit Director
    Sound Richard C. Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Philip Sloan Key Grip
    Writing Jim Cash Author
    Production Jack Epps Jr. Producer
    Writing Jack Epps Jr. Author
    Sound Frank Welker Sound Effects
    Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
    Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
    Art Barry Chusid Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Barrett Gilbert Key Hair Stylist
    Art Daniel Loren May Set Decoration
    Crew Martin A. Kline Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Luis Llosa Director
    Camera Toca Seabra Aerial Camera
    Sound Guy Moon Orchestrator
    Writing Hans Bauer Author
    Production Verna Harrah Producer
    Production Carole Little Producer
    Production Leonard Rabinowitz Producer
    Production Susan Ruskin Executive Producer
    Production James Dyer Unit Production Manager
    Production Andy Fickman Associate Producer
    Art Tom Reta Assistant Art Director
    Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor
    Production Valeria Costa Amorim Assistant Production Manager
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
    Crew Tony Allard Special Effects Technician
    Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
    Art David J. Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist
    Production Stelvio Rosi Line Producer
    Directing K.C. Colwell First Assistant Director
    Production Gene Kelly Production Accountant
    Sound Avram D. Gold ADR Editor
    Art Barbara Mesney Set Designer
    Visual Effects Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
    Crew Jennifer Badger Stunts
    Camera Michael Douglas Middleton Still Photographer
    Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Marcela Bourseau Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Serge Sretschinsky Supervising Technical Director
    Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
    Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
    Camera Pedro Moraes Camera Trainee
    Production Deborah Laub Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Gala Autumn Set Costumer
    Art Randy Bostic Leadman
    Visual Effects Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator
    Sound Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew John F. Teeple Driver
    Camera Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Dino Ganziano Hairstylist
    Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
    Sound Douglas B. Arnold Sound Mixer
    Art Serge Genitempo Standby Painter
    Art Thomas W. Lay Jr. Production Illustrator
    Lighting David Maddux Gaffer
    Crew Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Kris Fullan Martinez Production Coordinator
    Crew Gregory Nutt Transportation Co-Captain
    Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Aguilar Set Dressing Artist
    Visual Effects Colin Campbell Compositing Lead
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Monderine Costume Design
    Art Glen Harmon Greensman
    Art Louis Medrano Painter
    Art Adam Martyn Sculptor
    Camera Walt Fraser Camera Operator
    Camera Alex Touyarot First Assistant Camera
    Camera Gary A. Beaird Grip
    Crew Steve Blumenkrantz Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
    Crew Todd Johnson Craft Service
    Camera Gu Ramalho Camera Loader
    Crew Justin J. LaPresle Propmaker
    Crew David Tanner Software Engineer
    Crew Vanessa Grayson Stand In
    Crew Greg Nutt Transportation Captain
    Crew Mira Tweti Unit Publicist
    Crew Roy Bean Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician
    Sound Steve Birkett Boom Operator
    Sound Destiny Borden First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Bill Houston Ball Visual Effects
    Lighting Rick Senteno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Caique Martins Ferreira Production Manager
    Production Justine Hebron Assistant Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Roberto Carneiro Costumer
    Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
    Production Tiffany Fraser First Assistant Accountant
    Directing Xochi Blymyer Second Assistant Director
    Directing Lisanne Sartor Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Nancy Huffman Special Effects Assistant
    Visual Effects Ann Monn VFX Artist
    Crew Patricia Eskenazi Stunt Driver
    Camera Jim Marquette Assistant Camera
    Camera Walter Royle Best Boy Grip
    Camera Edward C. Peters Dolly Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Inéz Salgado Miranda Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
    Visual Effects Anthony Ceccomancini Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Production Fred Aghajanian Production Assistant
    Production Richard Harrah Production Executive

    keyboard_arrow_up