Resident Evil: Extinction

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

The Extinction Is Coming...

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2007-09-20
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 2401 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Screen Gems
  • Production Country: Australia, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2/10
From 2,401 Ratings

Summary

Years after the Racoon City catastrophe, survivors travel across the Nevada desert, hoping to make it to Alaska. Alice joins the caravan and their fight against hordes of zombies and the evil Umbrella Corp.

Resident Evil: Extinction Trailer

Resident Evil: Extinction Photos

  • Milla Jovovich

    as Alice
  • Oded Fehr

    as Carlos Olivera
  • Ali Larter

    as Claire Redfield
  • Iain Glen

    as Dr. Isaacs
  • Ashanti

    as Betty
  • Christopher Egan

    as Mikey
  • Spencer Locke

    as K-Mart
  • Matthew Marsden

    as Slater
  • Linden Ashby

    as Chaser
  • Jason O'Mara

    as Albert Wesker
  • Mike Epps

    as L.J.
  • Joe Hursley

    as Otto
  • James Tumminia

    as Lab Tech
  • Madeline Carroll

    as White Queen
  • Valorie Hubbard

    as Ma
Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Editing Niven Howie Editor
Production Victoria Burrows Casting
Sound Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
Production Samuel Hadida Producer
Camera David Johnson Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Designer
Art Marco Niro Art Direction
Sound Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Production Kelly Van Horn Executive Producer
Art Eugenio Caballero Production Design
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Art Héctor Romero Construction Manager
Editing Tod Feuerman Additional Editor
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Patrick Zorer Production Executive
Production Scot Boland Casting
Directing Russell Mulcahy Director
Production Héctor López Line Producer
Crew Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Ryan Folsey Additional Editor
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Eric A. Norris Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
Art Alejandro García Assistant Set Decoration
Art Sandra Flores Assistant Set Decoration
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Barbara Enriquez Set Decoration
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Crew Jesh Murthy Sequence Lead
Production Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Andrés Medina Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up David Forrest Makeup Department Head
Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Adolfo Ramírez Costume Supervisor
Crew Wojciech Zielinski Sequence Lead
Sound Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director
Crew Balo Bucio Stunt Coordinator
Crew Javier Gunther Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Miguel Rivera Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Miguel Rivera Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Crew Nancy A. Flint Studio Teacher
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Camera Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Loader
Crew Steven McMichael Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hair Department Head
Sound James Bladon Music Editor
Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
Crew Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Ben Howdeshell Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dan Carnegie Animation
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Sound James Simcik ADR Editor
Lighting Benito Aguilar Gaffer
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Estrella Lorrabaquio Hairdresser
Sound Luciano Larobina Sound Mixer
Camera Pablo Reyes Camera Operator
Camera Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Camera Luis David Sansans Steadicam Operator
Camera Israel Páez First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up María de Jesús Luna Costume Assistant
Art Gabriel Tapia Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Amezcua Hairdresser
Camera Antonio Vargas Key Grip
Camera Salvador Orendain Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tena Parker Assistant Hairstylist
Camera Gerardo Ruffinelli Camera Loader
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Production Matt Glover Production Assistant
Camera Fernando Gutierrez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Neil Williamson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Daniel Mizuguchi Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
Art Guillermo Granados Props
Costume & Make-Up Marco A. Garcia Makeup Artist
Camera Fernando Díaz Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Leticia Pichardo Costumer
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Crew Norberto Nava Security
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Crew Rob Del Ciancio Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Laura Hill Contact Lens Technician
Lighting Dominic Remane Lighting Artist
Crew Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
Camera Adolfo Rodríguez Grip
Crew Tom Turnbull Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Megumi Kanazawa Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing David Raymond Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Pedro Raúl Flores Tailor
Lighting Juan Carlos Lazo Gaffer
Visual Effects Armando Velazquez Digital Compositor
Production Andrea Gamboa Travel Coordinator
Production Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator
Editing Michael Mintz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Derek Pippert Foley
Sound Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Camera José Castellanos Grip
Camera Salvador 'Apache' Serrano Best Boy Grip
Production Sarah Barber Production Assistant
Editing Tristan M. Brighty Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Humberto Escamilla Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Mike Mulock Animation
Crew Robert Bloom Compositor
Crew Ruben Salazar Compositor
Crew Mauricio Ballesteros Craft Service
Directing Israel Pasco Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Hubert Chan Animation
Visual Effects Matt Ralph Animation
Lighting Mark Stepanek Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Elliot Mallon Animation
Lighting Cyril Frederick Chu Lighting Artist
Crew Aaron Barclay Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Rubina Cokar Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Dean St. John ADR Mixer
Production Howard Baral Post Production Accountant
Camera Rob Wood First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Jim Su Animation
Crew Jorge Siller Makeup Effects
Camera Sergio García Terrazas First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Reyes Santamaría V. Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Kenny Lam Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Francisco Stoll Costumer
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Gavin Soares Animation
Visual Effects Ovidiu Cinazan Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Sylvia Fernández Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Carol Brown Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elvia Felix Herrera Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lourdes Flores Key Makeup Artist
Art Patricia Cuevas Assistant Set Decoration
Art Miguel Pineda Construction Buyer
Art Dereck Hecker Property Master
Art Gustavo Castellanos Property Master
Art Carlos Torres Props
Art Mauricio Waldo Swing
Lighting Victor Correa Best Boy Electric
Camera Cesar Islas Manjarrez Camera Loader
Camera Tim Ross Camera Operator
Camera Antonio Huerta Camera Technician
Camera Ernesto Serrano Dolly Grip
Camera Geovani Rodriguez Dolly Grip
Lighting Manuel García Electrician
Lighting Néstor Martínez Electrician
Lighting Luis Velazquez Electrician
Lighting Miguel Lara Electrician
Lighting Saul Dominguez Electrician
Lighting Roman Covarrubias Electrician
Camera Jose Gutierrez First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jorge Zúñiga First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Fernando Peralta First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Pablo Castillo Grip
Camera Juan Cruz Grip
Camera César Camacho Grip
Camera Miguel A. Pacheco Grip
Camera Erik Gonzales Grip
Camera Juan Pablo Ortigosa M. Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Fernando Sanchez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Katie Matheson Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Ana Nuñez Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Arturo Mayne Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marco Villavicencio Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Rocio Ceja Costumer
Sound Bill Devine ADR Mixer
Sound Jesus Alvarez Boom Operator
Sound José Manuel Aguilar Boom Operator
Crew Nestor Cruz Sanchez Cableman
Sound Alberto Ramirez Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jason Edwardh Animation
Crew Ian Britton Compositor
Crew Hojin Park Compositor
Crew John Watson Compositor
Crew Lisa-Marie Marrelli Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Chan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anand Dorairaj Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Omar Gudjonsson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Annu Gulati Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Avi Salem Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Carolyn Shelby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tamara Stone Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Thompson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects John-John Traoré Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Becki Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim M. Townsend Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Nguyen Lead Animator
Lighting Mandy Au Lighting Artist
Production Aisha Malik Production Assistant
Crew Sandeep Bachhe Sequence Lead
Crew Palak Krishna Murthy Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Victoria Holt Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Richard Glazerman Assistant Editor
Editing Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor
Editing Joseph Alaniz Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Jesús Almontes Armorer
Production Carlos Larios Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Yolanda Chavarria Post Production Accountant
Production Dominique Donovan Post Production Accountant
Production Liz Brandenburg Production Secretary
Crew Bruno Hernandez Security
Crew Mario Olivares Security
Crew Jose Luis Palomino Set Medic
Crew Sarahi Marin Set Production Assistant
Crew Edgar Gallaga Set Production Assistant
Crew Manuel Castro Set Production Assistant
Crew David Oliver Set Production Assistant
Crew Christopher C. Jones Title Graphics
Production Yhara Mejia Travel Coordinator
Crew Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Transportation Captain
Crew Joanne Leach Stunt Double

keyboard_arrow_up