Solo: A Star Wars Story

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Never tell him the odds.

star 6.6
From 5,404 Ratings
6.9 62 70%

Summary

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Trailer

Watch Solo: A Star Wars Story Online

You can now watch Solo: A Star Wars Story online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Solo: A Star Wars Story Photos

    Writing George Lucas Characters
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
    Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
    Writing Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay
    Production Lawrence Kasdan Executive Producer
    Directing Ron Howard Director
    Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
    Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
    Production Damian Anderson Production Manager
    Sound John Powell Music
    Crew Chris Clarke Animatronics Designer
    Production Nina Gold Casting
    Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager
    Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Line Producer
    Writing Jonathan Kasdan Screenplay
    Production Jonathan Kasdan Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
    Production Phil Lord Executive Producer
    Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
    Camera Miro Gábor Camera Operator
    Directing Thomas Bentley Third Assistant Director
    Production Marco Valerio Pugini Line Producer
    Directing Bradley James Allan Second Unit Director
    Production Christopher Miller Executive Producer
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Production Nicole Abellera Casting
    Production Allison Shearmur Producer
    Camera Bradford Young Director of Photography
    Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
    Production Simon Emanuel Producer
    Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
    Camera Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
    Directing Sophie Roberts Assistant Director
    Crew Mark Harris Post Production Supervisor
    Sound David Acord Sound Designer
    Crew Chris Grundy Second Unit
    Crew Steve Wright Animatronics Designer
    Directing Emily Thomas Third Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Design
    Art Neil Lamont Production Design
    Art Tom Whitehead Art Direction
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
    Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
    Art Alex Baily Art Direction
    Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
    Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
    Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
    Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
    Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
    Sound Robin Gerrard Boom Operator
    Sound Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Heather Noble Set Designer
    Production Federico Santangelo Production Manager
    Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
    Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Nigel Sumner VFX Supervisor
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
    Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
    Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
    Production Nick Fulton Production Manager
    Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
    Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
    Crew Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
    Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
    Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
    Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
    Editing Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor
    Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Technical Director
    Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
    Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
    Directing Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director
    Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Lighting Technician
    Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
    Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
    Sound Jack Dolman Music Editor
    Directing Annabelle Le Gresley Second Assistant Director
    Editing Tom Kemplen First Assistant Editor
    Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
    Directing Simon White Assistant Director
    Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
    Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
    Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
    Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
    Directing Andrew Richards Assistant Director
    Camera Jake Marcuson First Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
    Directing Emma Baker Second Unit Director
    Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
    Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
    Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Glyn Dillon Costume Design
    Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
    Visual Effects TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Alexandra Fahey Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production John Swartz Co-Producer
    Directing John Swartz Second Unit Director
    Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Will Allegra Co-Producer
    Directing Toby Hefferman Assistant Director
    Production Toby Hefferman Associate Producer
    Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Rob Bredow Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
    Visual Effects Valter Sagrillo Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
    Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
    Production Ben Dixon Production Manager
    Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
    Directing Jacob Wood Second Unit Director
    Directing Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
    Art Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
    Directing Sarah Lawrence Assistant Director
    Crew Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Pete Ford Stunts
    Production Adam Teeuw Production Manager
    Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
    Lighting Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
    Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
    Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
    Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
    Crew Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator
    Art Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Greg Kegel VFX Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
    Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
    Directing Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
    Directing Kingsley Hoskins Third Assistant Director
    Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
    Sound Tommy Laurence Orchestrator
    Lighting Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
    Art Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director
    Production Zachary Gold Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Cat Corderoy Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Elliot Makeup Artist
    Crew Gary Merrington Animatronics Designer
    Art Gavin Dean Assistant Art Director
    Art Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
    Art Darren Tubby Assistant Art Director
    Art Dean Clements Set Dresser
    Crew Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
    Crew Paul Vincett Animatronics Designer
    Crew Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
    Crew Fiona Barnes Animatronics Designer
    Crew Sherri Hazzard Animatronics Designer
    Crew Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
    Crew Joshua Lee Animatronics Designer
    Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
    Camera Darren Miller Aerial Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
    Editing Patrick J. Barry Assistant Editor
    Sound Geoff Lawson Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Michael Corcoran Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Dan Camp Creature Technical Director
    Visual Effects Patrick Tubach VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandra Henley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects James Yeoman Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
    Directing Marlon Beyer Rieger Third Assistant Director
    Art Matthew Kerly Assistant Art Director
    Production Pietro Gallo Production Manager
    Directing Robert Madden Second Assistant Director
    Directing Clare Glass Second Assistant Director
    Directing Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
    Directing Andy Madden Second Assistant Director
    Directing Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
    Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
    Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
    Production Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
    Directing Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director
    Production Gary Bunn Production Assistant
    Production Gaby Agoston Unit Manager
    Directing Ben Quirk Second Assistant Director
    Directing Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director
    Production Karl Caffrey Production Manager
    Directing Stephanie Jolly Third Assistant Director
    Directing Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director
    Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
    Directing Donald E G Bentley Third Assistant Director
    Directing James J. Reid Third Assistant Director
    Production Andreas Wentz Line Producer
    Production Nevio De Conti Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Beatriz Fluxa Production Manager
    Production Jacopo Marras Assistant Production Manager
    Production Juan Cano Nono Unit Production Manager
    Production Stephanie Peters Production Manager
    Directing Lori Emily Brown Second Unit Director
    Production Manuel Díaz Herrero Production Assistant
    Directing Aimee Hall Second Unit Director
    Directing María Herrera Badía Assistant Director
    Directing Catherine Laine Third Assistant Director
    Directing Maria Moss Second Assistant Director
    Directing Fintan O'Brien Assistant Director
    Directing Benjamin Parry Assistant Director
    Directing Óscar Santamaría Third Assistant Director
    Crew Zoe Tough Second Unit
    Production Danny Triphook Production Assistant
    Directing Ashley Wild Second Unit Director

    keyboard_arrow_up