Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Darkness rises... and light to meet it

star 7
From 10,846 Ratings
7.0 84 90%

Summary

Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Trailer

Watch Star Wars: The Last Jedi Online

You can now watch Star Wars: The Last Jedi online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi Photos

    Writing George Lucas Characters
    Crew Carrie Fisher In Memory Of
    Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
    Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
    Art John Dexter Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
    Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
    Production Tom Karnowski Line Producer
    Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
    Sound Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
    Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
    Production J.J. Abrams Executive Producer
    Production Nina Gold Casting
    Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
    Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
    Art Roxana Alexandru Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Swords King Makeup Designer
    Writing Rian Johnson Screenplay
    Directing Rian Johnson Director
    Production Ram Bergman Producer
    Production Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager
    Camera Steve Yedlin Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Finni Johannsson Line Producer
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
    Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
    Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
    Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
    Art Neal Callow Art Direction
    Art Oli van der Vijver Art Direction
    Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Jo Homewood Production Manager
    Art Matt Wynne Art Direction
    Production Pippa Anderson Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
    Art Phil Sims Art Direction
    Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
    Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
    Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Bryn Lawrence Second Assistant Director
    Camera David James Still Photographer
    Camera Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
    Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
    Art Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
    Production Candice D. Campos Co-Producer
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer
    Lighting David Smith Gaffer
    Crew Daniel Pearson CG Supervisor
    Crew Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
    Art Mary Pike Set Designer
    Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
    Crew Theo Demiris CG Supervisor
    Crew Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor
    Art Quinn Robinson Set Designer
    Visual Effects Kai-Hua Lan Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Steve Cady Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
    Directing Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director
    Production Nikos Karamigios Associate Producer
    Production Jamie Christopher Associate Producer
    Directing Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor
    Production Martin Ware Casting Associate
    Directing Lauren Miller Second Unit Director
    Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
    Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
    Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
    Crew Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor
    Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Paul Lowe Stunts
    Production Wendy Alcázar Production Supervisor
    Crew Dave Cook CG Supervisor
    Lighting Nick Mitchell Lighting Technician
    Production Marisol Roncali Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician
    Crew Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
    Crew James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
    Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer
    Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
    Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
    Production Nour Dardari Associate Producer
    Lighting Thomas Fraser-Zank Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist
    Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
    Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
    Production Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Simon Downes Second Assistant Director
    Production Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
    Production Polly Hope Production Supervisor
    Production Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager
    Crew François Poirier Visual Effects Editor
    Production Kate Hazell Unit Production Manager
    Production Marijan Baković Unit Manager
    Production Andres Jauernick Producer
    Production Andres Jauernick Head of Production
    Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
    Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
    Production Martin Joy Production Manager
    Production Martin Joy Location Manager
    Visual Effects Bernardo Rodriguez VFX Editor
    Production Milivoj Mestrovic Casting
    Art Kim Frederiksen Conceptual Design
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
    Lighting Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jack Powell Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Ted Lister Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Albert Cheng Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Ingram-Tedd VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tom Seed Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor
    Production Zachary Gold Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
    Directing Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director
    Directing Ryan Newberry Second Assistant Director
    Directing Michela Marini Second Unit Director
    Directing Brittany Smith Third Assistant Director
    Directing Mark Johnstone Assistant Director
    Production Roger Harlow Head of Production
    Production Rachel Sowden Production Assistant
    Directing Chris Burgess Assistant Director
    Production Boris Dmitrovic Line Producer
    Production Luka Dmitrovic Unit Production Manager
    Directing Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
    Directing David Keadell Third Assistant Director
    Production Leopold Hughes Associate Producer
    Production Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
    Directing Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director
    Production Gary Bunn Production Assistant
    Directing Jane Ryan Second Assistant Director
    Directing Stewart Hamilton Second Assistant Director
    Crew Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Ben Quirk Assistant Director
    Directing Charlotte Brownlee Script Coordinator
    Production Megan Matousek Production Manager
    Directing Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director
    Production Naoise Barry Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Ben Firminger Unit Manager
    Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
    Production Anel E. Moreno Production Manager
    Directing Luksa Benic Assistant Director Trainee
    Directing Donald E G Bentley Second Unit Director
    Directing Rory Broadfoot Third Assistant Director
    Directing William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
    Directing James J. Reid Third Assistant Director
    Production Cynthia Ruiz Production Assistant
    Directing Melkior Serdarevic Third Assistant Director
    Production Karla Soce Production Assistant
    Directing Sam Thornton Assistant Director Trainee

    keyboard_arrow_up