The Iron Claw

The Iron Claw (2023)

Sons. Brothers. Champions.

  • Genre: Drama, History
  • Release Date: 2023-12-21
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 444 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: A24
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.5
From 444 Ratings
7.7 89%

Summary

The true story of the inseparable Von Erich brothers, who made history in the intensely competitive world of professional wrestling in the early 1980s. Through tragedy and triumph, under the shadow of their domineering father and coach, the brothers seek larger-than-life immortality on the biggest stage in sports.

The Iron Claw Trailer

Watch The Iron Claw Online

The Iron Claw is not available for streaming at this moment.

The Iron Claw Photos

Directing Sean Durkin Director
Production Tessa Ross Producer
Production Juliette Howell Producer
Writing Sean Durkin Writer
Production Derrin Schlesinger Producer
Production Danny Cohen Executive Producer
Production Harrison Huffman Executive Producer
Camera Mátyás Erdély Director of Photography
Editing Matthew Hannam Editor
Art James Price Production Design
Art Sammi Wallschlaeger Art Direction
Art Tim Cohn Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Starzyk Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Elle Favorule Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Shea Rose Hair Department Head
Crew Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator
Production Tyler Hohmann Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Woodford Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Darla Edin Makeup Artist
Production Susan Shopmaker Casting
Production Randi Glass Casting Associate
Camera Xavier Thompson Steadicam Operator
Camera Ronald D. Renshaw jr. Grip
Camera Brian Nault Grip
Camera John S. Moyer Steadicam Operator
Camera Criss Green Grip
Crew Tanner Byle Stunt Double
Crew Justin Chavers Stunt Double
Crew R. Matthew Scheib Stunt Double
Crew Stephen W. Schriver Stunt Double
Crew Jordan Scott Stunt Double
Crew Luke Sexton Stunt Double
Visual Effects Kolby Kember Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects CJ Cole Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jack Hale Special Effects Technician
Sound Graham Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brennan Mercer Sound Designer
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Sound Paul Germann Sound Designer
Sound Matthew Chan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Matthew Chan Sound Supervisor
Art Mark A. Terry Assistant Art Director
Directing Alisa Fredericks First Assistant Director
Directing Eric Scott Williamson Second Assistant Director
Production Len Blavatnik Executive Producer
Production Eva Yates Executive Producer
Production Sean Durkin Producer
Production Angus Lamont Producer
Production Maxwell Friedman Executive Producer
Crew Ted Barba Stunt Driver
Sound Richard Reed Parry Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Crystal Fudge Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Eva Guy-Reed Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Kent Bolotte Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Miki Sautbine Makeup Artist
Production Harrison Huffman Production Manager
Production Rebecca R. Ryan Production Supervisor
Directing Ava Amundsen Second Second Assistant Director
Art Ashley De La Vina Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Russ Doyle Greensman
Art Cody Foret Set Dresser
Art Chad Harris Assistant Set Decoration
Art Ryan LeBlanc Set Dresser
Art Stephen P. Noell Property Master
Art Wilson Peery Art Department Coordinator
Art Rachel Perez Assistant Property Master
Art Zoë Reyes Props
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Roig On Set Dresser
Art Trey Shows Props
Art Jeffrey Scott Thomas Construction Coordinator
Sound Oscar Fenton Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Alan Freedman ADR Mixer
Sound Martin Gwynn Jones ADR Supervisor
Sound Kevin Jung Foley Recordist
Sound Jeff Levy ADR Mixer
Sound Charlie Mascagni Utility Sound
Sound Faustine Pelipel Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Brent Pickett Dialogue Editor
Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Sound Donovan Thibodeaux Boom Operator
Visual Effects Zack Beshears VFX Editor
Visual Effects Adam Broad VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Conlon Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Arvid Cristina VFX Editor
Visual Effects Frank Dzidowski 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrés Gaitán I/O Manager
Visual Effects Jason Gottlieb Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Evan Hirschberg Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects David Hirsh 3D Coordinator
Camera Madeline Kornman Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Sonia Kung VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Reid Lauff VFX Artist
Visual Effects Ting-Ying Liao Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Whitman Lindstrom Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jerson Nunez Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Cain Rodriguez VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jack Runyon VFX Editor
Visual Effects Logan Sayres Generalist
Visual Effects Josh Seward Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Spanjer CG Artist
Visual Effects Derek Spriggs VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kade Stauduhar VFX Editor
Visual Effects Joshwa Walton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Martin Toby Watson Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Silas Borelly Stunts
Crew Charles Boyd Calvert Stunts
Crew Cazzey Louis Cereghino Utility Stunts
Crew Niko Dalman Stunts
Crew Aidan Elias Stunts
Crew Tyler Galpin Stunts
Crew James Alexander Gazso Stunt Double
Crew Chavo Guerrero Jr. Stunts
Crew Garrett Hammond Stunts
Crew Brian Hite Stunts
Crew Ryan Nemeth Utility Stunts
Crew Brooklyn Proctor Stunts
Crew David Samonte Stunts
Crew Jaden Spade Stunts
Camera Maxwell Beard Russian Arm Operator
Crew Christopher Brooks Loader
Lighting Quincy Cichosz Lighting Technician
Camera Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip
Camera Justin Cooley First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Edgar Gonzalez Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Darcy Lynne Jamison Lighting Programmer
Lighting Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
Camera Glenn Kaplan First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jack Khorram Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Richard Landry Electrician
Crew Fernando MacFarlane Drone Operator
Lighting Cody Pollock Best Boy Electric
Camera Brian Roedel Still Photographer
Crew Derek A. Schwebel Video Assist Operator
Camera Daniel Waghorne Drone Pilot
Lighting Joshua Walker Lighting Technician
Production Brent Caballero Location Casting
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Daphne Gaines ADR Voice Casting
Production Charlotte Gale Extras Casting
Production Rikki Hegwood Extras Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Aileen Abercrombie Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up CJ Carver Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Diaz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Grabowski Truck Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gayle Merindino Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Algood Costumer
Editing Emily Bailey Color Assistant
Editing Sofie Friis Borup Colorist
Editing Thomas Kuo Dailies Technician
Editing Jon Mendenhall Dailies Manager
Editing Andrea Norby Additional Editor
Editing Cooper Pagano Dailies Operator
Production Angel Bertacci Assistant Location Manager
Production Jami Bolin Location Assistant
Production Robert Guillotte Assistant Location Manager
Production Felix Mathieu Jr. Location Assistant
Production Aquiles Montalvo Assistant Location Manager
Sound Lucy Bright Music Supervisor
Sound Brett Pierce Music Editor
Directing Tamara Hansen Script Supervisor
Crew Jerry Barnum Transportation Captain
Crew Joey Holmes Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Willie D. Partin Driver
Crew Michael Schlumbrecht Picture Car Coordinator
Production John R. Bennett II Production Coordinator
Crew Kara Bowman Set Medic
Production Nathaniel Carota Post Production Accountant
Production Corey Deckler Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Erin Felentzer Unit Publicist
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Production Elisabeth Mourot Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Monica Woolsey Production Coordinator
Art Sebastian Pardo Main Title Designer
Crew Mike Adkisson In Memory Of
Crew Chris Adkisson In Memory Of
Crew David Adkisson In Memory Of
Crew Kerry Adkisson In Memory Of
Crew Kevin Adkisson Thanks
Crew Lacey Adkisson Thanks
Crew Hollie Adkisson Thanks
Crew Pam Adkisson Thanks
Crew Ross Adkisson Thanks
Crew Marshall Adkisson Thanks
Crew Kristen Rain Thanks
Crew Jillian Lindsey Thanks
Crew Jack Adkisson, Jr. In Memory Of