The Incredibles

The Incredibles (2004)

No gut, no glory

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family
  • Release Date: 2004-11-05
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 12833 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Pixar
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.7
From 12,833 Ratings
8.0 90 90/100

Summary

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

The Incredibles Trailer

Watch The Incredibles Online

You can now watch The Incredibles online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Incredibles Photos

    Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
    Sound Matthew Ferraro Orchestrator
    Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
    Production Kori Rae Associate Producer
    Art Ralph Eggleston Art Direction
    Visual Effects Rich Quade Animation
    Crew Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director
    Production Katherine Sarafian Production Manager
    Production Katherine Sarafian Associate Producer
    Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
    Crew Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development
    Visual Effects Angus MacLane Animation
    Art Bryn Imagire Art Direction
    Visual Effects Bryn Imagire Shading
    Crew Glenn Kim Production Artist
    Crew Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist
    Visual Effects Randy Berrett Visual Effects
    Crew Albert Lozano Production Artist
    Art Lou Romano Production Design
    Camera Patrick Lin Director of Photography
    Camera Shawn Brennan Camera Operator
    Directing Derek Williams Layout
    Art Louis Gonzales Title Designer
    Art Louis Gonzales Digital Storyboarding
    Visual Effects Billy Merritt Animation
    Visual Effects Brett Pulliam Animation
    Visual Effects Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
    Visual Effects Gini Cruz Santos Animation
    Crew Ellen Moon Lee Production Artist
    Art David Eisenmann Additional Set Dresser
    Production Jessica Hutchison Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Doug Sweetland Animation
    Visual Effects Scott Clark Animation
    Crew Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Andrew Gordon Animation
    Visual Effects Shawn Krause Animation
    Visual Effects David DeVan Animation
    Visual Effects Stephen Gregory Animation
    Visual Effects John Kahrs Animation
    Visual Effects Bobby Podesta Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Berenstein Animation
    Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
    Writing Ricardo Curtis Story Artist
    Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
    Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
    Visual Effects Bobby Beck Animation
    Visual Effects Tim Crawfurd Animation
    Visual Effects Ike Feldman Animation
    Visual Effects Karen Kiser Animation
    Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
    Visual Effects Daniel Mason Animation
    Visual Effects Amy McNamara Animation
    Visual Effects James Ford Murphy Animation
    Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
    Visual Effects Robert H. Russ Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
    Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
    Visual Effects Jon Mead Animation
    Visual Effects Dave Mullins Animation
    Visual Effects Sanjay Patel Animation
    Visual Effects Ross Stevenson Animation
    Visual Effects J. Warren Trezevant Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Venturini Animation
    Visual Effects Kureha Yokoo Animation
    Visual Effects Ron Zorman Animation
    Visual Effects Paul Mendoza Animation
    Visual Effects Kathleen Relyea Animation Department Coordinator
    Crew Robert Grahamjones Second Film Editor
    Editing Mark Yeager First Assistant Editor
    Crew E.J. Holowicki Additional Dialogue
    Editing Renee Steen Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Jason Bickerstaff Modeling
    Crew Ben Jordan Sequence Leads
    Visual Effects David Batte Shading
    Art Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Art Department Manager
    Camera Janet Lucroy Director of Photography
    Lighting Tim Best Master Lighting Artist
    Production Bahram Hooshmand Production Coordinator
    Crew Brad Andalman Software Team Lead
    Crew Bena Currin Software Engineer
    Crew Thomas Hahn Software Team Lead
    Crew Tom Duff Software Engineer
    Crew Brad West Software Engineer
    Production Tricia Andres Production Office Coordinator
    Visual Effects Arik Ehle Fix Animator
    Crew Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
    Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
    Crew John Hazelton Projection
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
    Sound Jana Vance Foley
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
    Crew Matthew Robbins Thanks
    Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects David Munier Shading
    Crew Guido Quaroni Software Engineer
    Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
    Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
    Directing Brad Bird Director
    Writing Brad Bird Author
    Visual Effects Peter Sohn Animation
    Crew Peter Sohn Production Artist
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
    Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
    Production Kevin Reher Casting
    Visual Effects Teddy Newton Character Designer
    Production John Walker Producer
    Camera Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
    Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
    Production Jen Rudin Casting
    Production Matthew Jon Beck Casting
    Crew Frank Thomas Thanks
    Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
    Crew Jordan Wilby Intern
    Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Rodrigo Blaas Animation
    Writing Mark Andrews Head of Story
    Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Ollie Johnston Thanks
    Crew Ted Mathot Production Artist
    Visual Effects Raymond Wong Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dylan Brown Animation
    Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
    Sound Bill Reichenbach Musician
    Sound Bruce White Musician
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Visual Effects Mark A. Walsh Animation
    Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
    Crew Osnat Shurer Thanks
    Visual Effects Michael Parks Animation
    Crew Michel Gagné Special Effects
    Visual Effects Timothy Hittle Animation
    Art Greg Dykstra Sculptor
    Visual Effects Don Shank Visual Development
    Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
    Crew Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Tony Fucile Character Designer
    Visual Effects Andrew Beall Fix Animator
    Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
    Crew Anthony Christov Production Artist
    Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
    Sound Sue Fox Foley
    Sound Al Nelson Foley Editor
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Visual Effects Sandra Ford Karpman Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Laura Leganza Reynolds Technical Supervisor
    Art Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
    Lighting Doug Nichols Lighting Manager
    Sound Vince Caro ADR Recordist
    Art Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer
    Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
    Visual Effects Nicole Paradis Grindle Simulation & Effects Artist
    Art Bert Berry Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Jack Hayes Orchestrator
    Art Kent Melton Sculptor
    Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
    Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
    Sound Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
    Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Mach Tony Kobayashi Visual Effects
    Production Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Michael Stocker Animation
    Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
    Crew Gerald E. Hackett III Security
    Crew Nigel Hardwidge Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Gennie Rim Set Production Assistant
    Crew John R. Anderson Software Engineer
    Crew Jan Hessens Sound Recordist
    Crew David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support
    Directing Camille Leganza Script Supervisor
    Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Artist
    Lighting Sungyeon Joh Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager
    Visual Effects Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Producer
    Art Esther Pearl Art Department Manager
    Writing Esther Pearl Story Manager
    Editing Juliet Pokorny Editorial Manager
    Editing Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services
    Visual Effects Brian Christian Modeling
    Visual Effects Belinda van Valkenburg CG Painter
    Sound Tom Boyd Musician
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Crew Josh Anon Software Engineer
    Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
    Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
    Crew Oren Jacob Software Engineer
    Crew Mitch Prater Software Engineer
    Crew Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer
    Sound Peter Davies Musician
    Visual Effects Alex Orrelle Animation
    Sound Charles Paley Music Editor
    Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
    Crew David Baraff Software Engineer
    Lighting Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
    Crew Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer
    Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
    Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation
    Crew Rob Jensen Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
    Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
    Lighting Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
    Lighting Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist
    Crew Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
    Crew Michael Kass Software Engineer
    Crew Mark Meyer Software Engineer
    Crew Tony DeRose Software Team Lead
    Crew F. Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer
    Crew Eric Gregory Software Team Lead
    Crew Michael B. Johnson Software Team Lead
    Crew Brett Levin Software Engineer
    Crew Arun Rao Software Engineer
    Crew Sarah Shen Software Engineer
    Crew Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
    Crew Adam Woodbury Software Engineer
    Crew Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
    Crew Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Patrick Guenette Shading
    Lighting Steven James Lighting Artist
    Crew Kristifir Klein Sequence Leads
    Crew Ken Lao Sequence Leads
    Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
    Crew Josh Minor Software Team Lead
    Crew Keith Olenick Software Engineer
    Crew Jennifer Becker Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Bethany Jane Hanson Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Chris King Software Engineer
    Crew Gary Monheit Software Engineer
    Crew Peter Nye Software Engineer
    Crew Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
    Crew Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
    Crew Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Brian Smits Software Team Lead
    Crew Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
    Crew Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Andy Witkin Software Team Lead
    Crew Audrey Wong Software Engineer
    Crew Wayne Wooten Software Engineer
    Crew David Yu Software Engineer
    Sound Karl Vincent Musician
    Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
    Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
    Sound Anna Noakes Musician
    Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
    Crew BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
    Production Sheri Patterson Production Coordinator
    Lighting Jonathan Pytko Lighting Artist
    Crew David Ryu Software Engineer
    Crew Michael O'Brien Software Engineer
    Lighting Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
    Visual Effects Doug Frankel Animation
    Visual Effects David Earl Smith Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Wu Animation
    Sound Clayton Haslop Musician
    Sound Richard Todd Musician
    Lighting Kenneth Sullivan Lighting Artist
    Sound Miriam Mayer Musician
    Sound John Van Houten Musician
    Sound Alexander Iles Musician
    Crew Jane Yen Software Engineer
    Crew Jim Atkinson Software Team Lead
    Crew Michael Chann Software Engineer
    Crew Alex Mohr Software Engineer
    Crew Martin Reddy Software Team Lead
    Crew Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
    Crew Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
    Crew Meagan Miller Thanks
    Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
    Sound Rick Baptist Musician
    Crew Loren Carpenter Software Engineer
    Crew Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
    Crew Eric Lebel Software Engineer
    Sound Tommy Johnson Musician
    Visual Effects Dale McBeath Animation
    Visual Effects Ted Blackman Visual Effects Designer
    Lighting Kim Collins Lighting Manager
    Crew Lucas Ives Software Engineer
    Crew Mark Leone Software Engineer
    Crew Zachariah Baum Software Engineer
    Crew Christopher Colby Software Engineer
    Crew Marco da Silva Software Engineer
    Crew Pete Demoreuille Software Engineer
    Crew Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer
    Crew Max Drukman Software Engineer
    Crew Mark Harrison Software Engineer
    Crew Ralph Hill Software Engineer
    Crew Tom Lokovic Software Engineer
    Crew Fabio Pellacini Software Engineer
    Crew Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer
    Crew Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer
    Crew Paul Strauss Software Engineer
    Crew Gareth Davis Software Team Lead
    Crew Jerremy Holland Software Team Lead
    Crew Karon Weber Software Team Lead
    Sound Joe Meyer Musician
    Sound Diane Mueller Musician
    Sound Brian O'Connor Musician
    Sound Kurt Snyder Musician
    Sound Alan Kaplan Musician
    Sound Richard Nash Musician
    Sound Wayne Bergeron Musician
    Sound Maurice Murphy Musician
    Crew Susan Fisher Fong Software Engineer
    Crew John V. Graziano Software Engineer
    Directing Sabine Magdelena Koch Script Coordinator
    Writing Sabine Magdelena Koch Story Coordinator
    Lighting Ziah Sarah Fogel Lighting Artist
    Sound Jake Walker Musician
    Sound Chris Tilton Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Daniel Holland Animation
    Visual Effects Meg McWhinney Shading
    Visual Effects Sywa Sung Visual Development
    Production Melissa Wegman Post Production Coordinator
    Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
    Visual Effects Paul Topolos Matte Painter
    Editing Renee Adams Project Manager
    Visual Effects Simon Dunsdon CG Artist
    Production Nick Berry Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up