It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.
Production | Chris Wedge | Executive Producer |
Directing | Carlos Saldanha | Director |
Writing | Carlos Saldanha | Story |
Production | John C. Donkin | Producer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christian Kaplan | Casting |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Justin Leach | Rigging Supervisor |
Editing | Harry Hitner | Editor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR & Dubbing |
Writing | Don Rhymer | Screenplay |
Crew | Don Rhymer | In Memory Of |
Sound | Nicholas Pike | Orchestrator |
Sound | Dave Metzger | Orchestrator |
Production | Holly Dorff | ADR Voice Casting |
Writing | Jenny Bicks | Screenplay |
Writing | Laurie Craig | Script Consultant |
Writing | Laurie Craig | Story Consultant |
Sound | Rick Giovinazzo | Orchestrator |
Camera | Renato Falcão | Director of Photography |
Production | Bruce Anderson | Producer |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Adam Singer | Animation |
Writing | Yoni Brenner | Screenplay |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Visual Effects | Wee Brian | Animation |
Sound | Germaine Franco | Orchestrator |
Sound | Germaine Franco | Musician |
Production | Jason Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Paul Mounsey | Additional Music |
Editing | Jason Fricchione | Editorial Manager |
Crew | Sérgio Mendes | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mac Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Kristine Familletti | Schedule Coordinator |
Sound | Leff Lefferts | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Patrick Worlock | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tony Mecca | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erik Baker | Animation |
Sound | Brad Haehnel | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Chris Manning | Foley |
Writing | Carlos Kotkin | Screenplay |
Sound | Brad Dechter | Orchestrator |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Orchestrator |
Editing | Randy Trager | Editor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Bela Brozsek | Visual Effects |
Editing | Carlos Rojas | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Lazare | Animation |
Production | Paul Ohrt | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Gregory Jamrok | Orchestrator |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Sound | James Spencer | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Art | Thomas Cardone | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | David Crispino | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Young Jackson | Animation |
Sound | Paul S. Henning | Musician |
Sound | Brian Tarlecki | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nick Ariondo | Musician |
Visual Effects | Zala Linea Rutar | Animation |
Editing | Erin Crackel | Additional Editing |
Visual Effects | Jeff Gabor | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christian Haniszewski | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Tony Bonilla | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amanda Wagner | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Atteberry | Animation |
Visual Effects | Burke Roane | Animation |
Lighting | Daniel Naughton | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Elena Ortego | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julen Santiago | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher D. Williams | Animation |
Sound | John Ashton Thomas | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | George Schermer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Strick | Animation |
Sound | Victor Pesavento | Orchestrator |
Crew | Kirk Garfield | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Anthony B. Willis | Additional Music |
Camera | Kevin Estrada | Still Photographer |
Production | Ashini Shah | Executive Producer |
Production | Sean M. Murphy | Production Manager |
Crew | Daniel Patrick O'Brien | Sequence Leads |
Art | Shaun Cusick | Sculptor |
Crew | Joe Bonomo | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Motoko Wada | Visual Development |
Lighting | Sophia Ohara | Lighting Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bryan Useo | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Production | Alexis Jallad | Production Accountant |
Production | Gina Grasso | Assistant Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Joseph Antonuccio | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Tab Burton | Animation |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Fournier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lluis Llobera | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Thom Roberts | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin Weg | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Gu | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Adam McMahon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Andrew Feliciano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Giusiano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bertrand Chung | Animation |
Crew | Aubrie Goslin | Production Intern |
Visual Effects | Michael Tanzillo | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Pako Bagur | Animation |
Visual Effects | Pete Devlin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Farrell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hector Godoy Garcia | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tom Grevera | Animation |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hasselmann | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Kaiser | Animation |
Visual Effects | YuehChih Eric Lin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Raymond Ross | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Graham Silva | Animation |
Production | Joshua Spencer | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sangjun Lee | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Jason Sadler | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | David V. Mei | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marin Petrov | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Joerg Volk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ramón López Seco de Herrera | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dinis 'Dennis' Morais | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sampaio Lima | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Aimee Johnson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Peter Chan | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Valerie Scheiber | Animation |
Art | Isaac Holze | Set Decoration |
Sound | Neel Hammond | Musician |
Crew | David Raghavan | Compositors |
Sound | Jose Serebrier | Conductor |
Production | Katie Hasleham | Co-Producer |
Crew | Andrew Beddini | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Moore | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Heather Barrons | Compositors |
Crew | Jake Albers | Compositors |
Crew | Julia Correnti | Compositors |
Crew | Morgan C. Griffiths | Compositors |
Crew | Zoe Peck-Eyler | Compositors |
Crew | Matthew Jurczyk | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | William Michals | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Vandana Pulijaal | Editorial Coordinator |
Editing | Jennifer Margaret Nordmark | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Jorge Lucas | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lighting | Kristina Hall | Lighting Coordinator |
Production | Laurel Elmendorf | Production Accountant |
Sound | Brandon Gilliard | Musician |
Visual Effects | Byoung Ho Kang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher Silva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Segarra | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Nasser | Animation |
Visual Effects | David W. Zach | Animation |
Visual Effects | Drew Winey | Animation |
Visual Effects | Emanuele Pavarotti | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Prah | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jamie Giger | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Ho | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jin Kum | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ken Huling | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louaye Moulayess | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Berardini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Miurika Valery | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott McWhinnie | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Dahler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Theresa Adolph | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tingting Liu | Animation |
Visual Effects | Todd Elliott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Trevor Young | Animation |
Visual Effects | Vincent Gorman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dana Lynn Bennett | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Glen Young | Animation Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | José Manuel Fernández Oli | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Christopher M.K. Hill | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Ashleigh Abramovich | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Claudio Gonzalez | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Lin | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Krzysztof Fus | Modeling |
Art | Moroni Taylor | Additional Storyboarding |