Jim Hanson’s quiet life is suddenly disturbed by two people crossing the US/Mexico border – a woman and her young son – desperate to flee a Mexican cartel. After a shootout leaves the mother dead, Jim becomes the boy’s reluctant defender. He embraces his role as Miguel’s protector and will stop at nothing to get him to safety, as they go on the run from the relentless assassins.
Writing | Chris Charles | Writer |
Production | Eric Gold | Producer |
Crew | Eli Jeffree Zen | Stunt Double |
Production | Chelsea Ellis Bloch | Casting |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting |
Crew | Michael Thomas Garcia | Transportation Captain |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Executive Producer |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Property Master |
Art | Tim Kanieski | Location Scout |
Production | Mark Williams | Producer |
Crew | Leah Hopkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Consulting |
Production | Sean Cardinalli | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Mummey | Production Assistant |
Art | Charisse Cardenas | Production Design |
Art | Bryan Chapman | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Jamison Scott Goei | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff Bettis | Grip |
Production | Trevor Osmond | Associate Producer |
Art | Gregory G. Sandoval | Art Direction |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Camera | René Vargas | Assistant Camera |
Production | Jonathan Deckter | Executive Producer |
Production | James Masciello | Executive Producer |
Art | Wilhelm Pfau | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Warren T. Goz | Producer |
Production | Robert Lorenz | Producer |
Lighting | Stephen Hanna | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Robert Lorenz | Director |
Crew | Chad Ball | Special Effects Technician |
Writing | Danny Kravitz | Writer |
Camera | R. Alex Cintron | Grip |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | David Greene | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wellman | Set Costumer |
Art | Giovanna Anderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Josh Quiros | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Graham Elliott | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Tai Duncan | Producer |
Lighting | Fredrick Sinayor | Lighting Technician |
Production | David Rumble | Location Manager |
Sound | Sean Callery | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Robert Lorenz | Writer |
Sound | Marlowe Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Production | Tom Ortenberg | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mark Patten | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Stamper | Costume Design |
Editing | Luis Carballar | Editor |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Associate Producer |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Sidari | Executive Producer |
Production | Sebastian Perry | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Wexler | Executive Producer |
Production | Mitchell Zhang | Associate Producer |
Production | Sam Patton | First Assistant Accountant |