Sorority Row

Sorority Row (2009)

The Sisters of Theta Pi Are Dying To Keep a Secret.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2009-09-09
  • User Rating: 5.4/10 from 330 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Karz Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.4/10
From 330 Ratings

Summary

When five sorority girls inadvertently cause the murder of one of their sisters in a prank gone wrong, they agree to keep the matter to themselves and never speak of it again, so they can get on with their lives. This proves easier said than done, when after graduation a mysterious killer goes after the five of them and anyone who knows their secret.

Sorority Row Trailer

Sorority Row Photos

  • Briana Evigan

    as Cassidy
  • Leah Pipes

    as Jessica
  • Jamie Chung

    as Claire
  • Rumer Willis

    as Ellie Morris
  • Margo Harshman

    as Chugs
  • Audrina Patridge

    as Megan
  • Julian Morris

    as Andy
  • Matt O'Leary

    as Garret
  • Maxx Hennard

    as Mickey
  • Matt Lanter

    as Kyle
  • Carrie Fisher

    as Mrs. Crenshaw
  • Rick Applegate

    as Senator Pitts
  • Caroline D'Amore

    as Maggie
  • Debra Gordon

    as Mrs. Tappan
  • Adam Berry

    as Danny
  • Nikki Moore

    as Joanna
  • Deja Kreutzberg

    as Riley
  • Justine Wachsberger

    as Katie
  • Teri Andrzejewski

    as Bra-Clad Sister
  • Robert Belushi

    as Amazed Senior Guy
  • Marie Blanchard

    as Over-It Sister
  • Chris Conroy

    as Hot Guy
  • Ken Bolden

    as Dr. Rosenberg
  • Megan Wolfley

    as Trampoline Sister
  • Zack Garrett

    as Thwarted Guy
  • J. Matthew Miller

    as Nerdy Underclassman
  • Ashtin Petrella

    as Already Drunk Sister
  • Melissa Lukon

    as Slutty Sister
  • Joe Forgione

    as Sea Pig
  • Kelly Dessoye

    as Naîve Girl #1
  • Katie Woolridge

    as Naîve Girl #2
  • Jeff Krajci

    as Stoned Dude
  • Joanna Waldsmith

    as Ditzy Sister
  • Natalia Dove

    as Bucky
  • Justin Tully

    as Wasted Guy
  • Chaton Anderson

    as Christina
  • Nayli Russo

    as Core Sorority Sister
Crew David A. Poole Pyrotechnician
Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jim Emswiller Sound Mixer
Lighting Keith Seymour Rigging Grip
Camera Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli Dolly Grip
Production Joanna Colbert Casting
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Art Diana Stoughton Set Decoration
Writing Josh Stolberg Writer
Production Mike Karz Producer
Writing Mark Rosman Writer
Directing Stewart Hendler Director
Camera Brown Cooper Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Rich Mento Casting
Visual Effects Mike Rhone Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Karen Lovell Hairstylist
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Crew Monty L. Simons Stunt Coordinator
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects Coordinator
Production John McAlary Casting Associate
Production Darrin Holender Producer
Camera Ken Seng Director of Photography
Writing Pete Goldfinger Writer
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Schott Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Lucian Piane Music
Costume & Make-Up RaMona Fleetwood Key Hair Stylist
Production Nancy Mosser Locale Casting Director
Art Elise G. Viola Art Direction
Production Christine Colvin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marian Toy Costume Design
Art Philip Toolin Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Lee Grimes Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Darcie Buterbaugh Key Costumer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Production Katie Shenot Extras Casting
Sound Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Alison Evans Set Costumer
Camera Andrew Fisher First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Matt Tassone First Assistant Editor
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Camera John S. Moyer Camera Operator
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Lighting Terry O'Deen Gaffer
Visual Effects Aaron Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Anderson Crocker Makeup Department Head
Production Laura Pliskin Art Department Production Assistant
Sound David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Brian Smyj Stunt Coordinator
Art Rich Scurry Title Designer
Visual Effects Akemi Abe Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Lee Pierce Visual Effects
Sound Paul Katz Music Consultant
Visual Effects Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer
Sound Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Riley Costume Design
Art Nicholas J. Romanac Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Laura Kaminski Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dalhia Schuette Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Keslar Hairstylist
Camera Parris Mayhew Camera Operator
Art Buster Pile Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist
Crew Kiesha Lalama Choreographer
Art Michael G. Richer Construction Foreman
Camera Dave Wightman First Assistant Camera
Sound Anke Bakker Foley Supervisor
Sound Gordon Sproule Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Asia Muka Costumer
Lighting Frank McGough Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Kick Makeup Artist
Camera Pat Dames Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Sandora Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alma Magaña Set Costumer
Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk Visual Effects
Art Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Linda Williams Hairstylist
Lighting Jon D. Morrison Rigging Gaffer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Injoon Hwang Visual Effects
Camera Deb Peterson Camera Loader
Lighting Michael Piekutowski Lighting Technician
Camera Paolo Battigelli Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Rosato Hairstylist
Art David Hassinger Set Dresser
Art Samuel Noel Set Dresser
Art Donald Lee Rager Set Dresser
Art Jesse Ross Set Dresser
Lighting Jean-Pierre Nutini Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jarrett Buba Electrician
Lighting Pete Klingenberg Electrician
Lighting David Pipik Electrician
Lighting Terry Shirk Electrician
Lighting Nick Yost Electrician
Camera Bart Flaherty Key Grip
Production Rachel L. Hill Casting Assistant
Production Laura Barone Casting Assistant
Production Jan Bartholemew Extras Casting Assistant
Production Jared Pascoe Extras Casting Assistant
Production Jonathan Henry Way Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kate Lombardi Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mike Strati Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Dallah Charissa Cesen Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Smith Phillips Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Cargioli Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Scot Starbuck Colorist
Editing Steven Cuellar Editorial Production Assistant
Crew Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach
Production Anna Dobkin Travel Coordinator
Sound Kelly Roofner Boom Operator
Sound Jeremy Duayne Elzinga Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Mike Diltz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Harrison Rutherford Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Neil Safeer Ghaznavi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Arlend Engar Visual Effects
Visual Effects David Langtry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ron Thornton Visual Effects Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up