Skyfall

Skyfall (2012)

Think on your sins.

star 7.1
From 11,948 Ratings
7.7 81 92%

Summary

When Bond's latest assignment goes gravely wrong and agents around the world are exposed, MI6 is attacked forcing M to relocate the agency. These events cause her authority and position to be challenged by Gareth Mallory, the new Chairman of the Intelligence and Security Committee. With MI6 now compromised from both inside and out, M is left with one ally she can trust: Bond. 007 takes to the shadows - aided only by field agent, Eve - following a trail to the mysterious Silva, whose lethal and hidden motives have yet to reveal themselves.

Skyfall Trailer

Watch Skyfall Online

You can now watch Skyfall online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $4.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Skyfall Photos

    Sound Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
    Directing Sam Mendes Director
    Production Debra Zane Casting Consultant
    Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
    Camera Roger Deakins Director of Photography
    Camera Roger Deakins Camera Operator
    Writing John Logan Screenplay
    Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
    Editing Stuart Baird Editor
    Writing Ian Fleming Novel
    Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
    Crew Colin Strause CG Supervisor
    Crew Greg Strause CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
    Production Debbie McWilliams Casting
    Production Barbara Broccoli Producer
    Sound Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor
    Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
    Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
    Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
    Art John King Draughtsman
    Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Robert Wade Screenplay
    Writing Neal Purvis Screenplay
    Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
    Art Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
    Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
    Art Roxana Alexandru Draughtsman
    Art Paul Inglis Art Direction
    Production Gregg Wilson Associate Producer
    Production Michael G. Wilson Producer
    Visual Effects Lisa Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
    Art James Foster Art Direction
    Camera Burak Kanbir Camera Operator
    Camera Tolga Kutlar Camera Operator
    Sound Adele Theme Song Performance
    Lighting Ali Salim Yaşar Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Carmen Martín Makeup Artist
    Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
    Art Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
    Art Dean Clegg Art Direction
    Art Neal Callow Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Funda Buyuktunalioglu Costume Supervisor
    Sound Paul Epworth Songs
    Camera François Duhamel Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Wakana Yoshihara Makeup Artist
    Art Marc Holmes Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Hobbs Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Tusse Lande Additional Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Donald Mowat Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Alessandro Bertolazzi Makeup Artist
    Production Annette Borgmann Additional Casting
    Art Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator
    Art Andrew Bennett Assistant Art Director
    Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
    Visual Effects Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
    Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Philip Greenlow Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Diane Kingston Visual Effects Producer
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Art Gregory Fangeaux Draughtsman
    Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
    Lighting Eddie Knight Additional Gaffer
    Art Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director
    Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
    Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Camera Susie Allnutt Still Photographer
    Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Director of Photography
    Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
    Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Martin Chamney CG Supervisor
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate Producer
    Camera Karl Morgan Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
    Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
    Art Anna Skrein Art Department Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrew McEvoy Animation
    Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Laurent Treherne Digital Intermediate
    Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Zoe Tahir Hair Designer
    Crew Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Fabio Zangla 3D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Laurent-Paul Robert 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ed Hawkins 2D Supervisor
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Love Larson Prosthetics
    Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Bruno Baron 3D Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Luca Vannella Makeup Artist
    Production Pinar Celik Extras Casting
    Sound Philip D. Morrill First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Richard Hooper Armorer
    Costume & Make-Up Sunny Rowley Key Set Costumer
    Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
    Camera John Flemming Key Grip
    Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Dave Evans Armorer
    Production Zoe Thompson Additional Casting
    Art Paul Duff Head Carpenter
    Production Lucy Hellier Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Greg Corke Armorer
    Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Zave Jackson 2D Supervisor
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Sound Stuart Wilson Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Key Set Costumer
    Editing Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Paul Lee Animation
    Camera Kenneth Atherfold Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Andrea Finch Makeup Artist
    Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Morag Smith Makeup Artist
    Art Corran Brownlee Concept Artist
    Art Arran Brownlee Concept Artist
    Visual Effects John Paul Docherty Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Liang Yang Stunts
    Editing Laura Pavone Digital Intermediate
    Editing Aurora Shannon Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
    Visual Effects Lara Lom Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Chris Baker Concept Artist
    Art Archie Campbell-Baldwin Art Department Assistant
    Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
    Art Tim Browning Draughtsman
    Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
    Art John Davis Storyboard Artist
    Crew Will Samuelson Pilot
    Crew Géza Kovács Stunts
    Crew Sian Milne Stunts
    Visual Effects Dimitri Bakalov Animation
    Crew Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
    Crew Sheldon Stopsack CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sanaz Missaghian Costume Coordinator
    Sound Hasan Sayin Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Thomas Biller 3D Artist
    Editing Neil Harrison Digital Intermediate
    Art Tracy Low Construction Buyer
    Visual Effects Samantha Townend Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Pascal Loef CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom O'Flaherty Lead Animator
    Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Emma Vane Draughtsman
    Art Gavin Gordon Supervising Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Emily-Rose Yiaxis Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Richard A.M. Bell CG Supervisor
    Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Michael Brazelton 2D Supervisor
    Art Chris Rosewarne Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Pollyanna Coxon-Smith Makeup Artist
    Art Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
    Art Charlotte Leatherland Assistant Art Director
    Art Harley Wilkinson Set Dresser
    Art Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist
    Art John Davies Storyboard Artist
    Art John Casey Supervising Carpenter
    Art Graham Cole Supervising Carpenter
    Art Martin Hammerton Supervising Carpenter
    Art Bernie Mayor Supervising Carpenter
    Art John O'Connor Supervising Carpenter
    Visual Effects Steve J. Sanchez 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason M. Halverson 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects John J. Galloway 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matthew Packham 2D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gabor Ekes 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Christopher Anciaume 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Yakov Baytler 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Miguel Bilbao 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Carl Fairweather 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Marieke Franzen 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Howard Fuller 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ahmed Gharraph 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Sebastien Haure 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Byung Gun Jung 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Owen McGonigle 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Malcolm Neailey 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Michael Prince 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ed Pulis 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan Reilly 3D Artist
    Visual Effects John Seru 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Ross Stansfield 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Nick van Diem 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Christopher Whittle 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Bret Lu 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Dzung Phung Dinj 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Petter Steen 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Roger Tortosa 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Chi Kwong Lo 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Gal Roiter 3D Artist
    Crew Helen Newby CG Supervisor
    Crew David Basalla CG Supervisor
    Crew Nick Pitt-Owen CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ryan E. Seymour Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Richard Collis Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jean-David Solon Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Michelle Rose Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sara Khangaroot Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Emma Moffat Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Holly Price Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Clare Mayhew Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Simon Gretton Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jonathan Neill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Ercan Yilmaz Camera Operator
    Camera Emmanuel Prévinaire Aerial Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Warren Holder Costume Illustrator
    Art Nicola Belton Textile Artist
    Art Sacha Chandisingh Textile Artist
    Art Joanna Weaving Textile Artist
    Production Timka Grin Additional Casting
    Editing Myles Robey Assistant Editor
    Editing Peter Collins Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Adam Glasman Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Dan Helme Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
    Editing Fiorenza Bagnariol Digital Intermediate
    Editing Timothy P. Jones Digital Intermediate
    Editing Gordon Pratt Digital Intermediate
    Editing Emily Greenwood Digital Intermediate
    Sound Lloyd Dudley Boom Operator
    Crew Andy Stephens Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Steve Wilkerson Armorer
    Crew Kadir Onur Okutan Armorer
    Art Daniel Kleinman Title Designer
    Art Johnnie Frankel Title Designer
    Crew Heather Callow Unit Publicist
    Art Buddie Wilkinson Standby Property Master

    keyboard_arrow_up