Based on the true nail-biting mission that captivated the world. Twelve boys and the coach of a Thai soccer team explore the Tham Luang cave when an unexpected rainstorm traps them in a chamber inside the mountain. Entombed behind a maze of flooded cave tunnels, they face impossible odds. A team of world-class divers navigate through miles of dangerous cave networks to discover that finding the boys is only the beginning.
Production | Brian Grazer | Producer |
Writing | William Nicholson | Screenplay |
Writing | William Nicholson | Story |
Directing | Ron Howard | Director |
Production | Ron Howard | Producer |
Directing | William M. Connor | First Assistant Director |
Art | Lisa Brennan | Property Master |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Charles Croughwell | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Benjamin Wallfisch | Original Music Composer |
Art | Molly Hughes | Production Design |
Production | Molly Hughes | Production Designer |
Art | Brandt Gordon | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Makeup Designer |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Production | Karen Lunder | Producer |
Writing | Don MacPherson | Story |
Production | Gabrielle Tana | Producer |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Sayombhu Mukdeeprom | Director of Photography |
Art | Boontawee 'Tor' Taweepasas | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Lesslie | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Fentum | Sound Designer |
Production | Marie Savare | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andrea King | Foley Artist |
Art | Suzy Whitefield | Set Dresser |
Art | Sarawut Chincharoen | Art Direction |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Sound Designer |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Jamie Whitfield | Assistant Unit Manager |
Visual Effects | Brian Cox | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Rachael Tate | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Schofield | Costume Designer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bruce Bright | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Adam Mendez | Foley Mixer |
Art | Graeme Callander | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Antony McMullen | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ben Smithers | Music Editor |
Production | Jon Kuyper | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon Kuyper | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Quinton Wallace | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Karl Shefelman | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina Anger | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Alex Boyesen | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Kara Moolman | Sound Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Thorpe | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Woodrow Travers | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Harrison Trubie | Set Dresser |
Editing | James Wilcox | Editor |
Sound | Oliver Ferris | Foley Artist |
Production | P.J. van Sandwijk | Producer |
Art | Emma Rudkin | Set Decoration |
Sound | Seth Jackson | Boom Operator |
Directing | Jay Corry | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Laura Egan | Set Dresser |
Sound | Joel Hodgkinson | Boom Operator |
Art | Peta Logan | Set Dresser |
Art | Rachel van Baarle | Set Designer |
Sound | Vic Kaspar | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Chris Egan | Conductor |
Art | Denise Goudy | Props |
Directing | Rebecca Keros | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqui Deacon | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Teri Fairhurst | Set Designer |
Art | Samantha Dabrowski | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Adam Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Bethany Stoke | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Mandy Mamlet | Music Supervisor |
Art | Yvette Millist | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma George | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Laura Ockenden | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Carolyn Marks Blackwood | Executive Producer |