The sought-after images of top model Jennifer adorn magazine covers and billboards worldwide. When alone at a charity event, she is abducted and incarcerated in a cell with another prisoner. When their captor subjects the two to torture, they commit to escaping the chamber of horrors before they're killed.
Production | Dianne Crittenden | Casting |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Music |
Camera | Daniel Pearl | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |
Production | Mark Damon | Producer |
Production | Karen Rea | Casting Associate |
Directing | Roland Joffé | Director |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lucy Sustar | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jon C. Scheide | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Larry Cohen | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Plott | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Pat Banta | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Richard Nord | Editor |
Camera | Antonio Zavala Kugler | Additional Photography |
Production | Jill Gatsby | Co-Producer |
Sound | Bruce Stubblefield | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Ilya Churinov | Pyrotechnician |
Camera | Bruce L. Finn | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Gary Mehlman | Producer |
Sound | Jeffrey Perkins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Dale Robinette | Still Photographer |
Writing | Joseph Tura | Writer |
Production | Sergei Konov | Producer |
Production | Leonid Minkovski | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Torfeld | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Marlin | Costume Design |
Crew | Hugo Villasenor | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Sharon Wong | Assistant Editor |
Art | Caitlin Reilly | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie D'Amore | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Mila Khalevich | Set Decoration |
Production | Georgia Simon | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Addis Gadzhiyev | Production Design |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Digital Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Abbott | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Doug Reed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Geordy Sincavage | Foley Mixer |
Sound | J. Stanley Johnston | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Local Casting |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Barney Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Raber | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Don Reddy | Camera Operator |
Sound | Melissa Sherwood Hofmann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Leschinski | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jack Lazzaro | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Michael J. Fox | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Anthony Pettine | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Sound Editor |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Getty | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Robert Getty | ADR Editor |
Production | Diane Slattery | Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvette Stone | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | James Lawrence | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Ernesto Solo | Art Direction |
Sound | Alec St. John | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jonathan Coomes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Brian Slack | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cynthia Merrill | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Guzel Khamatova | Set Costumer |
Sound | Philip Tallman | Music Editor |
Directing | Emma Thomas | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Sergey Grablevsky | Translator |
Sound | Pawel Wdowczak | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Irina Lyashko | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Adam Avitabile | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ketty Gonzalez | Hairstylist |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Danny S. Kim | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Zimmerman | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Phillip Palousek | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Eric Laudadio | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Jesse Kobayashi | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Ryan Bradley | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Sk Nguyen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ken Segal | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Andrey Nazarov | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Rob Koch | Assistant Camera |
Production | Mac Marshall | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Chad Schott | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Michael Lindquist | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Will Alovis | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Buddy Gheen | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sergey Sirin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhonda O'Neal | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Lee Johnson | Gaffer |
Camera | Diego Mariscal | Grip |
Editing | David Cole | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Andrey Schtaff | Key Grip |
Directing | Murphy Occhino | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | James Heth | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Adam Hall | Grip |
Lighting | Nick Pomerleau | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Nate Wayman | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Berman | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Champagne Lawerence | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yulia Pavlova | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Lev Paramonov | Assistant Director |
Directing | Neil Tuohy | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Olga Boutko | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mike Currie | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Darius Carter | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Bruce Mann | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Claudia Meglin | Digital Compositor |
Camera | James M. Wykoff | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Greg Le Duc | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Artem Antonov | Grip |
Lighting | William Pavlu | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Heather Holty Newton | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Perdue | Key Costumer |