Bolt is the star of the biggest show in Hollywood. The only problem is, he thinks it's real. After he's accidentally shipped to New York City and separated from Penny, his beloved co-star and owner, Bolt must harness all his "super powers" to find a way home.
Production | John Lasseter | Executive Producer |
Directing | Mark Henley | Layout |
Editing | John W. Wheeler | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | John Kahrs | Animation |
Sound | John Powell | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Screenplay |
Directing | Neil Krepela | Layout |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Womersley | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Joe Whyte | Modeling |
Editing | Tim Mertens | Editor |
Sound | Dave Metzger | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Ralph Zondag | Animation |
Sound | Kevin Kliesch | Orchestrator |
Production | Clark Spencer | Producer |
Writing | Chris Williams | Screenplay |
Directing | Chris Williams | Director |
Art | Paul A. Felix | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Gregory Miller | Visual Development |
Directing | Byron Howard | Director |
Production | Makul Wigert | Associate Producer |
Production | Curtis A. Koller | Casting Director |
Sound | David E. Fluhr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Brent W. Hall | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Montan | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Germaine Franco | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Dick Zondag | Animation |
Editing | Shannon Stein | Associate Editor |
Crew | Lino DiSalvo | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Joe Moshier | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Sam Marin | Animation |
Crew | Clay Kaytis | Supervising Animator |
Sound | Tom MacDougall | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nik Ranieri | Animation |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Earl Ghaffari | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Osborne | Animation |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Anthony Rocco | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dougg Williams | Animation |
Crew | Leff Lefferts | Sound Design Assistant |
Visual Effects | Bill Perkins | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Bill Perkins | Animation Manager |
Visual Effects | James Finn | Visual Development |
Directing | Rick Moore | Layout |
Directing | Merrick Rustia | Layout |
Visual Effects | Kelly McGraw | Visual Development |
Directing | Doug Walker | Layout |
Directing | Thomas Baker | Layout |
Visual Effects | Brian Menz | Animation |
Crew | Mark Anthony Austin | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | James Baker | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lisa Leonardi-Knight | Animation Manager |
Visual Effects | Marlon Nowe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dan Tanaka | Modeling |
Directing | Brian Kesinger | Layout |
Visual Effects | Brian Ferguson | Animation |
Directing | Daniel Hu | Layout |
Visual Effects | Jean-Christophe Poulain | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Dan Read | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Danny Wawrzaszek | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Wong | Animation |
Crew | Olun Riley | Sequence Leads |
Visual Effects | Jim Martin | Visual Development |
Production | Jason Hintz-Llopis | Production Manager |
Sound | Randy Kerber | Orchestrator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Alex Kupershmidt | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Murrah | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Hank Driskill | Technical Supervisor |
Editing | Gilbert Carreras | Color Timer |
Directing | Marcie Matsui | Layout |
Visual Effects | Chris Wahl | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jerry Loveland | Visual Development |
Directing | Scott Beattie | Layout |
Crew | Richard E. Lehmann | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Robert L. Miles | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Brian Leach | Sequence Leads |
Crew | Alessandro Jacomini | Sequence Leads |
Lighting | Ernest J. Petti | Lighting Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Springfield | Sequence Leads |
Visual Effects | Jin Kim | Character Designer |
Directing | Cory Rocco Florimonte | Layout |
Directing | Allen Blaisdell | Layout |
Directing | David Wainstain | Layout |
Visual Effects | Yuriko Senoo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Nelson | Visual Development |
Directing | William Otsuka | Layout |
Visual Effects | Adam Green | Animation |
Crew | Mark Empey | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leo Sanchez Barbosa | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Doug Bennett | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Renato Dos Anjos | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Mark Mitchell | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Wayne Unten | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Mohit Kallianpur | Sequence Leads |
Editing | Dave Chung | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Raffaello Vecchione | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Chen-Yi Chang | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Mac George | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Philippe Brochu | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Hiroki Itokazu | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Brian Jefcoat | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Eryn Katz | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Joe Kwong | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Greg Martin | Modeling |
Visual Effects | David Mooy | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dan Platt | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Samy Segura | Modeling |
Visual Effects | James E. Stapp | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Chad Stubblefield | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Phil Zucco | Modeling |
Directing | Jennifer Kesinger | Layout |
Directing | Dustin Pappas | Layout |
Visual Effects | Jason Anastas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Cinzia Angelini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Belzer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Bowers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Wilson Bresee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Darrin Butters | Animation |
Visual Effects | Katie Cheang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Chesnos | Animation |
Visual Effects | Youngjae Choi | Animation |
Visual Effects | Simon Christen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher Cordingley | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bob Davies | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Dykstra | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chadd Ferron | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dave Gottlieb | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jason Herschaft | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brent Romman | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stephen Hoogendyk | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anthea Kerou | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott C. Lemmer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander Mark | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steven J. Meyer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Oh | Animation |
Visual Effects | Hyrum Virl Osmond | Animation |
Visual Effects | Keith Paciello | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Perez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Irene Parkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Clarence Robello | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Robideau | Animation |
Visual Effects | K. C. Roeyer | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joe Sandstorm | Animation |
Visual Effects | Erik Schmidt | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Show | Animation |
Visual Effects | Amy Lawson Smeed | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tony Smeed | Animation |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Vader Galien | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eric Walls | Animation |
Sound | Jim Likowski | Foley Editor |