Set in a near-future world where there is no privacy, ignorance or anonymity, our private memories are recorded and crime almost ceases to exist. In trying to solve a series of unsolved murders, Sal Frieland stumbles onto a young woman who appears to have subverted the system and disappeared. She has no identity, no history and no record. Sal realizes it may not be the end of crime but the beginning. Known only as 'The Girl', Sal must find her before he becomes the next victim.
Editing | Alex Rodríguez | Editor |
Directing | Andrew Niccol | Director |
Camera | Amir Mokri | Director of Photography |
Writing | Andrew Niccol | Writer |
Production | Oliver Simon | Producer |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Sullivan | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Krough | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jason Kouzikas | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzy Mazzarese-Allison | Hairstylist |
Production | Catherine Stone | Other |
Production | Andrew Niccol | Producer |
Writing | Rob McCallum | Storyboard |
Production | Patrick Newall | Executive Producer |
Art | Philip Ivey | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Hargadon | Costume Design |
Production | Jason Harris | Production Accountant |
Production | Greg Denny | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Daniel Baur | Producer |
Production | Jared Burton | Location Manager |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Art | Daniel Carrasco | Other |
Art | Bobby Rose | Location Scout |
Crew | Bobby Finn | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Adam M. Stone | Other |
Production | Scott Alexander | Location Manager |
Production | Joel Burch | Co-Producer |
Production | Gongming Cai | Associate Producer |
Production | Howard Kaplan | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel Bekerman | Executive Producer |
Production | Greg Denny | Line Producer |
Production | Julien Favre | Associate Producer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Piccaro | Music Supervisor |
Production | Patrick Newall | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Andrew Shea | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Sarah Campbell | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Sascha R. Prestel | Co-Producer |
Production | James Gibb | Associate Producer |
Production | Jerry Price | Associate Producer |
Production | John Buchan | Casting |
Production | Jason Knight | Casting |
Crew | Tim Pedegana | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Layton Morrison | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Aleksandra Marinkovich | Art Direction |
Art | Patricia Cuccia | Set Decoration |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | Set Designer |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Henry Salonen | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Grace Ng | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hartwick | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Valente | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Alastair Muir | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Thomas Hayek | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mitch Osias | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Cooke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brad Zoern | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Shelly Lloyd-Samson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Petter Lindholm | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cristina Matracia | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Wortmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Leutner | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rûken Baran | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alice Rathert | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marcin Drabiński | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hanna Drewek | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Production | Oda Schaefer | Producer |