Following the events of Age of Ultron, the collective governments of the world pass an act designed to regulate all superhuman activity. This polarizes opinion amongst the Avengers, causing two factions to side with Iron Man or Captain America, which causes an epic battle between former allies.
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Sala Baker | Utility Stunts |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Writing | Christopher Markus | Screenplay |
Writing | Stephen McFeely | Screenplay |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Driver |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Designer |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Executive Producer |
Art | Owen Paterson | Production Design |
Crew | Daniel Bernhardt | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Bernhardt | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Production | Henning Molfenter | Co-Producer |
Production | Charlie Woebcken | Co-Producer |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Sascha Girndt | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Jörg Widmer | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Crew | Richard Cetrone | Stunts |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Jeffrey Ford | Editor |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefanie Bruhn | Costume Supervisor |
Writing | Jack Kirby | Characters |
Writing | Joe Simon | Characters |
Directing | Anthony Russo | Director |
Directing | Joe Russo | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Jane Oshita | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Camera | James Whitaker | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Stunts |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Double |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Austin Priester | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Thomas DeWier | Stunts |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Lateef Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | David E. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Hans Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Damion Poitier | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Phi-Long Nguyen | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunt Double |
Camera | Peter Hawkins | Additional Camera |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunts |
Crew | Fernando Chien | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Charles Schner | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jeanette Branch | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunt Double |
Art | Greg Berry | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Trent Opaloch | Director of Photography |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Production | Nate Moore | Executive Producer |
Production | Christoph Fisser | Co-Producer |
Crew | Chris Jai Alex | Stunts |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Co-Producer |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Art Direction |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Gaffer |
Crew | Kevin Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Cirelli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean McGrath | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Michael Fissneider | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Joel Thingvall | Researcher |
Production | Chase Paris | Casting |
Production | Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting |
Production | Lars P. Winther | Associate Producer |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Darrin Prescott | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Jwaundace Candece | Stunts |
Crew | Umar Khan | Stunts |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Stunts |
Art | Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Maurice K. McGuire | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Russell Earl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Raven-Danielle Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory Fears | Stunt Driver |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Adams | Stunts |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Art | Jim Wallis | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Aulisi | Set Costumer |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Sound | Daniel Pinder | Music Editor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Helicopter Camera |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Mizener | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Pavel Pranevsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Pimentel A. Raphael | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Michael J. Walker | Camera Operator |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | David Butler | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Friend | Hair Department Head |
Art | Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairstylist |
Editing | Stuart McCowan | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Chu | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Crew | Randy Haynie | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tony McFarr | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Molasky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Greg Rementer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Stratemeier | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hallett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dustin Fletcher | Set Costumer |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scott Hunter | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Andres Cubillan | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Borges | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Utility Stunts |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Brittany Montero | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ron Licari | Armorer |
Crew | Bobby Jordan | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunt Driver |
Editing | James Andrykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Wilson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Thomas J. Larsen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Justin Sundquist | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Fight Choreographer |
Camera | Eric Laudadio | Camera Operator |
Crew | Guy Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Splinter Davis | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Cole Darby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Art | Eckart Friz | Property Master |
Crew | Hayden Bilson | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Crow | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Allegro | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Butler | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Mike Pearce | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fawn Ortega | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Dandridge | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Ryan J. Frias | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Etienne Haug | Boom Operator |
Sound | Malo Thouément | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | David Marsh | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carlo Perez | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Lloyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Samuel Perkins | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jen Underdahl | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Huseyin Caner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan DeLeeuw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Cassie Dixon | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Christos Voutsinas | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Lisa Fiorito | Researcher |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shellita Boxie | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Dyer | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Hooks | Stunt Double |
Crew | Damita Jane Howard | Stunts |
Crew | Bethany Levy | Stunts |
Crew | Marvin Ross | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Stunts |
Crew | Scheryl W Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunts |
Crew | Jermaine Holt | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Maya Santandrea | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Horace Knight Jr. | Stunts |
Art | Andy Park | Concept Artist |
Crew | Justin Yu | Stunts |
Crew | Jas Hardy | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Nicholas Hayner | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Emmanuel Manzanares | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Epper | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cale Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Production | Adam Cole | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Vonzell Carter | Stunts |
Crew | Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jason Charles Hill | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Garrett Hammond | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Hargrave | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kandis Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle Mclean | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunt Double |
Crew | Travis Parker | Stunts |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kent De Mond | Stunts |
Crew | John J. Shim | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Reagin | Stunts |
Crew | Brian A. Prince | Stunts |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Crew | Josh Wood | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kris Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | James Young | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Crew | Tye Claybrook Jr. | Stunts |
Production | Trinh Tran | Associate Producer |
Crew | C.C. Ice | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Julius Denem | Stunts |
Crew | Cheryl Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Precious Jenkins | Stunts |
Crew | Antjuan Rhames | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nathaniel 'Nate' Scott | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Todd Rogers Terry | Stunts |
Crew | Alvin Chon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Maggie Macdonald | Stunts |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Conceptual Illustrator |
Crew | Michael D. Jenkins | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Riley Flanagan | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Eric Oram | Fight Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Crew | Brandon Cornell | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Claudia Heinz | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer White | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Crew | Austin Gill | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Christoph Westphal | VFX Artist |
Crew | Matt Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Courtney Julien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Martinez | Thanks |
Production | Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Victor Rivas Alvarez | Visual Effects Production Assistant |