The Bourne Legacy

The Bourne Legacy (2012)

There Was Never Just One

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2012-08-08
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 3530 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 15min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1/10
From 3,530 Ratings

Summary

New CIA operative, Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.

The Bourne Legacy Trailer

The Bourne Legacy Photos

  • Jeremy Renner

    as Aaron Cross
  • Rachel Weisz

    as Dr. Marta Shearing
  • Edward Norton

    as Byer
  • Scott Glenn

    as Ezra Kramer
  • Stacy Keach

    as Turso
  • Joan Allen

    as Pamela Landy
  • Donna Murphy

    as Dita Mandy
  • Albert Finney

    as Dr. Albert Hirsch
  • Michael Chernus

    as Arthur Ingram
  • Corey Stoll

    as Vendel
  • David Strathairn

    as Noah Vosen
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Larry Hooper
  • Dennis Boutsikaris

    as Ward
  • Sheena Colette

    as Candent Woman #2
  • Louis Ozawa Changchien

    as LARX #3
  • Corey Johnson

    as Ray Wills
  • Adi Hanash

    as Outcome #1
  • Oscar Isaac

    as Outcome #3
  • Jennifer Kim

    as Outcome #4
  • Robert Christopher Riley

    as Outcome #6
  • Elizabeth Marvel

    as Dr. Connie Dowd
  • Shane Jacobson

    as Mackie
  • Page Leong

    as Mrs. Yun
  • Alice Gainer

    as Lean Forward MSNBC Anchor
  • Prue Lewarne

    as CNN Reporter
  • James Joseph O'Neil

    as Sterisyn-Morlanta Gateman
  • Tony Guida

    as Dr. Benezara
  • Zeljko Ivanek

    as Dr. Donald Foite
  • Sonnie Brown

    as Dr. Lieberburg
  • Neil Brooks Cunningham

    as Dr. Dan Hillcott
  • Gita Reddy

    as Dr. Chandra
  • Peter Lewis

    as Blue Lab Doctor
  • Nilaja Sun

    as Blue Lab Doctor
  • Natalie Bird

    as Blue Lab Doctor
  • Heather Rasche

    as Blue Lab Doctor
  • Anitha Gandhi

    as Blue Lab Doctor
  • Lou Veloso

    as Captain
  • Ruby Ruiz

    as Philippine Pharmacist
  • Madeleine Nicolas

    as Landlady
  • Antonette Garcia

    as TV Mom
  • Joel Torre

    as Citrus Samaritan
  • John Arcilla

    as Joseph
  • Faye Yvette McQueen

    as TSA Guard
  • Rachel Black

    as C-Team
  • Sharon Washington

    as C-Team
  • Frank Deal

    as C-Team
  • Rob Yang

    as C-Team
  • Catherine Curtin

    as C-Team
  • Gary Lee Mahmoud

    as C-Team
  • Matt Oberg

    as C-Team
  • Laura Spaeth

    as Walking Woman
  • Ian Blackman

    as Landy's Attorney
  • Joan Allen

    as Pam Landy
  • Jodi Applegate Kay

    as Landy Reporter
  • Karen Pittman

    as Landy Reporter
  • Brian O'Neill

    as Landy Reporter
  • Paddy Considine

    as Simon Ross (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Alexis Molnar

    as Hotel Teen Girl (uncredited)
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Directing Tony Gilroy Director
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Production Ellen Chenoweth Casting
Art Stephen H. Carter Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Shay Cunliffe Costume Design
Art Charlie Campbell Art Direction
Editing John Gilroy Editor
Production Henry Morrison Executive Producer
Production Jennifer Fox Executive Producer
Art Molly Hughes Supervising Art Director
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Art Kevin Thompson Production Design
Art Leslie E. Rollins Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Erwin Arenas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Fayle Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nathan J. Busch II Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jerry DeCarlo Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Chris Harrison-Glimsdale Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sunday Englis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Jacobsen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sue Wyburgh Makeup Artist
Production Junsik Park Production Manager
Production Joseph Santos Production Manager
Crew Jennifer Lane Post Production Supervisor
Art Sheyam Ghieth Art Department Coordinator
Art W. Steven Graham Assistant Art Director
Art Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director
Art Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
Art Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
Crew Doug Anderson Scenic Artist
Crew Yong Xi Chen Scenic Artist
Crew Christopher Hébel Scenic Artist
Crew Lia Lorms Scenic Artist
Crew Jordan Lovelace Scenic Artist
Crew Roman Lystvak Scenic Artist
Crew Kosyo Minchev Scenic Artist
Crew Danh Nguyen Scenic Artist
Crew Charles R. Suter Scenic Artist
Crew Christopher Weiser Scenic Artist
Art Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
Art Philip Canfield Leadman
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Crew Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor
Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
Crew Vanessa Cheung Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Benjamin Chua Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Hal Couzens Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Heller Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kieran Nicholas Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Camera Hans Bjerno Camera Operator
Camera Sean M. Harding Camera Operator
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Mary Cybulski Still Photographer
Lighting Cory Geryak Gaffer
Camera Barry Idoine Additional Photography
Lighting Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer
Lighting Pepito Mirador Jr. Gaffer
Editing James W. Harrison III First Assistant Editor
Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate
Sound Nic Ratner Music Editor
Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
Crew Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Cecile Vitan Transportation Coordinator
Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Production Dennis Penney Location Manager
Crew Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
Production Nikolo Juban Location Manager
Art Nicole Eckenroad Art Department Assistant
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Art Diana Burton Property Master
Art Wanjin Choi Property Master
Art David Dowling Property Master
Sound Kirk Francis Production Sound Mixer
Writing Dan Gilroy Screenplay
Writing Robert Ludlum Novel
Writing Tony Gilroy Story

keyboard_arrow_up