The Incredibles

The Incredibles (2004)

No gut, no glory

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family
  • Release Date: 2004-11-05
  • User Rating: 7.7/10 from 11443 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: Français
  • Production Company: Pixar
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.7/10
From 11,443 Ratings

Summary

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

The Incredibles Trailer

The Incredibles Photos

  • Craig T. Nelson

    as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
  • Holly Hunter

    as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
  • Sarah Vowell

    as Violet Parr (voice)
  • Spencer Fox

    as Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)
  • Jason Lee

    as Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
  • Elizabeth Peña

    as Mirage (voice)
  • Brad Bird

    as Edna Mode (voice)
  • Bud Luckey

    as Rick Dicker (voice)
  • Wallace Shawn

    as Gilbert Huph (voice)
  • Lou Romano

    as Bernie Kropp (voice)
  • Kimberly Adair Clark

    as Honey (voice)
  • Michael Bird

    as Tony Rydinger (voice)
  • John Ratzenberger

    as Underminer (voice)
  • Dominique Louis

    as Bomb Voyage (voice)
  • Teddy Newton

    as Newsreel Narrator (voice)
  • Maeve Andrews

    as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
  • Eli Fucile

    as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
  • Jean Sincere

    as Mrs. Hogenson (voice)
  • Wayne Canney

    as Principal (voice)
  • Pete Docter

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Andrew Stanton

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bret 'Brook' Parker

    as Kari (voice)
  • Mark Andrews

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Nicholas Bird

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Louis Gonzales

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Elizabeth Greenberg

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ollie Johnston

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Brad Lewis

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Ted Mathot

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jazzie Mahannah

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bob Peterson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jeff Pidgeon

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Joe Ranft

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Lori Richardson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • A.J. Riebli III

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Katherine Ringgold

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Stephen Schaffer

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Bob Scott

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Peter Sohn

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Frank Thomas

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Pamela Gaye Walker

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Patrick Walker

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Deirdre Warin

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Louis Martin Braga III

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Emmy Clarke

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Juliet Greenberg

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Billy Guardino

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Randy Nelson

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Juliet Pokorny

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Sound Matthew Ferraro Orchestrator
Sound Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor
Production Kori Rae Associate Producer
Art Ralph Eggleston Art Direction
Visual Effects Rich Quade Animation
Crew Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director
Production Katherine Sarafian Production Manager
Production Katherine Sarafian Associate Producer
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Crew Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer
Visual Effects Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development
Visual Effects Angus MacLane Animation
Art Bryn Imagire Art Direction
Visual Effects Bryn Imagire Shading
Crew Glenn Kim Production Artist
Crew Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist
Visual Effects Randy Berrett Visual Effects
Crew Albert Lozano Production Artist
Art Lou Romano Production Design
Camera Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Camera Shawn Brennan Camera Operator
Directing Derek Williams Layout
Art Louis Gonzales Title Designer
Art Louis Gonzales Digital Storyboarding
Visual Effects Billy Merritt Animation
Visual Effects Brett Pulliam Animation
Visual Effects Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Visual Effects Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Crew Ellen Moon Lee Production Artist
Art David Eisenmann Additional Set Dresser
Production Jessica Hutchison Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Doug Sweetland Animation
Visual Effects Scott Clark Animation
Crew Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Andrew Gordon Animation
Visual Effects Shawn Krause Animation
Visual Effects David DeVan Animation
Visual Effects Stephen Gregory Animation
Visual Effects John Kahrs Animation
Visual Effects Bobby Podesta Animation
Visual Effects Michael Berenstein Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Writing Ricardo Curtis Story Artist
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
Visual Effects Nancy Kato Animation
Visual Effects Bobby Beck Animation
Visual Effects Tim Crawfurd Animation
Visual Effects Ike Feldman Animation
Visual Effects Karen Kiser Animation
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Mason Animation
Visual Effects Amy McNamara Animation
Visual Effects James Ford Murphy Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation
Visual Effects Robert H. Russ Animation
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Jon Mead Animation
Visual Effects Dave Mullins Animation
Visual Effects Sanjay Patel Animation
Visual Effects Ross Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Visual Effects Michael Venturini Animation
Visual Effects Kureha Yokoo Animation
Visual Effects Ron Zorman Animation
Visual Effects Paul Mendoza Animation
Visual Effects Kathleen Relyea Animation Department Coordinator
Crew Robert Grahamjones Second Film Editor
Editing Mark Yeager First Assistant Editor
Crew E.J. Holowicki Additional Dialogue
Editing Renee Steen Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Jason Bickerstaff Modeling
Crew Ben Jordan Sequence Leads
Visual Effects David Batte Shading
Art Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Art Department Manager
Camera Janet Lucroy Director of Photography
Lighting Tim Best Master Lighting Artist
Production Bahram Hooshmand Production Coordinator
Crew Brad Andalman Software Team Lead
Crew Bena Currin Software Engineer
Crew Thomas Hahn Software Team Lead
Crew Tom Duff Software Engineer
Crew Brad West Software Engineer
Production Tricia Andres Production Office Coordinator
Visual Effects Arik Ehle Fix Animator
Crew Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Crew John Hazelton Projection
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Crew Matthew Robbins Thanks
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Munier Shading
Crew Guido Quaroni Software Engineer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Directing Brad Bird Director
Writing Brad Bird Author
Visual Effects Peter Sohn Animation
Crew Peter Sohn Production Artist
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Visual Effects Teddy Newton Character Designer
Production John Walker Producer
Camera Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
Production Jen Rudin Casting
Production Matthew Jon Beck Casting
Crew Frank Thomas Thanks
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Crew Jordan Wilby Intern
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Rodrigo Blaas Animation
Writing Mark Andrews Head of Story
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ollie Johnston Thanks
Crew Ted Mathot Production Artist
Visual Effects Raymond Wong Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dylan Brown Animation
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Sound Bill Reichenbach Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound George Doering Musician
Visual Effects Mark A. Walsh Animation
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Crew Osnat Shurer Thanks
Visual Effects Michael Parks Animation
Crew Michel Gagné Special Effects
Visual Effects Timothy Hittle Animation
Art Greg Dykstra Sculptor
Visual Effects Don Shank Visual Development
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
Crew Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Tony Fucile Character Designer
Visual Effects Andrew Beall Fix Animator
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Crew Anthony Christov Production Artist
Crew Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Sound Sue Fox Foley
Sound Al Nelson Foley Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Visual Effects Sandra Ford Karpman Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Laura Leganza Reynolds Technical Supervisor
Art Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist
Lighting Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Doug Nichols Lighting Manager
Sound Vince Caro ADR Recordist
Art Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Visual Effects Nicole Paradis Grindle Simulation & Effects Artist
Art Bert Berry Art Department Coordinator
Sound Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Art Kent Melton Sculptor
Editing Terry Claborn Color Timer
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Mach Tony Kobayashi Visual Effects
Production Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant
Visual Effects Michael Stocker Animation
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Crew Gerald E. Hackett III Security
Crew Nigel Hardwidge Sequence Supervisor
Crew Gennie Rim Set Production Assistant
Crew John R. Anderson Software Engineer
Crew Jan Hessens Sound Recordist
Crew David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Camille Leganza Script Supervisor
Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Artist
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Producer
Art Esther Pearl Art Department Manager
Writing Esther Pearl Story Manager
Editing Juliet Pokorny Editorial Manager
Editing Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services
Visual Effects Brian Christian Modeling
Visual Effects Belinda van Valkenburg CG Painter
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Crew Josh Anon Software Engineer
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Crew Oren Jacob Software Engineer
Crew Mitch Prater Software Engineer
Crew Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Visual Effects Alex Orrelle Animation
Sound Charles Paley Music Editor
Visual Effects David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Crew David Baraff Software Engineer
Lighting Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Carlos Baena Animation
Crew Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation
Crew Rob Jensen Software Engineer
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Lighting Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Lighting Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist
Crew Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
Crew Michael Kass Software Engineer
Crew Mark Meyer Software Engineer
Crew Tony DeRose Software Team Lead
Crew F. Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer
Crew Eric Gregory Software Team Lead
Crew Michael B. Johnson Software Team Lead
Crew Brett Levin Software Engineer
Crew Arun Rao Software Engineer
Crew Sarah Shen Software Engineer
Crew Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
Crew Adam Woodbury Software Engineer
Crew Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Crew Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Patrick Guenette Shading
Lighting Steven James Lighting Artist
Crew Kristifir Klein Sequence Leads
Crew Ken Lao Sequence Leads
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Crew Josh Minor Software Team Lead
Crew Keith Olenick Software Engineer
Crew Jennifer Becker Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bethany Jane Hanson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Chris King Software Engineer
Crew Gary Monheit Software Engineer
Crew Peter Nye Software Engineer
Crew Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
Crew Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Crew Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Brian Smits Software Team Lead
Crew Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
Crew Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Witkin Software Team Lead
Crew Audrey Wong Software Engineer
Crew Wayne Wooten Software Engineer
Crew David Yu Software Engineer
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Crew BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Production Sheri Patterson Production Coordinator
Lighting Jonathan Pytko Lighting Artist
Crew David Ryu Software Engineer
Crew Michael O'Brien Software Engineer
Lighting Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Doug Frankel Animation
Visual Effects David Earl Smith Animation
Visual Effects Michael Wu Animation
Sound Clayton Haslop Musician
Sound Richard Todd Musician
Lighting Kenneth Sullivan Lighting Artist
Sound Miriam Mayer Musician
Sound John Van Houten Musician
Sound Alexander Iles Musician
Crew Jane Yen Software Engineer
Crew Jim Atkinson Software Team Lead
Crew Michael Chann Software Engineer
Crew Alex Mohr Software Engineer
Crew Martin Reddy Software Team Lead
Crew Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Crew Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
Crew Meagan Miller Thanks
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Sound Rick Baptist Musician
Crew Loren Carpenter Software Engineer
Crew Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Crew Eric Lebel Software Engineer
Sound Tommy Johnson Musician
Visual Effects Dale McBeath Animation
Visual Effects Ted Blackman Visual Effects Designer
Lighting Kim Collins Lighting Manager
Crew Lucas Ives Software Engineer
Crew Mark Leone Software Engineer
Crew Zachariah Baum Software Engineer
Crew Christopher Colby Software Engineer
Crew Marco da Silva Software Engineer
Crew Pete Demoreuille Software Engineer
Crew Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer
Crew Max Drukman Software Engineer
Crew Mark Harrison Software Engineer
Crew Ralph Hill Software Engineer
Crew Tom Lokovic Software Engineer
Crew Fabio Pellacini Software Engineer
Crew Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer
Crew Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer
Crew Paul Strauss Software Engineer
Crew Gareth Davis Software Team Lead
Crew Jerremy Holland Software Team Lead
Crew Karon Weber Software Team Lead
Sound Joe Meyer Musician
Sound Diane Mueller Musician
Sound Brian O'Connor Musician
Sound Kurt Snyder Musician
Sound Alan Kaplan Musician
Sound Richard Nash Musician
Sound Wayne Bergeron Musician
Sound Maurice Murphy Musician
Crew Susan Fisher Fong Software Engineer
Crew John V. Graziano Software Engineer
Directing Sabine Magdelena Koch Script Coordinator
Writing Sabine Magdelena Koch Story Coordinator
Lighting Ziah Sarah Fogel Lighting Artist
Sound Jake Walker Musician
Sound Chris Tilton Orchestrator
Visual Effects Daniel Holland Animation
Visual Effects Meg McWhinney Shading
Visual Effects Sywa Sung Visual Development
Production Melissa Wegman Post Production Coordinator
Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Paul Topolos Matte Painter
Editing Renee Adams Project Manager
Visual Effects Simon Dunsdon CG Artist
Production Nick Berry Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up