Death Wish

Death Wish (2018)

They came for his family. Now he's coming for them.

star 6.1
From 2,489 Ratings
6.3 31 18%

Summary

A mild-mannered father is transformed into a killing machine after his family is torn apart by a violent act.

Death Wish Trailer

Watch Death Wish Online

Death Wish is not available for streaming at this moment.

Death Wish Photos

Writing Brian Garfield Novel
Directing Eli Roth Director
Writing Joe Carnahan Screenplay
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Production Robert Birnbaum Producer
Production Irene Litinsky Supervising Producer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Jane Fort Costume Design
Writing Richard Bennet Storyboard
Production Sylvester Stallone Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art Paul Kirby Production Design
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Production Stephen J. Eads Associate Producer
Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
Directing Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
Camera Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography
Sound Cedric Charron Boom Operator
Sound Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
Visual Effects Vincent Burt 2D Artist
Visual Effects Valérie Clément Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Katina Kordonouris Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Bennett Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Rocco Stallone Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Giraud Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Murphy Miles Key Makeup Artist
Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
Art Benoit Robitaille Set Dresser
Visual Effects Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Marco Venditto Gaffer
Crew Charles E Tiedje Armorer
Production Sanaa Sayyed Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Miranda Traczyk Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennea Dorsey-Gordley Key Hair Stylist
Art Radia Slaimi Set Designer
Sound David Esparza Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Christopher Glasgow Steadicam Operator
Directing Kitty Hopper Script Supervisor
Sound Eryne Prine First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
Art Ann Smart Set Decoration
Visual Effects Craig Crawford 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Ager/Dyer
Art Veronique Meunier Art Direction
Art Timothy W. Tiedje Property Master
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
Editing Brit DeLillo First Assistant Editor
Sound Giancarlo Petroni Dialogue Editor
Crew Andrew Christopoulos Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Christopher Glasgow Camera Operator
Camera Addae Shelby Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Gélinas Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Ramos Set Costumer
Crew Michael Franck Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Justine Losoya Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator
Sound Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Denis Lavigne Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Designer
Art Jerome Zurfluh Set Dresser
Directing Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor
Camera Patrick Lima Dolly Grip
Lighting Mike Moyer Gaffer
Art Georges Samuel Set Dresser
Sound Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Production Patty Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Caryn Vanko Set Costumer
Crew Brent Radford Armorer
Visual Effects Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Dinel Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rosi Gabl Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Hair Department Head
Art Claire Alary Property Master
Art Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
Visual Effects Bruce A. Strong Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Michael Monar Russian Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up Laura Darner Key Costumer
Writing Wendell Mayes Screenplay
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Directing Mark Cotone First Assistant Director
Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
Directing Fanny Hudon Second Assistant Director
Directing Stéphane Byl Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Marvin Williams Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up André Duval Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Colette Martel Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Jean Scarabin Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Ghislaine Sant Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Brunelle Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Véronique Chaput Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Trudel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Verville Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Xiao Yun Hu Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tammy-Lou Pate Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Camiel McLean Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Justine Losoya Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Murphy Miles Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Aquin Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vague Vartanian Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Bryant Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Steven Corrigan Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Moss Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mari-Philippe Comeau Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hatsephi Kushma Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Westfall Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Goode Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lily Sassone Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Scott R. Dixon Dailies Technician
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist
Lighting Tom Burnett Best Boy Electric
Camera Timothy Jipping Best Boy Grip
Camera Isabelle Lecompte Camera Operator
Camera Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator
Production Sean Sweeney Data Management Technician
Camera Yannick Champagne Digital Imaging Technician
Camera John Waterman Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Anthony Schrader Dolly Grip
Lighting Francois Alarie Electrician
Lighting Jonathan Barbeau Electrician
Lighting David Olff Electrician
Lighting Ryan Spacone Electrician
Camera Gary Pachany First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Carla Clarke First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dave June First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Eric Morin First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kathryn Moss First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera
Camera Patrick Beaulac Focus Puller
Crew Seth Oberle Generator Operator
Camera Joost Clerinx Grip
Camera Martin Landry Grip
Camera Dustan Lewis McBain Grip
Camera Gonzalo Barba Grip
Camera Kyle Kirby Grip
Camera Spencer M. Rohan Grip
Camera Tom Shimandle Grip
Lighting Frederic Moreau Lighting Technician
Lighting Jean-Nicolas Barron Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael Anderson Lighting Technician
Lighting Chris McAlister Lighting Technician
Lighting Bradley Ian Smith Lighting Technician
Lighting Sean Smith Lighting Technician
Lighting David F. Wolff Lighting Technician
Lighting Zach Zeidman Lighting Technician
Camera Roch Boucher Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Amandine Schelle Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Eric Hingst Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Joshua Ramos Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Joel Bernstein Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Nic René Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Herman Asph Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Jean-Simon DesRochers Video Assist Operator
Crew Julien Idrac Video Assist Operator
Camera Takashi Seida Still Photographer
Art Jeremiah Ferrell Main Title Designer
Art Véronique Arcouette Assistant Property Master
Art Jason Negron Assistant Property Master
Art Daniel Auclair Greensman
Art Peirce Schmidt Leadman
Art Robert Gau Painter
Art Vincent Brabant On Set Props
Art Caroline Davignon Props
Crew Patrice Jacques Propmaker
Art Eric Gosselin Set Dresser
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Art Sean Richard Budde Swing
Art Alexander Hahn Swing
Visual Effects Olney Atwell Animation
Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Sound Aziz Acar Dialogue Editor
Sound Melissa Kennelly Foley Artist
Sound Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Sound Frankie Fiore Sound Assistant
Sound Antoine Viot Sound Assistant
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
Sound Dimitri Médard Sound Mixer
Sound Nick Ray Harris Utility Sound
Sound Kelsey Zeigler Utility Sound
Visual Effects Patrick Jordaens CG Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Morissette CG Artist
Visual Effects Mostafa Badran CG Artist
Visual Effects Rachel Bouchard CG Artist
Visual Effects Joseph Dubé-Arsenault CG Artist
Visual Effects Gabriel Giguère CG Artist
Visual Effects Étienne Jubinville CG Artist
Visual Effects Vincent L'Heureux CG Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Landry CG Artist
Visual Effects Christophe Robert CG Artist
Visual Effects Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor
Editing Ntana Key Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Jason Astley Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon Han Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francis Larouche Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon Lehembre Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean-François Massé Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Philippe Pelletier Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pierre-Hugues Vachon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Evander Major Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Pinsonnault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christina Maier Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Panek Matte Painter
Visual Effects Samuel Blouin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Didier Coup-Fabiano Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Patrick Gagnon Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Laroche Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Opale Vezina Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Alexandre Dufour Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Fergus Jack-Hinton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Martin Grassl VFX Artist
Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
Visual Effects Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Samuel Montminy-Brodeur Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Joe Hall Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Maria C. Roxas Production Supervisor
Production Loïc Bernard Unit Production Manager
Production Carrie Holt de Lama Unit Production Manager
Production Anne-Marie Roberge Unit Production Manager
Production Charlene Hodge First Assistant Accountant
Production Mayda Renizzi-Holt First Assistant Accountant
Production Helen Stergiou First Assistant Accountant
Production Bridgett Baron Payroll Accountant
Production Guy Aumond Production Accountant
Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
Production Heather Sharpe Production Coordinator
Production Eva Quintero Production Secretary
Production Rob Bergen Production Secretary
Production Kevin Aumond Second Assistant Accountant
Production Shawn Aumond Second Assistant Accountant
Production Cynthia Young Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Cynthia Appleby Set Production Assistant
Crew Lori Byars Set Production Assistant
Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
Crew Kelli Victoria Scarangello Stunts
Crew Natalie M. Meyer Stunt Driver