The Bourne Supremacy

The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

They should have left him alone.

  • Genre: Action, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-07-23
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 7310 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, Russia, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3
From 7,310 Ratings
7.7 73 82%

Summary

A CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

The Bourne Supremacy Trailer

Watch The Bourne Supremacy Online

The Bourne Supremacy is not available for streaming at this moment.

The Bourne Supremacy Photos

Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Dinah Collin Costume Design
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Production Patrick Crowley Producer
Production Henry Morrison Executive Producer
Writing Robert Ludlum Novel
Editing Christopher Rouse Editor
Directing Paul Greengrass Director
Production Jeffrey M. Weiner Executive Producer
Production John Hubbard Casting
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Production Paul Sandberg Producer
Production Doug Liman Executive Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Production Andrew R. Tennenbaum Co-Producer
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Himani Dehlvi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Beveridge Makeup Department Head
Art Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction
Art Sarah Horton Art Direction
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Production Annette Borgmann Casting
Art Peter Wenham Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Camera Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Camera Sanjay Kapoor Camera Operator
Production Dow Griffith Location Manager
Art Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Jens Geibel Additional Photography
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Crew Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor
Camera Gerd Breiter Camera Operator
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Heather MacDonald Visual Effects Producer
Production Markus Bensch Location Manager
Lighting Leonardo Beltrame Gaffer
Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
Production Leonid Vereshchagin Production Supervisor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Camera Brian Heller Helicopter Camera
Crew Sebastian Neitsch Transportation Coordinator
Directing Sabine Zimmer Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Production Jens Geibel Location Manager
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Camera Florian Emmerich Camera Operator
Lighting Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer
Crew Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator
Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Production Marcus Loges Production Manager
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Crew Michael Fechner Picture Car Coordinator
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Art Malavika Talukder Art Department Coordinator
Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Viktor Ivanov Stunt Coordinator
Camera Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Lighting Ronald Schwarz Gaffer
Production Ruben Malaret Publicist
Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor
Production Kathleen Tomasik Casting Associate
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Elton Farla Set Medic
Production Sonja Sommer Unit Manager
Crew Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor
Crew Greg Winter Scenic Artist
Crew Johnny Cicco Stand In
Lighting Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric
Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Crew Jon D. Harris Chef
Art Friederike von Rauch Location Scout
Camera Johnny Feurer First Assistant Camera
Crew T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Sound Bernhard Joest Boom Operator
Sound Kirk Francis Production Sound Mixer
Art Wolfgang Wrede Painter
Crew Marlene Assmann Post Production Assistant
Crew Inga Meissner Transportation Captain
Sound Steve Kempster Scoring Mixer
Art Peter Popken Production Illustrator
Production Colin J. O'Hara Associate Producer
Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Lighting Mario Grech Rigging Grip
Production Laura Denicke Production Coordinator
Sound Bob Beemer Sound Mixer
Crew Matthias Prange Carpenter
Crew Mareike Böttcher Loader
Crew Kevin Lin Quality Control Supervisor
Visual Effects Brad Kalinoski Digital Compositors
Lighting Dietmar Haupt Rigging Gaffer
Production Nupu Chaudhuri Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Art Deepti Datt Art Department Assistant
Crew Norbert Mentrop Transportation Co-Captain
Art Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Christopher V. Bromley Unit Production Manager
Lighting Peter Kosel Electrician
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator
Art Björn Holzhausen Standby Painter
Crew Saif Azmi Set Production Assistant
Crew Raymond Ribaric Technical Supervisor
Crew Davide Zanetti Video Assist Operator
Editing Brett Carroll First Assistant Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Art Marcus Göppner Set Dresser
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Production Lauren Grey Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Groh Key Costumer
Production Eva-Maria Pilling Assistant Production Manager
Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Foley Editor
Art Gary Hebert Title Designer
Directing Luc Etienne First Assistant Director
Art Eckart Friz Assistant Property Master
Camera Dieter Bähr Key Grip
Camera Paolo Frasson Grip
Production Hugo Godwin Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Crew Al Cerullo Pilot
Crew Peter Donen In Memory Of
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Supervising Music Editor
Directing Thorne Mutert Second Assistant Director
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Art Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser
Camera Steven Desbrow Aerial Camera Technician
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Sound Peter Davies Musician
Directing Paul Goldsmith Third Assistant Director
Sound Thomas Whiting ADR Editor
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Dominik Schleier ADR Recordist
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Art Axel Kahnt Property Master
Sound Nick Buckton ADR Recordist
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Sound Courtney Bishop ADR Recordist
Sound Brian Gallagher ADR Recordist
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Sound Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Christopher Wright Production Assistant
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor
Crew Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sparka Lee Hall Costume Assistant
Art Chris Forster Storyboard Artist
Editing Sam Robinson Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Nathan R. Fitzgerald Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator
Production René Frotscher Location Assistant
Crew Zoe Simijonovic Additional Script Supervisor
Art Jarik Van Sluijs Creative Director
Camera Gregory Cahill Best Boy Grip
Production Anup Kumar Poddar Accountant
Lighting Paul Freuer Additional Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
Production Florian Dieckmann Production Driver
Crew Christopher A. Jackson Technical Advisor
Directing Eric Aufèvre Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Daniel Erb Clapper Loader
Production Yoschi Zwielich Location Production Assistant
Crew Michael Apling Special Effects Technician
Camera Viviane Bendjus Second Assistant Camera
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Editing Thomas M. Harrigan Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Production Nina Hueskes Location Coordinator
Production Suzanna de Miranda Production Secretary
Production Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant
Production Katharina Gapski Key Production Assistant
Production Rich Bokides Production Runner
Crew Wolfgang Lindner Weapons Master
Crew Ray De-Haan Stunt Driver
Production Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting
Sound Benjamin Dunker Sound Assistant
Production Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant
Art Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer
Crew Martin Ivanov Stunt Double
Camera Mira Hamza Camera Trainee
Camera Christian von Spee Assistant Camera
Production Roman Avianus Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
Art Roman Berger Swing
Sound Howard Carle ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Monique Gougeon Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yuliya Denisova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Pascal Herr Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Barnaby Smith Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sunny Rowley Costume Mistress
Production Sergey Gurevich Production Manager
Crew Vladislav Barkovskiy Stunts
Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator