Sicario: Day of the Soldado

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

No rules this time

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-06-27
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 2023 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Thunder Road
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 2,023 Ratings
7.1 61 62%

Summary

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Trailer

Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado Online

You can now watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $7.99 4K
  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Sicario: Day of the Soldado Photos

    Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Edward McDonnell Producer
    Art Meg Everist Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
    Production Erik Feig Production Executive
    Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
    Art Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
    Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
    Production Ellen H. Schwartz Executive Producer
    Art Marisa Frantz Art Direction
    Production Molly Smith Producer
    Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
    Production Thad Luckinbill Producer
    Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
    Production Richard Middleton Executive Producer
    Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
    Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects Technician
    Camera Justice Whitaker Grip
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Shone Taylor Special Effects Technician
    Directing Stefano Sollima Director
    Production Alejandro Reza Casting
    Editing Matthew Newman Editor
    Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Music
    Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
    Crew Mamie Mitchell Additional Script Supervisor
    Art Dustin DellaVecchia Set Decorating Coordinator
    Writing Taylor Sheridan Characters
    Writing Taylor Sheridan Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
    Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Carlos Muñoz Portal Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
    Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Orlando Hernandez Gaffer
    Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Brad Arensman Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Key Makeup Artist
    Art Sara M. Pennington Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
    Crew Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
    Production Brian Austin Wenrich Travel Coordinator
    Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
    Production Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager
    Visual Effects Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Crew Eva Jensen Studio Teacher
    Visual Effects Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Keith Walters Property Master
    Crew Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Transportation Coordinator
    Art Carlos Y. Jacques Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Masoner Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Kelly Costumer
    Sound Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
    Sound Katy Wood Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
    Camera James Goldman Steadicam Operator
    Crew Jennifer Josephson Additional Script Supervisor
    Camera Erik Messerschmidt Second Unit Director of Photography
    Production Trent Luckinbill Producer
    Production Emma McGill Associate Producer
    Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
    Production Elissa Kannon Production Supervisor
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
    Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
    Crew Arthur Kirk Martin Carpenter
    Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
    Sound Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor
    Directing Donald Murphy First Assistant Director
    Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda Yanez Costumer
    Sound Samuli Kosminen Musician
    Lighting Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric
    Production Marisol Roncali Casting
    Visual Effects Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Luis Yañez Jacques Assistant Property Master
    Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
    Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
    Crew Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
    Sound Þórarinn Guðnason Musician
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Barela Set Costumer
    Production Maeve Wilson Casting Associate
    Editing Stephen Nakamura Colorist
    Sound Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
    Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
    Crew Frédéric North Pilot
    Crew Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
    Camera John D. Miller Key Grip
    Camera Dan Ming Drone Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
    Crew Doug Uttecht Pilot
    Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
    Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
    Crew Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Bob Riggs Special Effects Technician
    Art Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
    Lighting Sean McClellan Gaffer
    Production Genica Lee Casting Assistant
    Crew Matthew R. Williams Set Medic
    Sound Andrejs Prokopenko Boom Operator
    Art Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
    Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
    Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
    Camera Jovany Garcia Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Olivier Blanchet Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects William Cote Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Etienne Deshaies Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
    Lighting Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up No-e Gomez Costume Assistant
    Art Jeremy Chiordi Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
    Production Erica Lee Producer
    Camera Ryan Nguyen Digital Imaging Technician
    Visual Effects Patricia Leblanc Visual Effects Coordinator
    Editing John Tripp Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Visual Effects Heather Martini Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
    Editing Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Eboni Price Digital Intermediate
    Production Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting
    Lighting David Bishop Noriega Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Moïse Charest Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Stéphane Keller Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art John C. Cameron Assistant Property Master
    Camera Rodney Sandoval Libra Head Technician
    Art Ester Kim Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
    Production Dee Schuka Post Production Accountant
    Sound Christian Wenger Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
    Visual Effects Jonathan Grégoire Animation
    Lighting Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Jean-Michel Cristofaro Digital Compositor
    Lighting Samuel Jacques Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Vincent Vezina Modeling
    Visual Effects Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
    Camera Todd Geritz Best Boy Grip
    Camera Georgia Tornai Packard Camera Operator
    Lighting Jacob Cottrell Electrician
    Lighting Robert Chase Derian Electrician
    Camera James McCray Grip
    Camera David Ochoa Grip
    Lighting Michael Neal Lighting Technician
    Lighting Daniel Remillard Lighting Technician
    Lighting Patrick Toohey Lighting Technician
    Camera Arlen Cooke Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Justin Gonzales Video Assist Operator
    Art Steven Maes Assistant Art Director
    Crew Justin Meriwether Carpenter
    Art Bryan Chapman Construction Buyer
    Art JoAnna Maes-Corlew Graphic Designer
    Art Carma Harvey Greensman
    Art Emmanuelle John Painter
    Art Lisa Ward Set Designer
    Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
    Art John Laing Set Dresser
    Art Laila Weeks Set Dresser
    Production Mary Bowman Extras Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Diana Navarrete Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Paulina Reyes Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Everest Costumer
    Sound Kevin R.W. Murray Sound Editor
    Crew Shawn Roberts Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Stéphane Rioux Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Karen Arredondo Lopez Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Francesco Cadoni Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marcin Charlicki Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Karthic Ramesh Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rosi Ruiz Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Felix Vallieres Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Ryan Prestridge Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tim Blake Modeling
    Visual Effects Philip Harris-Genois Modeling
    Visual Effects Colin McBain Modeling
    Visual Effects Lucy Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Frederique Gollain Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Widy Haral Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Emmanuelle Ngan Sing Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Jessica Toucoula Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production Jozelle Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Adriana Enriquez Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Juan Salvador Melgoza First Assistant Accountant
    Production Susan Murphy Production Accountant
    Production Sarah Mummey Production Assistant
    Production Jacob Swanson Production Assistant
    Production Josh Mason Production Coordinator
    Production Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Production Coordinator
    Production Zac Pitre Production Secretary
    Production Carrie Leonard de Aguirre Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Tabata Gasse Estrada Set Production Assistant
    Crew J. Alexander Douglas Stand In
    Crew Daniel James Chavez Stand In
    Production Andy Ochoa Travel Coordinator
    Crew Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Conductor
    Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Musician
    Sound Kjartan Hólm Musician
    Sound Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
    Production Ben Roe Assistant Location Manager
    Production Ruben Portal Location Assistant
    Production Elizabeth Storm Dwyer Location Assistant
    Production Shani Orona Location Manager
    Production Miranda Rivera Location Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up