The Voyeurs

The Voyeurs (2021)

How far will you go for one more look?

  • Genre: Thriller
  • Release Date: 2021-08-25
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 823 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 57min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Divide / Conquer
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 823 Ratings
6.1 54 44%

Summary

When Pippa and Thomas move into their dream apartment, they notice that their windows look directly into the apartment opposite – inviting them to witness the volatile relationship of the attractive couple across the street. But what starts as a simple curiosity turns into full-blown obsession with increasingly dangerous consequences.

The Voyeurs Trailer

Watch The Voyeurs Online

You can now watch The Voyeurs online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Voyeurs Photos

    Directing Michael Mohan Director
    Production Greg Gilreath Producer
    Production Adam Hendricks Producer
    Art Adam Reamer Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Romy Itzigsohn Costume Designer
    Writing Michael Mohan Writer
    Production Zac Locke Executive Producer
    Production François Sylvestre Executive Producer
    Production David Grove Churchill Viste Co-Producer
    Camera Elisha Christian Director of Photography
    Sound Will Bates Original Music Composer
    Editing Christian Masini Editor
    Art Marie-Soleil Dénommé Art Direction
    Art David Gaucher Supervising Art Director
    Art Yanick Veilleux Set Decoration
    Sound Nathan Ruyle Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Nathan Ruyle Sound Designer
    Sound Nathan Ruyle Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Amey René Casting
    Sound Willa Yudell Music Supervisor
    Sound Mikki Itzigsohn Music Supervisor
    Production Yves Desjardins Production Manager
    Directing Josée Drolet First Assistant Director
    Directing Pierre Bouchard Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Gabrielle-Anne Désy Stunt Double
    Crew Brent Jones Stunt Double
    Crew Phoebe Major Mewse Stand In
    Crew Julien Gob Stand In
    Crew Kristian Hodko Stand In
    Crew Sheenah Ko Stand In
    Art Frédéric Berthiaume Assistant Art Director
    Art Clothilde Caillé-Levesque Set Designer
    Art Marc-André Tratch Set Designer
    Art Marie-Ève Crépeau Assistant Decorator
    Art Nadège Crye Assistant Decorator
    Art Karolyn LaBrèche Assistant Decorator
    Art Marie-Eve Richard Assistant Decorator
    Crew Sandra Borromeo Clearances Coordinator
    Art Fred St-Jean Art Department Coordinator
    Art Denis Hamel Property Master
    Camera Geoffroy St-Hilaire "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Antoine Masson Maclean First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Olivia Aravecchia Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Marc Simpson-Threlford "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Jean-Francois Tousignant Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Julie Garceau Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Robin Anctil Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Patrick Doss 24 Frame Playback
    Sound Martin C. Desmarais Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Nathalie Piche Boom Operator
    Sound Simon Léveillé Utility Sound
    Lighting Marco Venditto Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jonathan Barbeau Lighting Technician
    Lighting Alex Comtois Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jean-François Bertrand Lighting Technician
    Crew George Hryszyn Generator Operator
    Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
    Camera Jeff Nichol Best Boy Grip
    Camera Richard Boucher Dolly Grip
    Camera Olivier Leblanc Grip
    Camera Steven McMahon Grip
    Art Lukas Nichol Daily Grip
    Art Steve Montplaisir Daily Grip
    Lighting Jean-François Dubé Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
    Lighting Lise Gagnon Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Denis Lavigne Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Louis Pedneault Key Special Effects
    Crew Kevin Grant Special Effects Technician
    Crew Nicolas Poulin Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Redman Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Madeleine Tremblay Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Filion-Villeneuve Wardrobe Master
    Costume & Make-Up Béatrice Tremblay Wardrobe Master
    Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Aird Wardrobe Master
    Costume & Make-Up Josée Philibert Key Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Claudia Manseau Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Areli Perea Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Frédèric Duguay Key Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Colette Martel Hairdresser
    Crew Christophe Giraud Makeup Effects
    Production Sean Traer Production Secretary
    Production Kelly Fordham Administration
    Production Marco Légaré Unit Manager
    Production Alexandre Frigon Assistant Unit Manager
    Crew Carolane Caouette-Houle Set Production Assistant
    Production Mathieu Morin Back-up Set Production Assistant
    Production Marc-André Simard Production Assistant
    Production Maxime Fleurant Truck Production Assistant
    Production Maxime Péladeau-Mercier Back-up Truck Production Assistant
    Crew Mohamed Boutouis Security
    Crew Mohamed Redouani Security
    Directing Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
    Directing Vincent Bélisle-Ducharme Third Assistant Director
    Directing Stéphane Byl Third Assistant Director
    Directing Audrey Lépine Assistant Director Trainee
    Production Rhiannon Moller-Trotter Producer's Assistant
    Writing Rhiannon Moller-Trotter Writers' Assistant
    Production Lou Bengle Location Manager
    Production Lou-Gabrielle Vaugeois Assistant Location Manager
    Production Annie Coté Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Nancy Partheniou Production Controller
    Production Héloïse Barrette-Marcotte First Assistant Accountant
    Production Natalie Goldberg Casting Associate
    Production Andrea Kenyon Locale Casting Director
    Production Randi Wells Locale Casting Director
    Production Kathleen Côté Background Casting Director
    Art Alain Brochu Construction Manager
    Art Adrien Bourgault Sculptor
    Art Marc Chow Sculptor
    Art Yvan Forget Sculptor
    Art Marion Léonard-Contant Sculptor
    Art Charles Sylvestre Sculptor
    Art Frédéric Cournoyer Sculptor
    Art Marc-Antoine Paquet Sculptor
    Art Victor Pion-Massicotte Sculptor
    Crew Daniel Boudreau Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Tania Vera Driver
    Crew Kevin Matthews Driver
    Crew Alain Bolduc Driver
    Crew Vincent Landry Base Camp Operator
    Crew Gaétan Mercier Craft Service
    Crew Jean-Hugues Fournier Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Gabriel Rivest Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Philippe Antoine Catering
    Crew Mathieu Péladeau Mercier Craft Service
    Crew Yves Thauvette Set Medic
    Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
    Camera Bertrand Calmeau Still Photographer
    Camera Patrick Coté Drone Pilot
    Crew Lumi Docan Post Production Supervisor
    Editing Mark L. Levine Assistant Editor
    Production Amy Pedegana Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Robert Louis Howley Sound Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Grant Meuers Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Nathan Efstation Dialogue Editor
    Sound Mike H. Miller Foley Artist
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Visual Effects Alexandra Vaillancourt Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Louis-Philippe Clavet CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eloïse Thompson-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Christelle Marcoux Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lina Gordillo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nadine Frève Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mathieu Prezelin Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Samuel Coudry-Lemay Animation
    Visual Effects Stéphane Paradis Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andreane Dodier Villeneuve Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Abhijit Patil Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Alejandro Velasco Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Ali Nezafat Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Anika Racine Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Anna Pacchioni Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Christophe Thibault Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Francisco Ortega Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Jonny Munevar Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Lionel Lim Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Megan Lewis Visual Effects Compositor
    Crew Jana Stevenson Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Martin Fourat Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Eric M. Levy VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Juan Cardarelli VFX Artist
    Editing Ian Vertovec Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Manny Dubón Digital Intermediate Editor
    Art Teddy Blanks Title Designer
    Crew Jason Smith Legal Services
    Crew JJ Berthelsen Legal Services
    Crew Taylor Bruyette Legal Services
    Sound Emily C. Kwong Supervising Music Editor
    Sound Jason Tregoe Newman Music Editor
    Sound Bryant J. Fuhrmann Music Editor
    Sound Maiah Manser Vocals
    Sound Lev Zhurbin Musician
    Sound Lucy Alper Music Coordinator
    Camera Karl Hui First Assistant Camera
    Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
    Crew Orphée Ladouceur-Nguyen Stunt Double
    Crew Stephane Savard Stunts
    Crew Louis Paquette Stunt Double
    Crew Martin St-Antoine Stunts
    Crew Agnieshka Wnorowska Stunt Double