Starsky & Hutch

Starsky & Hutch (2004)

They're the man.

star 5.8/10
From 1,332 Ratings

Summary

Join uptight David Starsky and laid-back Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson as they're paired for the first time as undercover cops. The new partners must overcome their differences to solve an important case with help from street informant Huggy Bear and persuasive criminal Reese Feldman.

Starsky & Hutch Trailer

Starsky & Hutch Photos

  • Ben Stiller

    as David Starsky
  • Owen Wilson

    as Ken Hutchinson
  • Snoop Dogg

    as Huggy Bear
  • Fred Williamson

    as Captain Doby
  • Vince Vaughn

    as Reese Feldman
  • Juliette Lewis

    as Kitty
  • Jason Bateman

    as Kevin
  • Amy Smart

    as Holly
  • Carmen Electra

    as Staci
  • George Cheung

    as Chau
  • Chris Penn

    as Manetti
  • Brande Roderick

    as Heather
  • Molly Sims

    as Mrs. Feldman
  • Matt Walsh

    as Eddie
  • G.T. Holme

    as Bartender
  • Jeffrey Lorenzo

    as Willis
  • Har Mar Superstar

    as Dancin' Rick
  • Patton Oswalt

    as Disco DJ
  • Brigette Romanek

    as Banquet Singer
  • Paul Michael Glaser

    as Original Starsky
  • David Soul

    as Original Hutch
  • Dan Finnerty

    as Bat Mitzvah Singer
  • Jernard Burks

    as Leon
  • Omar J. Dorsey

    as Lamell
  • Pramod Kumar

    as Indian Shopkeeper
  • Rod Tate

    as Bee Bee
  • Richard Edson

    as Monix
  • Raymond Ma

    as Marks
  • Terry Crews

    as Porter
  • Richie Nathanson

    as Drug Dealer
  • David Pressman

    as Terrence Meyers
  • Scott L. Schwartz

    as Fat Ron
  • Judah Friedlander

    as Ice Cream Man
  • Akerin Suksawat Premwattana

    as Toby
  • Amber Mead

    as Banquet Waitress
  • The Bishop Don Magic Juan

    as Himself
  • Darlena Tejeiro

    as Lorraine
  • Harry O'Reilly

    as Cop in Shower
  • Tangie Ambrose

    as Kiki
  • Sara Swain

    as Elizabeth
  • Delores Gilbeaux

    as Sexy Bartender
  • Kimberly Brickland

    as Diner Waitress
  • Minnie Lagrimas

    as Mrs. Feldman's Friend
  • Rachael Harris

    as Mrs. Feldman's Other Friend
  • David Burton

    as Rooftop Bad Guy
  • Larry Chang

    as Laundry Owner
  • Ton Suckhasem

    as Bookie #1
  • Henry T. Yamada

    as Bookie #2
  • Charles Edward Townsend

    as Smokey
  • Nancy Anderson

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Jason Yribar

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Tyce Diorio

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Katie Pantenburg

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Timothy Anderson

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Kimberly Wyatt

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Kristyn Abbadini

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Kevin Stea

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Adrian Armas

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Gabriel Paige

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Tara Wilson

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Brittany Perry-Russell

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Tanee McCall

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Nadine Ellis

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Chad Azadan

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Jason Beitel

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Brandon Henschel

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Mark Meismer

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Matt Sergott

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Lisa Joann Thompson

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Christian Vincent

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Natalie Willes

    as Nightclub Dancer
  • Stacey Harper

    as Cheerleader
  • Gelsey Weiss

    as Cheerleader
  • Tasha Tae

    as Cheerleader
  • Becca Sweitzer

    as Cheerleader
  • Jennifer Hamilton

    as Cheerleader
  • Vanessa Tarazona

    as Cheerleader
  • Janina Garraway

    as Cheerleader
  • Kadee Sweeney

    as Cheerleader
  • Melanie Lewis

    as Cheerleader
  • Megan Stephens

    as Cheerleader
  • Michon Suyama

    as Cheerleader
  • Tomasina Parrott

    as Cheerleader
  • Will Ferrell

    as Big Earl (uncredited)
  • Kathleen LaGue

    as Mrs. Feldman's Friend (uncredited)
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
Sound Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Writing John O'Brien Screenplay
Writing John O'Brien Story
Production Ben Stiller Executive Producer
Production Gilbert Adler Executive Producer
Art Roy Barnes Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Production Juel Bestrop Casting
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Production David Siegel Unit Production Manager
Production David Siegel Associate Producer
Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
Production Stuart Cornfeld Producer
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Sound Jim Dunbar Music Coordinator
Art Chad S. Frey Assistant Art Director
Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
Production Tony Ludwig Producer
Production Alan Riche Producer
Editing Leslie Jones Editor
Camera Barry Peterson Director of Photography
Writing Todd Phillips Screenplay
Directing Todd Phillips Director
Production William Blinn Producer
Writing William Blinn Characters
Writing Scot Armstrong Screenplay
Production Scott Budnick Associate Producer
Production Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Art David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Carol A. O'Connell Key Hair Stylist
Directing Michael Viglietta Assistant Director
Crew David Presley Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Francisco X. Pérez Key Makeup Artist
Crew Gary Davis Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Sound Knox White Boom Operator
Directing Jeffrey Wetzel First Assistant Director
Production Nicolas Stern Production Coordinator
Writing Stevie Long Story
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Sound Jonathan Karp Music Editor
Sound George Drakoulias Music Supervisor
Editing Keith Shaw Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
Art Julie Smith Assistant Decorator
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Crew Jonathan A. Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator
Art Don 'Tex' Clark Set Dresser
Sound Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Marylou Lim Set Costumer
Directing Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
Editing Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Crew Craig Lietzke Picture Car Coordinator
Editing Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Art Robert Lucas Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Amy Jo Hoppenfeld Key Costumer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Brian McNulty Post Production Supervisor
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor
Camera Kirk R. Gardner Camera Operator
Sound Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Crew Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist
Art Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Designer
Sound Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Elliott Marks Still Photographer
Crew Jo Ann Smith Studio Teachers
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor
Camera Kurt Grossi Key Grip
Editing Bryan Lamoureux First Assistant Editor
Crew Jeff Shewbert Propmaker
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Sound Chris Fogel Scoring Mixer
Sound Lee Orloff Sound mixer
Lighting Brent Poe Gaffer
Camera Alan Jacoby Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Production April A. Janow Production Accountant
Crew Jeff Schweikart Post Production Assistant
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Directing Courtenay Miles Second Assistant Director
Crew John Bocchicchio Set Medic
Camera Greg Fausak Grip
Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Crew Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant
Production Michael Neale Location Manager
Directing Gary Davis Second Assistant Director
Production Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Art Joseph Virdone Art Department Coordinator
Art Brent Regan Construction Foreman
Art Ralph Sarabia Painter
Crew Hedy Phil Balani Driver
Camera Raul Riveros Camera Loader
Crew Shannon Zimmerman Production Intern
Crew Marion Elliot-Westall Scenic Artist
Crew Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Lighting Eddie Cordero Best Boy Electric
Lighting Ron Alexus Electrician
Production Billy Bonifield Production Office Coordinator
Sound Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Jeffrey A. Johnson Best Boy Grip
Production Helen Medrano First Assistant Accountant
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Production John Srednicki Casting Assistant
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Production Tim McGaughy Production Driver
Sound Terry Garcia First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Crew James Bomalick Special Effects Technician
Camera Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
Crew Michael George Marine Coordinator
Production Linda DaSilva Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Production Jeffrey Gladu Payroll Accountant
Camera Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera
Production Sage Asteak Production Assistant
Camera Robert Baek Second Assistant Camera
Art Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist
Crew Cass Asher Stunt Double
Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Editing Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Danny Vick Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Alemanni Costumer
Directing Timothy R. Price Second Second Assistant Director
Art Skip Crank Assistant Property Master
Production Kyra Kowasic Art Department Production Assistant
Lighting Jenifer Galvez Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Deon Boyce Key Production Assistant
Production Michael Bilog Second Assistant Accountant

keyboard_arrow_up