Cars 2

Cars 2 (2011)

Ka-ciao!

star 5.9/10
From 4,431 Ratings

Summary

Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.

Cars 2 Trailer

Cars 2 Photos

  • Owen Wilson

    as Lightning McQueen (voice)
  • Larry the Cable Guy

    as Mater (voice)
  • Michael Caine

    as Finn McMissile (voice)
  • Emily Mortimer

    as Holley Shiftwell (voice)
  • John Turturro

    as Francesco Bernoulli (voice)
  • Eddie Izzard

    as Sir Miles Axlerod (voice)
  • Thomas Kretschmann

    as Professor Z (voice)
  • Joe Mantegna

    as Grem (voice)
  • Peter Jacobson

    as Acer (voice)
  • Bruce Campbell

    as Rod "Torque" Redline (voice)
  • Tony Shalhoub

    as Luigi (voice)
  • Darrell Waltrip

    as Darrell Cartrip (voice)
  • Guido Quaroni

    as Guido (voice)
  • Brent Musburger

    as Brent Mustangburger (voice)
  • Jason Isaacs

    as Siddeley / Leland Turbo (voice)
  • David Hobbs

    as David Hobbscap (voice)
  • Stanley Townsend

    as Victor Hugo / Vladimir Trunkov / Ivan the Tow Truck (voice)
  • Lloyd Sherr

    as Fillmore / Combat Ship (voice)
  • Paul Dooley

    as Sarge (voice)
  • Michel Michelis

    as Tomber (voice)
  • Sig Hansen

    as Crabby (voice)
  • Franco Nero

    as Uncle Topolino (voice)
  • Vanessa Redgrave

    as The Queen / Mama Topolino (voice)
  • Bonnie Hunt

    as Sally Carrera (voice)
  • Cheech Marin

    as Ramone (voice)
  • Jenifer Lewis

    as Flo (voice)
  • Michael Wallis

    as Sheriff (voice)
  • Katherine Helmond

    as Lizzie (voice)
  • John Ratzenberger

    as Mack (voice)
  • Jeff Garlin

    as Otis (voice)
  • Patrick Walker

    as Mel Dorado (voice)
  • Lewis Hamilton

    as Lewis Hamilton (voice)
  • Velibor Topic

    as Alexander Hugo (voice)
  • John Mainieri

    as J. Curby Gremlin (voice)
  • Brad Lewis

    as Tubbs Pacer (voice)
  • Richard Kind

    as Van (voice)
  • Edie McClurg

    as Minny (voice)
  • Teresa Gallagher

    as Mater's Computer (voice)
  • Jeff Gordon

    as Jeff Gorvette (voice)
  • John Lasseter

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Mark Winterbottom

    as Frosty (voice)
  • Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Fernando Alonso

    as Fernando Alonso (voice)
  • Vitaly Petrov

    as Vitaly Petrov (voice)
  • Jan Nilsson

    as Flash (voice)
  • Memo Rojas

    as Memo Rojas (voice)
  • Jacques Villeneuve

    as Jacques Villeneuve (voice)
  • Sebastian Vettel

    as Sebastian Vettel (voice)
  • Catherine Bolt

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Jess Fulton

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Sonoko Konishi

    as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing John Lasseter Director
Writing John Lasseter Original Story
Crew Gary Rydstrom Thanks
Crew Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Art Harley Jessup Production Design
Art Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser
Directing Nathan Stanton Script Supervisor
Art Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Direction
Art Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Camera Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography
Art Ellen Moon Lee Graphic Designer
Crew Shawn Krause Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Visual Effects Doug Dooley Animation
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Visual Effects Daniel Mason Animation
Visual Effects Victor Navone Animation Director
Visual Effects Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Crew Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Crew Katherine Ringgold Second Film Editor
Production Mark Nielsen Associate Producer
Crew Tricia Andres Thanks
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Sound Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Crew Steve Jobs Thanks
Camera Sharon Calahan Director of Photography
Writing Dan Fogelman Original Story
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Myers Sound Designer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Writing Brad Lewis Original Story
Directing Brad Lewis Co-Director
Sound Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Sound Tim Simonec Conductor
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez VFX Artist
Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Art Josh Cooley Storyboard Artist
Crew Josh Cooley Additional Script Supervisor
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Writing Ben Queen Screenplay
Art Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist
Art Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Crew Connor Funk Thanks
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Visual Effects Bob Scott Animation
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Production Denise Ream Producer
Art Jay Shuster Art Direction
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Art Scott Morse Storyboard Artist
Art Erik Benson Storyboard Artist
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Writing Kyle Ranson-Walsh Story Manager
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Sound David Pringle Sound Editor
Visual Effects Carlo Vogele Animation
Sound Sean England Foley Recordist
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Sound Pascal Garneau Foley Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Editing Kevin Rose-Williams First Assistant Editor
Sound Jim McKee Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Brian Fee Storyboard Artist
Writing Nick Sung Storyboard
Editing Mark Dinicola Colorist
Art Susan Bradley Title Designer
Sound Peter Boyer Orchestrator
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Sound Justin Pearson Music Editor
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Art Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Erick Oh Fix Animator
Art Bert Berry Art Direction
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Frank Clary Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Sound Andrea Datzman Orchestrator
Sound Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Ramiro Lopez Dau Animation
Crew Cassandra Barbour Thanks
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Apurva Shah Supervising Technical Director
Production Jake Martin Production Manager
Writing Sajan Skaria Characters
Writing Robert Moyer Characters
Directing Victoria R. Manley Script Supervisor
Editing Colin Bohrer Editorial Manager
Editing Serena Warner Additional Editing
Visual Effects Shannon Adelia Ryan Animation Manager
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation Director
Visual Effects Lucy Laliberte Animation Fix Coordinator
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Vladimir Kooperman Animation
Costume & Make-Up Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Coats Animation
Visual Effects Bill Watral VFX Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Animation
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Animation
Crew Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Joshua Hollander 3D Director
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Visual Effects Doug Sheppeck Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Chesnos Animation
Visual Effects Don Crum Animation
Visual Effects Steve Mason Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Visual Effects Austin Madison Animation
Crew Fatima Mojaddidy Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Jason Johnston VFX Artist
Production Susan Frank Production Coordinator
Sound Corey Tyler Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric Froemling VFX Artist
Visual Effects Dave Hale VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Laurie Kim Software Engineer
Visual Effects Konstantin Promokhov Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Eric Andraos Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Lindsay Andrus Animation
Lighting Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Lighting Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Art Craig Foster Title Designer
Art Craig Foster Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Neil Helm Animation
Lighting Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist
Lighting Mitch Kopelman Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Visual Effects Holger Leihe Animation
Visual Effects Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Production Allison W. Nelson Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jayson Price Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Lighting Jordan Rempel Master Lighting Artist
Production Eric Rosales Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Sauls Fix Animator
Lighting Julien Schreyer Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
Lighting David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Ricky Wight Fix Animator
Visual Effects Anthony Ho Wong Animation
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Crew Hayley Iben Software Engineer
Crew Dirk Van Gelder Software Team Lead
Editing Tamsen Mitchell Project Manager
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Editing Jason Hudak Associate Editor
Visual Effects Chris King VFX Artist
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Witkin In Memory Of
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Mark Gasbarro Orchestrator
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Kent Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Art Becky Neiman Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Piper Freeman Production Coordinator
Lighting Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Production Erick Ziegler Post Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Art Tim Evatt Set Designer
Visual Effects Catherine Hicks Animation
Visual Effects Max Sachar Animation Coordinator
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Lighting Afonso Salcedo Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Visual Effects Chiwook Han Fix Animator
Writing Katelin C. Holloway Story Coordinator
Crew Jason Kim Software Engineer
Crew Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Marty Lew Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Curran W. Giddens Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Visual Effects Michelle Ohana Animation
Crew Jose Rosa Post Production Assistant
Crew Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Crew Alden Chew Software Engineer
Crew Mark Hessler Software Engineer
Crew Shiqi Yang Software Engineer
Crew Catherine Obuhoff Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Neth Nom Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tolga Goktekin VFX Artist
Art Catherine Kelly Title Designer
Visual Effects Louaye Moulayess Fix Animator
Visual Effects Tingting Liu Fix Animator
Lighting Nicholas Naugle Lighting Artist
Crew Japeth Pieper In Memory Of
Visual Effects Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter
Art Bill Presing Storyboard Artist
Lighting Sally Garbarini Lighting Manager
Crew Davide Pesare Software Engineer
Editing Susan Brunig Color Grading
Production Rebecca Pigg Human Resources
Production Daniella Muller Production Assistant
Production Liz Seibert Production Assistant
Production Courtney Lockwood Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Montuori Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Kate Miller Production Coordinator
Editing Jodi S. Miller Project Manager
Crew Edward Luong Software Engineer
Crew Jeremy Cowles Software Engineer

keyboard_arrow_up