The Zone of Interest

The Zone of Interest (2023)


  • Genre: History, Drama
  • Release Date: 2023-12-15
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 1326 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 45min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: A24
  • Production Country: Poland, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 1,326 Ratings
7.5 98 98/100

Summary

The commandant of Auschwitz, Rudolf Höss, and his wife Hedwig, strive to build a dream life for their family in a house and garden next to the camp.

The Zone of Interest Trailer

Watch The Zone of Interest Online

You can now watch The Zone of Interest online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Zone of Interest Photos

    Directing Jonathan Glazer Director
    Production Ewa Puszczyńska Producer
    Production James Wilson Producer
    Production Tessa Ross Executive Producer
    Writing Martin Amis Novel
    Production Bartek Rainski Co-Producer
    Production Simone Bär Casting
    Camera Łukasz Żal Director of Photography
    Editing Paul Watts Editor
    Production Bugs Hartley Co-Producer
    Art Chris Oddy Production Design
    Art Joanna Kuś Set Decoration
    Sound Johnnie Burn Sound Designer
    Sound Mica Levi Original Music Composer
    Visual Effects Guillaume Ménard Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Małgorzata Karpiuk Costume Design
    Production Len Blavatnik Executive Producer
    Production Ollie Madden Executive Producer
    Production Daniel Battsek Executive Producer
    Production David Kimbangi Executive Producer
    Production Danny Cohen Executive Producer
    Production Reno Antoniades Executive Producer
    Sound Tarn Willers Production Sound Mixer
    Directing Marc A. Wilson First Assistant Director
    Art Jadwiga Bocheńska Art Department Coordinator
    Art Katarzyna Sikora Set Decoration
    Art Joanna Kuś Supervising Art Director
    Sound Dawid Konecki Foley Editor
    Sound Kamil Kwiatkowski Foley Editor
    Sound Natalia Lubowiecka Foley Editor
    Sound Ewa Mazurkiewicz Foley Editor
    Sound Filip Stefanowski Foley Mixer
    Sound Oliver Vorderbruegge ADR Recordist
    Sound Michał Wilczewski Foley Mixer
    Sound Jacek Wiśniewski Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Maxwell Alexander Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Charlotte Larive Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marja Maccotta Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Hannah Sornay Digital Compositor
    Camera Stanislaw Cuske Camera Operator
    Crew Krzysztof Swiderski Video Assist Operator
    Camera Bartosz Toboła Camera Operator
    Camera Bartosz Toboła Assistant Camera
    Camera Krzysztof Zawieja Digital Imaging Technician
    Editing Gareth Bishop Colorist
    Editing Andreas D. Nold First Assistant Editor
    Editing Ludwik Sielicki Assistant Editor
    Sound Bridget Samuels Music Supervisor
    Production Magdalena Malisz Line Producer
    Writing Jonathan Glazer Writer
    Production Alexandra Montag Casting
    Production Magdalena Szwarcbart Casting
    Production Lucy Pardee Researcher
    Production Michał Śliwkiewicz Researcher
    Writing Franz Rodenkirchen Other
    Sound Maximilian Behrens Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Waldemar Pokromski Makeup Designer
    Camera Krzysztof Włodarczyk Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Sanford Lieberson Thanks
    Crew Jane Robertson Thanks
    Crew Tanya Seghatchian Thanks
    Camera Katarzyna Świetlikowska Focus Puller
    Camera Anna Bogacz Focus Puller
    Camera Maciej Król Focus Puller
    Camera Łukasz Skwara Focus Puller
    Camera Marek Puzia Focus Puller
    Camera Filip Baczuń Focus Puller
    Camera Jakub Kierski Focus Puller
    Crew Martin Amis In Memory Of
    Production Jacqueline Rietz Casting
    Art Katarzyna Sikora Supervising Art Director
    Crew Richard Lloyd Post Production Supervisor
    Directing Dominik Watin Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Mieszko Falana Second Assistant Director
    Sound Johnnie Burn Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Johnnie Burn Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Simon Carroll Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Beresford Cookman Sound Assistant
    Sound Brendan Feeney Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Declan Ilett Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Joe Mount Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jim Ogden Sound Engineer
    Sound Ashley Smith Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Mateusz Stasiak Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Jonathan Atkins-Pott Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Pete Baxter Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Luke Beckett Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Josh Black Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Duarte Castelo Branco Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Bodie Clare Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gregory Corraze Visual Effects Compositor
    Crew Aimee Dadswell Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Giovanni Facci Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Simon Firth Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Alex Frost Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jenny Gauci Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel Gilligan Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Xavier Goubin Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Maxime Gouilloux Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Matthew Hale Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Rick Kamp Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Harry Landymore Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Archie Lodewyke Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Beth Marshall Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Katherine Melville Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Adam Middleton Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Charlie Nevett VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sophie Newton Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Francesca Pappalardo Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Samuele Pasquali Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lucas Poncon Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Celine Pourcelot Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Lewis Powis Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Robyn Roach Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Sara Roxanne Rydding Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Sam Paul Toms VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Sanju Travis Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Richard Van De Steenoven Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lucas Hanwell Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Karol Masiarz Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Konrad Kowalczyk Video Assist Operator
    Production Katrin Vorderwülbecke Additional Casting
    Editing Sarah Morowa Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Lindsey Studholme Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
    Production Eugene Strange Location Manager
    Production Molly Moffatt Production Coordinator
    Crew Aleksandra Bystroń-Kołodziejczyk In Memory Of
    Crew Simone Bär In Memory Of
    Writing Lukas Feigelfeld Dialogue
    Production Gniewko Falana Casting
    Production Dominika Połomska Production Coordinator
    Crew Marzena Popławska Script
    Camera Aleksander Pałasiński Underwater Director of Photography
    Camera Filip Jurzyk Camera Car
    Camera Marek Rolka Camera Car
    Editing Krzysztof Włodarczyk Digital Intermediate
    Camera Marcin Laskus Data Wrangler
    Camera Jakub Cmiel Data Wrangler
    Camera Marcela Paniak Data Wrangler
    Camera Jacek Wielgosz Data Wrangler
    Lighting Konrad Pruski Master Lighting Artist
    Camera Tomasz Sternicki Key Grip
    Camera Rafał Kołodziej Grip
    Camera Michał Kucharzewski Grip
    Camera Hervé Renoud-Lyat Grip
    Art Marek Zagdański Props
    Art Joanna Sikora Special Props
    Art Damian Skrzek Special Props
    Art Anna Ciasto-Cytowicz Special Props
    Art Adrian Budzyński Special Props
    Camera Agata Grzybowska Still Photographer
    Camera Jakub Kamiński Still Photographer
    Crew Jakub Kostrzewa Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Tomasz Jarzębski Stunts
    Crew Franciszek Zuzak Stunts
    Crew Jakub Bartosiewicz Stunts
    Crew Kacper Wierzbicki Stunts
    Crew Patryk Radziszewski Stunts
    Crew Arkadiusz Suwalski Stunts
    Crew Kamil Kozłowski Stunts
    Crew Dawid Giera Stunts
    Crew Maciej Falkowski Translator
    Crew Emilia Puszczyńska Translator
    Crew Piotr Koszniec Catering
    Crew Marta Zieja Catering
    Crew Beata Lewicka Catering
    Crew Roman Kupis Catering
    Production Małgorzata Bereźnicka Production Manager
    Production Witold Franczak Production Coordinator
    Production Maja Krężel Assistant Production Manager
    Production Łucja Dylewicz Assistant Production Manager
    Production Kornelia Kamieniarz Assistant Production Manager
    Production Maciej Wąsiel Assistant Production Manager
    Production Agnieszka Stanek Administration
    Production Elżbieta Śnigórska Administration
    Production Magdalena Plucennik Administration
    Sound Joseph Wulf Music