Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)

Every generation has a story.

star 7.4
From 14,687 Ratings
7.9 80 93%

Summary

Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Trailer

Watch Star Wars: The Force Awakens Online

You can now watch Star Wars: The Force Awakens online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Star Wars: The Force Awakens Photos

    Writing George Lucas Characters
    Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Art Rick Carter Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
    Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
    Sound Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Dennis Muren Creative Consultant
    Writing Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay
    Crew Lawrence Kasdan Creative Consultant
    Production Lawrence Kasdan Co-Producer
    Production April Webster Casting
    Visual Effects Phil Tippett Animation
    Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
    Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Department Head
    Crew Simon Pegg Thanks
    Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
    Writing Michael Arndt Writer
    Production Michael Arndt Associate Producer
    Crew Simon Kinberg Creative Consultant
    Crew Simon Kinberg Thanks
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
    Writing J.J. Abrams Screenplay
    Directing J.J. Abrams Director
    Production J.J. Abrams Producer
    Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
    Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
    Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
    Production Nina Gold Casting
    Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
    Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
    Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
    Production Bryan Burk Producer
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
    Production Finni Johannsson Unit Production Manager
    Directing Gladys San Juan Script Supervisor
    Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
    Art Darren Gilford Production Design
    Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
    Art Mark Harris Art Direction
    Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Tommy Harper Executive Producer
    Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
    Sound David Acord Sound Designer
    Production Theo Park Casting Associate
    Production Pippa Anderson Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
    Directing Andrew Vanneck Third Assistant Director
    Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
    Art Lee Sandales Set Decoration
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Roger Guyett Second Unit Director
    Directing Jason Blumenfeld First Assistant Director
    Crew Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
    Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
    Art Jordana Finkel Art Direction
    Art Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
    Production Tobin Hughes Unit Manager
    Directing Lizzie Pritchard Script Supervisor
    Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
    Sound Will Files Sound Designer
    Camera David James Still Photographer
    Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
    Sound Richard Quinn ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
    Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
    Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
    Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer
    Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
    Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
    Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
    Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
    Directing Rickie-Lee Roberts Third Assistant Director
    Production Mark Somner Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
    Art James Collins Art Direction
    Visual Effects Conor Byrne Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
    Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Visual Effects
    Directing Tom Reynolds Third Assistant Director
    Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
    Art Kevin Jenkins Art Direction
    Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
    Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Jessica Sherman Casting Associate
    Production Celia Barnett Researcher
    Directing Jasmin Moradian Script Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
    Visual Effects Laurent Benhamo Animation
    Visual Effects Amaury Coljon Animation
    Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Animation
    Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
    Visual Effects Chris Tost Animation
    Visual Effects Atsushi Kojima Animation
    Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
    Crew Polly Ing CG Supervisor
    Crew Brandon Fayette CG Supervisor
    Crew Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
    Crew Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jenny Jiyeon Bae Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Julie Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Sophie Cullen Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Nick Hsieh Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator
    Sound Jonathan Borland Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Jake Lunt Creature Design
    Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
    Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
    Camera Brad Larner First Assistant Camera
    Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
    Production Jason Pomerantz Production Director
    Directing Laura Wootton Second Unit Director
    Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
    Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Line Producer
    Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
    Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
    Crew TJ Falls Post-Production Manager
    Production John Swartz Co-Producer
    Production Ben Rosenblatt Co-Producer
    Production Michelle Rejwan Co-Producer
    Directing Christophe Le Chanu Second Assistant Director
    Directing Aaron C. Fitzgerald Second Assistant Director
    Production Tommy Gormley Co-Producer
    Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
    Directing Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director
    Production Khaled Zaazouh Production Supervisor
    Directing Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
    Production Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
    Directing George Walker First Assistant Director
    Production Andrew C. Keeter Production Supervisor
    Production Martin Joy Production Manager
    Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Scott Owen Assistant Director
    Directing Teariki Leonard Third Assistant Director
    Directing Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
    Directing Grace McInnes Second Unit Director
    Directing Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
    Directing Holly Gardner Third Assistant Director
    Production Alex Darby Unit Production Manager
    Directing Tarik Afifi Third Assistant Director
    Production Cory Bennett Lewis Production Supervisor
    Production Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
    Directing Barnaby Riggs Third Assistant Director
    Production Gary Bunn Senior Executive Consultant
    Crew Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Eileen Yip Third Assistant Director
    Directing Chloe Chesterton Second Assistant Director
    Production Karl Caffrey Production Supervisor
    Production Megan Matousek Production Manager
    Directing Edward Bellamy Third Assistant Director
    Directing Stephen Godenzie Third Assistant Director
    Directing Stephanie Jolly Second Unit Director
    Directing Siggi Kjartan Third Assistant Director
    Directing Andrew Mannion Second Assistant Director
    Directing Albertine Selvik Second Unit Director
    Directing George Max Trummler Third Assistant Director
    Production Vanluke Watson Production Assistant
    Production Caterina Boselli Location Coordinator
    Crew Suzie Frize-Williams Assistant Script

    keyboard_arrow_up