Mind-control technology has taken society by a storm, a multiplayer on-line game called "Slayers" allows players to control human prisoners in mass-scale. Simon controls Kable, the online champion of the game. Kable's ultimate challenge becomes regaining his identity and independence by defeating the game's mastermind.
Directing | Mark Neveldine | Director |
Directing | Brian Taylor | Director |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Production | Skip Williamson | Producer |
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Production | J.C. Cantu | Casting |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Alix Friedberg | Costume Design |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Sound | Joe Dzuban | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Michael Landgrebe | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Jennifer Dunne | Location Manager |
Art | James F. Oberlander | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | James McQuaide | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Saeed Adyani | Still Photographer |
Editing | Fernando Villena | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Miia Kovero | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jenny Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Holger Hummel | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Carey Michaels Keeney | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Daniel Nichols | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Greg Travis | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | John Ramsay | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | R. Kevin Clarke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alan Boucek | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Kristen Kogler | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Shie Rozow | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Galli | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen McDonald | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Dylan Highsmith | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Set Costumer |
Art | David Lombard | Leadman |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Shoaf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gabriel Sánchez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Corona | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Williams | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Justin Daneman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Mooney | Music Editor |
Crew | Robert Royston | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Gary Oldroyd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jesse Trevino | Set Costumer |
Camera | Ekkehart Pollack | Director of Photography |
Art | Thomas Traugott | Leadman |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Justin Duval | Gaffer |
Art | Betty Berberian | Set Decoration |
Crew | Diane Woodhouse | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Steve Griffith | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Thomas Duval | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Chase | Set Costumer |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialect Coach |
Art | Jerry Fleming | Production Design |
Art | Sebastian Schroder | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Tarra D. Day | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Migs Rustia | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidre Parness | Makeup Artist |
Art | Christopher Windisch | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Editing | Scott Janush | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alan Kaminsky | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Kevin Pacini | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Paul Stemmer | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Annabelle Troukens | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Doobie White | Editor |
Art | Steven M. Saylor | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Marie Ross | Set Costumer |
Art | Peter Borck | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Brian Taylor | Writer |
Production | Brian Taylor | Executive Producer |
Production | James McQuaide | Executive Producer |
Production | David Scott Rubin | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mark Neveldine | Writer |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Neveldine | Executive Producer |
Production | Eric Reid | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Sound | Guy Francoeur | Foley Artist |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Robb Williamson | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Benoît Leduc | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lise Wedlock | Foley Artist |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Jo Caron | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Dean St. John | ADR Mixer |
Production | Ted Gidlow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David Scott Rubin | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jon Mallard | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Connolly | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Dewitt | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Haynie | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie Fiola | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DuPont | Stunts |
Crew | Wade Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Crew | Hank Amos | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Rich Ting | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Seal | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Brooks | Stunts |
Crew | David M. Graves | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Pieretti | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Situmorang | Stunts |
Crew | Laurence Chavez | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Torrez | Stunts |
Crew | Natascha Hopkins | Stunts |
Crew | Omar Paz Trujillo | Stunts |
Crew | Jesus Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Stunts |
Crew | John Koyama | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Riemer | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Hassenpflug | Stunts |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stevie Lazo | Production Accountant |
Production | Eileen M. Dennis | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bethany Andriuzzo | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jim Swidarski | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Andy Shuttleworth | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Joseph F. Brennan | Boom Operator |
Art | James P. Meehan | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Michael Vines | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Shant Balkian | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Almeida | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Berlinda Cantu-Lewis | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgia Allen | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Au | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mila Hermanovski | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Molleur | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pilar Agoyo | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Mairi Chisholm | Costume Assistant |
Production | Rebecca Puck Stair | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Marc Banich | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steven Carlton Ficke | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | William Boggs | Special Effects Technician |
Art | William F. Gambill | Standby Painter |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting Associate |
Production | Michelle Wade Byrd | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sally Allen | Extras Casting |
Production | Gwyn Savage | Extras Casting |
Crew | Adam Pinkstaff | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Jay E. Vigil | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Michael Connor | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Sin-Halina Sy | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joshua Aufrance | Post Production Accountant |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julio Carmona | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Julie Altus | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Siggy Ferstl | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Devin Sterling | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Crew | Martin Chávez | Thanks |
Lighting | Ed Duran | Rigging Grip |