High school student Lane Meyer sinks into suicidal depression when his girlfriend dumps him for jock Roy Stalin, the high school ski racing champion. Meanwhile, he has to deal with his eccentric family, a tenacious paperboy and an obnoxious neighbor whose mother is hosting a beautiful French exchange student named Monique.
Writing | Savage Steve Holland | Writer |
Directing | Savage Steve Holland | Director |
Production | Michael Jaffe | Producer |
Editing | Alan Balsam | Editor |
Production | Caro Jones | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad R. Loman | Costume Design |
Production | Gil Friesen | Executive Producer |
Art | Gary Moreno | Set Decoration |
Art | Herman F. Zimmerman | Production Design |
Camera | Isidore Mankofsky | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Williams | Hairstylist |
Sound | Rupert Hine | Original Music Composer |
Production | William Strom | Associate Producer |
Production | Andrew Meyer | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | James R. Scribner | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Maria Lease | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jack Clements | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Jake Jarrell | Gaffer |
Sound | David Anderle | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Malcolm Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ted Roberts | Music Editor |
Directing | Jann Dutmer | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Bud Alper | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Fred Lerner | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Fred Lerner | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Rick Neff | Camera Operator |
Sound | Gene Ashbrook | Boom Operator |
Art | Art Lipschultz | Property Master |
Directing | Yudi Bennett | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Frederick Hamm | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Shelley Kirkwood | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Frank M. Holgate | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | David Roester | Costumer |
Art | Bud Peifer Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Tom Kessenich | Key Grip |
Camera | Jim Dunford | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jan Gould | Grip |
Production | Huw Davies | Location Manager |
Crew | David Jernigan | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Nancy Forner | Associate Editor |
Sound | William Hooper | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dick Vandenberg | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Don MacDougall | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard Tyler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John L. Mack | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Faith Minton | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Beddor | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Jensen | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Wayne Elam | Stunts |
Crew | George Fisher | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Coulter | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Harvey | Stunts |
Crew | Hank Calia | Stunts |
Crew | Kent Hays | Stunts |
Crew | Wayne King | Stunts |
Crew | Johnny Hock | Stunts |
Crew | Bill McIntosh | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Crew | A. Michael Lerner | Stunts |
Crew | Wally Rose | Stunts |
Crew | Harvey Parry | Stunts |
Crew | Cha Cha Sandoval-McMahon | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Seaman | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Stader | Stunts |
Crew | Sharon Schaffer | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Yerkes | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Summers | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bruce Paul Barbour | Stunts |
Crew | Roy L. Downey | Special Effects |
Crew | Chere Rae | Stunts |