The Bourne Legacy

The Bourne Legacy (2012)

There Was Never Just One

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2012-08-08
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 4367 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 4,367 Ratings
6.6 61 55%

Summary

New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.

The Bourne Legacy Trailer

Watch The Bourne Legacy Online

You can now watch The Bourne Legacy online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • The Bourne Legacy Photos

    Production Frank Marshall Producer
    Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
    Production Ellen Chenoweth Casting
    Production Jennifer Fox Executive Producer
    Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Makeup & Hair
    Directing Steve E. Andrews First Assistant Director
    Art Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
    Directing William M. Connor First Assistant Director
    Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
    Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Molly Hughes Supervising Art Director
    Art W. Steven Graham Assistant Art Director
    Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Visual Effects Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
    Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Shay Cunliffe Costume Design
    Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
    Directing Tony Gilroy Director
    Writing Tony Gilroy Story
    Writing Robert Ludlum Novel
    Production Patrick Crowley Producer
    Production Henry Morrison Executive Producer
    Art Kevin Thompson Production Design
    Crew Tom Blacklock Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Matt Almas Rigging Grip
    Camera Greg Beaton First Assistant Camera
    Writing Dan Gilroy Screenplay
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Art Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
    Editing John Gilroy Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
    Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
    Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
    Directing Robert C. Albertell First Assistant Director
    Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
    Art Brian Jones Set Dresser
    Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Hal Couzens Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
    Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art Charlie Campbell Art Direction
    Camera Mary Cybulski Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director
    Art Stephen H. Carter Art Direction
    Art Ana Lombardo Assistant Property Master
    Production Lope V. Juban Jr. Producer
    Editing Matt Sweat Additional Editorial Assistant
    Art Neil Colango Assistant Property Master
    Camera Brian Dzyak Epk Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
    Lighting Cory Geryak Gaffer
    Camera David Cameron Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Art Diana Burton Property Master
    Art Wanjin Choi Property Master
    Art David Dowling Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Erwin Arenas Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Fayle Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor
    Sound Nic Ratner Music Editor
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Wyburgh Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nicole Greenbaum Key Costumer
    Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
    Editing James W. Harrison III First Assistant Editor
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
    Art Sheyam Ghieth Art Department Coordinator
    Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Hans Bjerno Camera Operator
    Crew Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
    Crew Vanessa Cheung Visual Effects Art Director
    Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
    Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
    Crew Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist
    Visual Effects Pete Jopling 2D Supervisor
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
    Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
    Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Nathan J. Busch II Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jerry DeCarlo Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Harrison-Glimsdale Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sunday Englis Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Joanne Jacobsen Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Key Makeup Artist
    Production Junsik Park Production Manager
    Production Joseph Santos Production Manager
    Crew Jennifer Lane Post Production Supervisor
    Art Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
    Crew Doug Anderson Scenic Artist
    Crew Yong Xi Chen Scenic Artist
    Crew Christopher Hébel Scenic Artist
    Crew Lia Lorms Scenic Artist
    Crew Jordan Lovelace Scenic Artist
    Crew Roman Lystvak Scenic Artist
    Crew Kosyo Minchev Scenic Artist
    Crew Danh Nguyen Scenic Artist
    Crew Charles R. Suter Scenic Artist
    Art Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
    Art Philip Canfield Leadman
    Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Benjamin Chua Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects John Heller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Kieran Nicholas Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
    Camera Barry Idoine Additional Photography
    Lighting Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer
    Lighting Pepito Mirador Jr. Gaffer
    Crew Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Cecile Vitan Transportation Coordinator
    Production Dennis Penney Location Manager
    Production Nikolo Juban Location Manager
    Sound Ryan Young ADR Recordist
    Art Nicole Eckenroad Art Department Assistant
    Production Nicole Eckenroad Art Department Production Assistant
    Camera J. Patrick Daily Key Grip
    Art Alan McCullagh Assistant Set Decoration
    Lighting Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
    Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
    Lighting Charlie Grubbs Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Martin Keough Gaffer
    Visual Effects Tom Rolfe 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Directing Chris Castaldi Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Sound Kirk Francis Production Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Travers Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Costumer
    Camera Jeff Kunkle Dolly Grip
    Directing Park Sang-hyun First Assistant Director
    Sound Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Gavin Fernandez Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decoration
    Production Julie Ysla Casting Coordinator
    Production Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator
    Production Amelia Rasche McCarthy Casting Associate
    Lighting Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Taylor Matheson First Assistant Camera
    Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant Camera
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Climie Costumer
    Art Julia G. Hickman Set Decorating Coordinator
    Camera Paul Santoni First Assistant "C" Camera
    Production Kate Sprance Casting Assistant
    Production Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor
    Camera Tim Metivier First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Erika Gourvitz Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Victoria Lang Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Camera Louie DeMarco First Assistant "D" Camera
    Camera Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip
    Camera John Garrett Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Michael Rivera ADR Recordist
    Art Steven E. Lawler Construction Foreman
    Art Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist
    Directing Mark Bunting Second Assistant Director
    Camera Dean Reca Best Boy Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Sandi Figueroa Costumer
    Production Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
    Camera John Adshead Key Grip
    Camera Rebecca Venezia Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Directing Richard Flower Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
    Crew Thomas Bianco Production Controller
    Camera James Clare First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Kimmie Guiragossian Costumer
    Visual Effects Nicolas Donel Matte Painter
    Production Shima Majidi Production Secretary
    Editing Michael Struk Additional Editorial Assistant
    Crew Danilo Dominguez Special Effects Coordinator
    Camera Kyle Robson Best Boy Grip
    Production Rebecca Feldman First Assistant Accountant
    Editing John Tripp Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Camera Clayton Null Best Boy Grip
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Lighting Ivan Hawkes Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Christopher Michael Coupe Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Ross Coscia Loader
    Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
    Camera Tony Whiteside Key Grip
    Visual Effects Olivia Goh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
    Production Grant Wilfley Extras Casting
    Camera John Rex Woodward Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Ian Mussell Key Grip
    Camera Greg Kurtz Second Assistant "D" Camera
    Visual Effects Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Lance Malbon Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Pete Howlett 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Rocky Babcock Libra Head Technician
    Visual Effects Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
    Production Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting
    Production Doreen Beaulac First Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Landin Walsh Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Olivier Ryard Digital Compositor
    Art Kenneth Brzozowski Key Carpenter
    Camera Richard Masino First Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Curtis Michael Davey Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Richard Roberts 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Camera Liam Sinnott Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Camera Randal W. Morton Libra Head Technician
    Camera Kim Sung-an First Assistant Camera
    Camera Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician
    Production Jim Dunlap First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Michael Bell 2D Sequence Supervisor
    Production Ryan McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director
    Crew Chris Lombardozzi Generator Operator
    Art Joan Winters Graphic Designer
    Art Kelly Canfield Set Dresser
    Camera Kevin C. Potter First Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Alex Bach Production Secretary
    Production Tara Mews Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
    Sound Timothy R. Boyce Jr. Boom Operator
    Camera Paul Schmidt Grip
    Production Natalie Damico Travel Coordinator
    Directing Brendan Walsh Second Assistant Director
    Camera Mar Angelo De Guzman Key Grip
    Visual Effects Pietro Ponti 3D Supervisor
    Production Kyle McGatlin Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Arianna Gallo Costume Coordinator
    Production Mattie Siegal Art Department Production Assistant
    Crew Sarah Mather Loader
    Production Melissa Kyle Art Department Production Assistant
    Camera Joe Belschner Dolly Grip
    Art Eric Helmin Graphic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jen Delica Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Candy Reyes Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey James Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Loren Shaw Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Brook Hesseln Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Argente Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Arhuelle Argente Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Morona Costumer
    Art Kenneth Yanga Art Department Coordinator
    Art Mike Melchiorre Construction Foreman
    Art Jim Cook Set Dresser
    Art Damon Hahn Set Dresser
    Art Richard Hope Set Dresser
    Art Bill Kolpin Set Dresser
    Art Ernesto Longo Set Dresser
    Directing Jennifer Roberts Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Robbin Park Best Boy Grip
    Camera Henry Kitchen Best Boy Grip
    Camera Raldo Rey Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Chris Dixon Electrician
    Crew Rebecca Heller Loader
    Visual Effects Mike Sime 24 Frame Playback
    Crew Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator
    Camera Robert Houllion Grip
    Camera Greg Fullalove Key Grip
    Lighting Kat Bueno Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Bippen Kumar Sammy Rigging Grip
    Lighting Donato De Guzman Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Michael Crane Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Matthew Gilson Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Zana Bochar Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Nurul Arif Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Katie Bell Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mariana Mandelli Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Samantha Trixie Ayson Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Clayton Budd Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Cris Silva Marine Coordinator
    Production Monica Perez Gelbman Post Production Accountant
    Production Ma. Priscilla Y. Nolasco Production Coordinator
    Production Erlinda R. Angeles Production Secretary

    keyboard_arrow_up