In Justine’s family everyone is a vet and a vegetarian. At 16, she’s a gifted teen ready to take on her first year in vet school, where her older sister also studies. There, she gets no time to settle: hazing starts right away. Justine is forced to eat raw meat for the first time in her life. Unexpected consequences emerge as her true self begins to form.
Lighting | Thomas Bojan | Electrician |
Directing | Julia Ducournau | Director |
Writing | Julia Ducournau | Screenplay |
Camera | Ruben Impens | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jean-Christophe Bouzy | Editor |
Production | Jean des Forêts | Producer |
Production | Judith Chalier | Casting |
Production | Christophe Hermans | Casting |
Art | Laurie Colson | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Elise Ancion | Costume Design |
Art | Ingrid de Ribaucourt | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Bénédicte Kermadec | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq | Script Editor |
Sound | Guillaume Baurez | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Nicolas Lagae | Gaffer |
Camera | Hyun De Grande | Additional Camera |
Camera | Hatuey Suarez | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Gaël Durant | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Philippe Frère | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Nicolas Mas | Boom Operator |
Sound | Céline Bernard | Foley |
Sound | Séverin Favriau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Ozier | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Cécilia Ngo | Stunts |
Art | Laurie Colson | Art Direction |
Production | Thomas Jaubert | Line Producer |
Production | Philippe Logie | Associate Producer |
Production | Jean-Yves Roubin | Co-Producer |
Production | Antoun Sehnaoui | Associate Producer |
Production | Cassandre Warnauts | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jim Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Aurore Benoit | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Dimitri Linder | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Maéva Buisse | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Philippe Groff | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Karine Atalla | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Pieter de Ridder | Electrician |
Editing | Arnout Deurinck | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Marine Tesson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Martin Moulron | Property Master |
Sound | Olivier Voisin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Barthélémy Beaux | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | François Crèvecoeur | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Morgan Hardy | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marie Maulet | Digital Compositor |
Production | Julie Gayet | Producer |
Production | Nadia Turincev | Producer |
Sound | Mathieu Descamps | Sound |
Sound | Séverin Favriau | Sound |
Sound | Stéphane Thiébaut | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Afonso | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Writing | Julia Ducournau | Dialogue |
Sound | Dan Levy | Songs |
Editing | Peter Bernaers | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lena Rouschop | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Francis Bataille | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jean-Marc Blanc | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jack-Alexandre Soufflard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Alexandre Rambure | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Samy Ben Said | Stunts |
Writing | Jacques Akchoti | Script Consultant |