Ben is a young editor for a famous german music magazine in the mid 90's. His life is falling apart after his girlfriend breaks up with him. From now on he decides to go solo...
Writing | Benjamin von Stuckrad-Barre | Novel |
Production | Moritz Hemminger | Producer |
Production | Sven Burgemeister | Producer |
Sound | Frank Jastfelder | Music |
Writing | Jens-Frederik Otto | Screenplay |
Production | Christoph Müller | Producer |
Production | Mischa Hofmann | Executive Producer |
Sound | Heiko Müller | Music Editor |
Editing | Alexander Dittner | Editor |
Editing | Hansjörg Weißbrich | Editor |
Production | Philip Voges | Executive Producer |
Camera | Gero Steffen | Director of Photography |
Directing | Gregor Schnitzler | Director |
Production | Ulrike Fauth | Unit Manager |
Production | Anke Menzel | Extras Casting |
Production | Dinah Schramm | Casting Assistant |
Production | Tilmann Vierzig | Production Accountant |
Camera | Jörg Widmer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Florian Trautwein | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Esther Dittmann | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Esther Dittmann | Focus Puller |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Milos | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pieter Bax | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadine Wäldchen | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dörte Schneider | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Regine Nonnenmacher | Costume Illustrator |
Directing | Basia Baumann | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Antje Rau | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dirk Teßnow | Continuity |
Production | Peti Misaila | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Camera | Hannes Staehle | Key Grip |
Lighting | Gregor Havenith | Gaffer |
Lighting | Stefan Schauerte | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Michael Rieck | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Stephanie E. Huffman | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Frank Musiol | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Hartmut Pollitt | Assistant Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerstin Gaecklein | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Brigitte Brenner | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Markus Zimmer | Co-Producer |
Art | Sebastian Wurm | Property Master |
Art | Andrea Oberlechner | Standby Property Master |
Art | Klaus Wieland | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Volker Schulze zur Wiesche | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Philipp Hübner | Standby Carpenter |
Crew | Johannes Pfaller | Driver |
Crew | Michael Waschnig | Driver |
Production | Barbara Josek | Production Manager |
Production | Dorothee Hufschmidt | Production Coordinator |
Production | Felix Leitermann | Location Manager |
Production | Norbert Polak | Production Driver |
Crew | Bernhard Stumpf | Production Intern |
Crew | Sören Bode | Production Intern |
Crew | Laura Inoka | Production Intern |
Sound | Michael Junge-Buchholz | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Angelo D'Angelico | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Hans-Jörg Bramm | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dirk Schäfer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ulrich Breimesser | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Heiko Müller | Sound Designer |
Sound | Chris Rebay | Sound Designer |
Sound | Roland Platz | Sound Editor |
Sound | Roland Platz | Foley Artist |
Crew | Holger Kriechel | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Meister | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Marco Meister | Original Music Composer |