Psychiatrist Sam Foster has a new patient, Henry Letham, who claims to be suicidal. In trying to diagnose him, Sam visits Henry's prior therapist and also finds Henry's mother -- even though Henry has said that he murdered both of his parents. As reality starts to contradict fact, Sam spirals into an unstable mental state. Then he finds a clue as to how and when Henry may try to kill himself, and races to try to stop him.
Production | Guymon Casady | Executive Producer |
Production | Tom Lassally | Producer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Art | Kevin Thompson | Production Design |
Writing | David Benioff | Screenplay |
Production | Eric Kopeloff | Producer |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Production | Bill Carraro | Executive Producer |
Editing | Matt Chesse | Editor |
Directing | Marc Forster | Director |
Sound | Tom Scott | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ren Klyce | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Coburn Boyd | Set Dresser |
Production | Joe Hartwick Jr. | Production Supervisor |
Production | Bill Carraro | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Alyson Latz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Crew | Jason Hamer | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Peter Thorell | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jane Chase Wells | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Anna Baxter | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank L. Fleming | Costume Design |
Production | Alexa L. Fogel | Casting |
Directing | Kevin Tod Haug | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jonathan Arkin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Michal Bigger | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael Lerman | First Assistant Director |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Directing | Jude Gorjanc | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Farulla | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sacha Quarles | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Henry Antonacchio | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jordan Jacobs | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Scott Gagnon | Set Dresser |
Crew | Joseph Garzero | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Mike Thompson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Ian Zdatny | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jason 'Jay' Brown | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gennaro Proscia | Carpenter |
Crew | Michael Kall | Carpenter |
Art | Tim Grimes | Props |
Art | Hank Liebeskind | Set Dresser |
Art | James Whelan | Set Dresser |
Art | Randall Richards | Assistant Art Director |
Art | James V. Kent | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Koenig | On Set Dresser |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Art | Bruce Lee Gross | Leadman |
Art | Holly Watson | Graphic Designer |
Art | Christine Mayer | Set Decoration |
Art | Michael Scarola | Key Construction Grip |
Sound | Paul Aronoff | ADR Mixer |
Art | Anthony McCabe | Set Dresser |
Crew | Katie Kemsley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Leann Murphy | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Schabel | Set Dresser |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |