Sarah Silverman hosts the first episode of Rubberhead - a night of comedy shorts featuring some of her favorite performers. With comedy from Nathan Barnatt, Jade Catta-Preta, Michael Cassidy, Shelby Fero, Nathan Fielder, David Dineen-Porter, Kyle Dunnigan, Brett Gelman, Todd Glass, Lauren Lapkus, Natasha Leggero, Emily Maya Mills, Tig Notaro, John C Reilly, Seth Rogen, Nick Rutherford, Rob Schrab, Paul Rust, Laura Silverman, Stoney Sharp, Armen Weitzman, Kulap Vilaysack, Eric Wareheim, Harris Wittels, Charlyne Yi and more!
Writing | Sarah Silverman | Writer |
Directing | Rob Schrab | Director |
Writing | Paul Rust | Writer |
Directing | Charlyne Yi | Director |
Writing | Charlyne Yi | Writer |
Directing | Ryan Polito | Director |
Writing | Michael Daniel Cassady | Writer |
Directing | Eric Wareheim | Director |
Directing | Stoney Sharp | Director |
Writing | Jordan Peele | Writer |
Writing | Keegan-Michael Key | Writer |
Directing | David Dineen-Porter | Director |
Writing | David Dineen-Porter | Writer |
Crew | Rhet Bear | Cinematography |
Production | Jory Weitz | Casting |
Crew | James Laxton | Cinematography |
Sound | Larry Reed | Location Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steven Moreno | Cinematography |
Production | Stephanie Meurer | Producer |
Art | Geoff Flint | Production Design |
Writing | Armen Weitzman | Writer |
Crew | Brian C. Weed | Cinematography |
Production | Daniel Kellison | Executive Producer |
Production | Doug DeLuca | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nick Ronzio | Boom Operator |
Writing | Harris Wittels | Writer |
Production | Mike Rothman | Producer |
Art | Ayse Arf | Production Design |
Editing | Dan Flesher | Editor |
Production | A.J. Tesler | Line Producer |
Directing | Mike Relm | Director |
Directing | Richard Schreiber | Director |
Camera | Andrew Wheeler | Director of Photography |
Directing | Dean Fleischer Camp | Director |
Art | Vanesa Wilkey-Escobar | Art Direction |
Directing | Andrew DeYoung | Director |
Writing | Andrew DeYoung | Writer |
Production | Nicholas Veneroso | Supervising Producer |
Art | Kevin Van Der Meiren | Title Designer |
Production | Hannah Getz | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kevin Bellante | Sound Mixer |
Art | Keseh Morgan | Production Design |
Crew | Tom Ceglia | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Chou Yam | Associate Producer |
Crew | Eric Fox | Special Effects |
Sound | Jon Walker | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Erik Clabeaux | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Fabien Feintrenie | Colorist |
Art | John Calkins | Art Direction |
Production | Deborah J. Chesebro | Producer |
Writing | Ben Lepley | Writer |
Production | Zach Mahassine | Producer |
Crew | Simone White | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Jake Lieberman | Writer |
Production | Jake Lieberman | Development Producer |
Production | Mickey Meyer | Executive Producer |
Production | Hillary Calhoun | Producer |
Writing | Aaron Chrenen | Writer |
Production | Christian Fauntleroy | Producer |
Production | Cash Hartzell | Producer |
Production | Danielle N. Kramer | Development Producer |
Production | Tracy Zugnoni | Producer |
Crew | Patt Jones | Cinematography |
Editing | Nick Gallucci | Editor |
Editing | Brett Kushner | Editor |
Art | Nina Alexander | Art Direction |
Crew | Jim Schmidt | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Shane Winter | Visual Effects Supervisor |