As the gang return to Jumanji to rescue one of their own, they discover that nothing is as they expect. The players will have to brave parts unknown and unexplored in order to escape the world’s most dangerous game.
Production | Matt Tolmach | Producer |
Writing | Jeff Pinkner | Writer |
Directing | Jake Kasdan | Director |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Producer |
Production | Dany Garcia | Producer |
Writing | Scott Rosenberg | Writer |
Production | Dwayne Johnson | Producer |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Weber | Executive Producer |
Camera | Kevin Kersting | Grip |
Art | Andrew Max Cahn | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Steve Edwards | Editor |
Production | David B. Householter | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Pinkner | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting Director |
Art | Michael Gowen | Art Direction |
Art | Drew Monahan | Art Direction |
Art | Danielle Berman | Set Decoration |
Production | Jake Kasdan | Producer |
Camera | Gyula Pados | Director of Photography |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting Director |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Art | Brian Stultz | Art Direction |
Art | Stella Vaccaro | Art Direction |
Writing | Jake Kasdan | Writer |
Production | Melvin Mar | Executive Producer |
Production | Scott Rosenberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Van Allsburg | Executive Producer |
Production | William Teitler | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Mingenbach | Costume Design |
Directing | Nathan Kimball | Second Second Assistant Director |
Writing | Chris Van Allsburg | Book |
Directing | Joann Connolly | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Kristina M. Peterson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Wainani Young-Tomich | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Wade Eastwood | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Crew | David Conk | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | John Evanko | Stunts |
Crew | Chad Bowman | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ruben Maldonado | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunt Double |
Crew | Roel Failma | Stunts |
Crew | Dave Van Zeyl | Stunts |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Balualua | Stunts |
Crew | Branden Arnold | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Galligan | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Romeo | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Henry | Stunts |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jimmy Waitman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sara Price | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Naylor | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunts |
Crew | Isaac Hamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | J.J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Jahnel Curfman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marc Canonizado | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Henningsen | Stunts |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Butler | Stunts |
Crew | Wolfgang Stegemann | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Nate Hitpas | Stunts |
Crew | Wade Eastwood | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lee Chesley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Vanessa Cater | Stunts |
Crew | Rhys Millen | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Eaton | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Berberi | Stunts |
Crew | Myles Humphus | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stephane Fiossanangaye | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunts |
Crew | Tom McComas | Stunts |
Crew | Jess King | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Harris | Stunts |
Crew | Simeon Freeman | Stunts |
Crew | John Cihangir | Stunts |
Crew | Randy James Beckman | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel J. Paul | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Jamorski | Stunts |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Joseph Culler | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Ross | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brice Liesveld | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Sky Salem Robinson | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Kay Hoddy | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Bahget Abdalmalek | VFX Artist |
Crew | Charles Abou Aad | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Breanna Adams | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ritesh Aggarwal | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Crew | Lydia Aguilar | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Wakeel Ahmad | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Ryan Allen | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | VFX Artist |
Crew | Ndosi Anyabwile | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jahan Arsi | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Asselin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Myles Asseter | Modelling Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Barnes | Compositor |
Crew | Tricia Barrett | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Cory Bedwell | Matte Painter |
Crew | Steven Benjamin | Compositor |
Crew | Daniel Berkowitz | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Berson | Compositing Artist |
Production | Riley Flanagan | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | David Manpearl | Co-Producer |