Jungleland

Jungleland (2020)


  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-11-06
  • User Rating: 6.5/10 from 138 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Romulus Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.5
From 138 Ratings
6.2 53 74%

Summary

Stanley manages his boxer brother Lion but when a devastating loss in the ring leaves the pair in debt, an opportunity to recoup the cash leads to a series of misadventures that threaten to break the bond between them.

Jungleland Trailer

Watch Jungleland Online

Jungleland is not available for streaming at this moment.

Jungleland Photos

Directing Max Winkler Director
Writing David Branson Smith Writer
Writing Max Winkler Writer
Writing Theodore Bressman Writer
Production Kevin J. Walsh Producer
Production Brad Feinstein Producer
Production Ridley Scott Executive Producer
Production David Gendron Executive Producer
Production Theodore Bressman Executive Producer
Production Ryan Stowell Producer
Production Jules Daly Producer
Production B. Ted Deiker Executive Producer
Production David Branson Smith Executive Producer
Camera Damián García Director of Photography
Editing Tomas Vengris Editor
Sound Lorne Balfe Original Music Composer
Art Jeremy Reed Production Design
Production Joseph Ingrassia Executive Producer
Production Ali Jazayeri Executive Producer
Production Max Winkler Executive Producer
Production Teddy Pryor Production Assistant
Production Allison Margaret Reid Associate Producer
Production Douglas Aibel Casting
Art Michael C. Stone Art Direction
Art Debra Echard Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Thompson Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Melinda Abreu Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frank Barbosa Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tayler Kinser Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Julie LeShane Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Shayna Passaretti Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Stuart Gordon Tribble Makeup Artist
Production Janelle Canastra Production Supervisor
Production B. Ted Deiker Unit Production Manager
Crew Jeffrey Penman Post Production Supervisor
Directing Eric Altieri Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Colin Flaherty Second Assistant Director
Directing Jake Martin First Assistant Director
Directing Cameron K. Morton Additional Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Shadya H. Ballug On Set Dresser
Crew Carrie Capizzano Scenic Artist
Art Christina Chandler Property Master
Art Sean Doyle Art Department Coordinator
Art Kurt Gauger Property Master
Art Hunter J. Guerin Graphic Designer
Art Karen Hudson Graphic Designer
Art Erik Malkovich Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Molly Martin Assistant Property Master
Art Jason Mayoh Storyboard Artist
Crew Helen McCarthy Scenic Artist
Art Brandon McEveety Set Dresser
Crew Jeremy M. Pereira Scenic Artist
Art Luisa Piña Art Department Assistant
Art Alana Shea Set Decoration Buyer
Art Thomas Traugott Leadman
Art Alys Vincent Construction Coordinator
Art Geoff Wallick Set Dresser
Art Brandon Warner Set Dresser
Sound Oleg Belogorsky ADR Mixer
Sound Hunter Berk ADR Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Jared Detsikas Sound Mixer
Sound Jeremy Eisener Boom Operator
Sound Jon Flores Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jim Keaney Utility Sound
Sound Carlos Sotolongo ADR Mixer
Sound Santino Tartaglia Boom Operator
Sound Daniel Ward Sound Editor
Crew Herve Desroches Special Effects Technician
Crew Mikayla Labbe Special Effects Technician
Crew Juliana Lima Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects John Ruggieri Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Tim Gallin Stunts
Crew Anthony Hoang Utility Stunts
Crew Paul Marini Stunt Coordinator
Crew A.J. Paratore Stunts
Lighting Jesse Cardoza Additional Lighting Technician
Camera Nick Cutway First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera David Demers Grip
Camera Dexter Feliciano Grip
Camera Claire Folger Still Photographer
Camera Jule Fontana Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kelly Gallanar Camera Loader
Camera Bill Grady Best Boy Grip
Camera Walton Hall Grip
Camera Terrence Hayes Camera Operator
Lighting Ben Heald Lighting Technician
Lighting Daniel Hourihan Best Boy Lighting Technician
Lighting Benjamin Tyler Knight Lighting Technician
Lighting Chris Krzykowski Additional Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeffrey Lindberg Electrician
Camera Dan Marino Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Leonard A. Mazzone Digital Imaging Technician
Camera John McNeil Additional Grip
Lighting Brandon J. Meadows Best Boy Electric
Lighting Vinny Messino Lighting Technician
Camera Dillon Mooney Grip
Camera Xavier Munoz Grip
Crew Alexander Jay Nelson Generator Operator
Camera Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
Lighting Bob Pare Lighting Technician
Camera Dylan Michael Peloquin Dolly Grip
Lighting Sam Robinson Additional Lighting Technician
Camera David C. Romano Key Grip
Camera Damien Santos Additional Grip
Camera Aaron M. Smith Steadicam Operator
Camera Danny Sosa Key Grip
Lighting Matthew Thiemann Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jason Wittenberg First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Matt Bouldry Location Casting
Production Kyle Crand Location Casting
Production Billy Dowd Extras Casting
Production Ryan Drake Casting Assistant
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Sarah Kliban Extras Casting
Production Jodi Purdy-Quinlan Extras Casting Assistant
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ron Cesario Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Goines Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bettina Hastie Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jez Insalaco Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mem MacAfee Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ulee Costume Supervisor
Editing Ben Cox First Assistant Editor
Editing John Diesso Online Editor
Editing Andrew Geary Colorist
Editing Olivier Girard Dailies Manager
Editing Tom Poole Colorist
Editing Patrick Shewmaker Colorist
Editing Ben White Color Assistant
Editing Jake White Color Assistant
Production Douglas Armitage Assistant Location Manager
Production Alex Berard Location Manager
Production Thomas Mahoney Assistant Location Manager
Production Olivia Minervini Location Coordinator
Sound Max Aruj Sound Assistant
Sound John Carbonara Music Editor
Sound John W. Chapman Scoring Mixer
Sound Vicenzo Di Francesco Orchestrator
Sound Michael Elderkin Orchestrator
Sound Blake Jessee Music Supervisor
Sound Queenie Li Music Coordinator
Sound Bernd Mazagg Sound Recordist
Sound Joe Rudge Music Supervisor
Sound Shane Rutherfoord-Jones Orchestrator
Sound Johannes Vogel Conductor
Crew Ilyse Wolfe Tretter Clearances Coordinator
Directing Jenna Dayton Script Supervisor
Crew Kim Berner Additional Script Supervisor
Art Teddy Blanks Title Designer
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Crew Gary L. Whelpley Armorer
Crew Wendy Overly Dialect Coach
Production Dan Lawler Production Coordinator